Sold2023Asian Polychrome Wood Carving of a Luo Han, 12 1/2 x 6 x 5".Asian Polychrome Wood Carving of a Luo Han, 12 1/2 x 6 x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Alutiiq Eskimo Spirit MaskOld Alutiiq Eskimo Spirit Mask Painted Wood 12''x6''x4.5''. Polychrome painted mask with applied seal skin edges. Overall excellent condition. Mid 20th century. Mounted on verso with metal bracket forSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Three Nepal Carved Wood Polychrome Masks, 20th CLot of Three Nepal Carved Wood Polychrome Masks, 20th C Wax stamp is customs mark. Masks approximately 12 x 6 x 3.5 in., 9.25 x 7 x 3.5 in., 10.125 x 7.125 x 1.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023African Nkisi Nkondi (Power Figure)African Nkisi Nkondi (Power Figure), 20th c., DRC, polychrome carved wood, metal, glass, textile, 12.5"h x 6"w x 4.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Masks & items (five)Three carved and painted wood masks, largest 9 x 8 x 5”; Seated Buddha, carved and painted wood, 6 ½ x 6 ½ x 3 ½”; Daruma, Edo period wood carving, 3 x 3 x 3”. (5)See Sold Price
Sold2023Eliezer Canul Mexican Wood Carving.6.5 x 12.5 inches. Condition reports are not available for the items in this catalog. These are antique and vintage items, and will show signs of use and wear. We have attempted to show any obvious deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Patinated Wood Buddha StatueAsian Patinated Wood Buddha Statue. 12 1/2 x 7 5/8 x 6 1/4 in. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ethnic Wood Carvings (six)Four African, tallest 26 ½” to 11 ½”; An Oceanic or African bowl with inlay, 7 ½ x 17 x 5 ½”; A Southeast Asian Standing Figure with inlay, 17 x 10 x 4”. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Italian carved polychrome wood urns with flamesPair of Italian carved polychrome wood double handled urns with flame carving. 20"h x 12"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Big Sky Carvers Master's LTD ED Otter 196/1250Big Sky Carvers Master's Edition wood carving otter sculpture. Numbered 196 of 1250 pieces. Measures approximately 12 in. x 6 in. x 3.5 in. Weighs 1 lb 8 oz. If lot is absent of a condition report oneSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Folk Art Wood CarvingAmerican Folk Art Wood Carving, c. 1930. Size: 12'' x 2.5'' x 2.5'' (30 x 6 x 6 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Wood Carvingcarved with figures in multiple vignettes 21 x 9 x 5 in. (53.3 x 22.9 x 12.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Professor Harry Stone, Brentwood, California. Recipient of a Guggenheim FellowSee Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. PHILIPPINE SPANISH COLONIAL SANTO FIGUREPolychrome wood figure with finely detailed head. Head with painted hair, eyes, and lips. On base. Dimensions: (Sculpture) H 12", (Overall) H 16.5" x Dia. 6" Condition: Losses to hands. Head split. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Oriental Carved Wooden Figurines, Door PanelThis group of Oriental carvings include a wood pierced carved door panel, 7 wood male figurines, and a stone male stamp. Panel measures 6" tall x 12.5" across. All figurines and stamp measure 4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Vintage Asian Carved Wood Low Stools3 Vintage Asian Carved Wood Low Stools. Sizes: 1) 2.75'' x 10.5'' x 5.75'' (7 x 27 x 15 cm); 2) 3'' x 12'' x 6'' (8 x 30 x 15 cm); 3) 2.75'' x 12'' x 5.75'' (7 x 30 x 15 cm). Ex. Cathryn Cootner EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Asian Wood DecorationsComprises a gilt wood seated deity, and a decorated shrine. [4 1/2" x 5" x 10" and 6" x 3" x 12 1/2" H]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Santos Figures and others (four)Four polychrome carved wood figures: NUN, 16 x 10 x 6”; FRIAR, 9 ½ x 3 ½ x 4” including removeable base; Two chess-like carved heads, 5” & 4 ½” tall. From the collection of Chevalier Tony CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southeast Asian Carved Wood Garuda GuardianSoutheast Asian hand-carved and polychrome painted wood statue or architectural element in the form of a Garuda temple guardian. 12" H x 9.5" W x 1.5" D. Provenance: From the collection of Le Lieu andSee Sold Price
Sold202331046: Henry Putre (American, 20th Century) Civilian PoHenry Putre (American, 20th Century) Civilian Polychrome on wood 40 x 11 x 12 inches (101.6 x 27.9 x 30.5 cm) Initialed on jacket pocket: HP HID031See Sold Price
Sold201918th century gilt wood frame floral carving18th century gilt wood frame floral carving. Dimensions without frame 5" x 6.5", with frame 12.5" x 20".///////////////////////////////////////////////////Provenance:Estate of Frederick Mont, aka A. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Gilt and Polychromed Carved Wood Figuredepicted seated with right hand raised 14 x 6 x 5 in. (35.6 x 15.2 x 12.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Carvings, Japanese & Chinese Arts (thirteen)Japanese Bizen style porcelain Zhi Shi Foo Lion 9 ½ x 8 ¾ x 6 ¾”; Seated Buddha, carved and painted and lacquered wood, 6 ½ x 6 ½ x 3 ¼”; Together with eightSee Sold Price
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Unheated Purple Amethyst 7.38 Ct. Fish Carving 17.5 x 12 Mm. Gemstone From Brazil$1
6 days LeftSEUYCO9'6"x12'5" Dim Gray Vintage Zoroastrian Karman Broken Design Oriental Rug R89481$790
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLG Indian Black Stone Surya God Statue$250(2 bids)