Sold2021Group of Assorted Military EphemeraGroup of Assorted Military Ephemera including New York Constitutional Convention booklet January 28, 1868, a Sons of the Revolution Catalogue of Relics in museum, antique military documents for PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Assorted Military Ephemera and MoreIncludes Photographs, Panoramic Print, Automobile registration, Womens Community Club booklets, and more, Largest measures 10 x 40in.See Sold Price
Sold20188pcs ASSORTED MILITARY EPHEMERA INCLUDING WWII8pcs ASSORTED MILITARY EPHEMERA INCLUDING WWII Includes 8th Armored VE Day leaflet, World War II article about armored forces in Germany, WWI Soldier's Guide to Italy, 1960's "Our Flag" booklet, ConstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 18 Assorted US Military Ephemera and More1960s-2000s, Includes newspaper, Certificate of Retirement, pins, Bulletins, and more, Newspaper measures 24 x 14in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted Civil War Military EphemeraGroup of Assorted Civil War Military Ephemera including Muster-out Roll, Muster-in Roll and Inventory and Inspection Reports. Four total documents all dated in the 1860s. Used condition, wear, worn, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED RAILROAD, MILITARY, AND RELATED EPHEMERA, LOTASSORTED RAILROAD, MILITARY, AND RELATED EPHEMERA, LOT OF 23, including "Southern Battlefields On and Near the Lines of the Nashville, Chattanooga, & St. Louis Ry and Western & Atlantic RR"; 1941 WestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Original Military Civil War Muster Roll EphemeraThis lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is the responsibility of the buyer. Ask us if you want to add insurance cost. Note that iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Original Military Civil War Muster Roll EphemeraThis lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is the responsibility of the buyer. Ask us if you want to add insurance cost. Note that iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 20 Assorted Cracker Jack Toys and MoreIncludes military ephemera, patches, pins and more, largest measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEALERS LOT: ARTWORK, MILITARY SLIDES, EPHEMERALarge assorted dealers lot includes a set of Brumberger and KodaChrome slides, mostly 1950s US Military in Japan slides, two antique framed drawings, (one dated 1768), a vintage framed lithograph, a GSee Sold Price
Sold2019WWII lot of assorted US and Germanitems; German canteen and ironstone dish, assorted foreign currency ephemera, and US military itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stereoviews Paper Ephemera and MoreInteresting misc. paper ephemera lot incl. assorted stereoviews with several military related cards, some old magazines, interesting photographs including some wire photos, advertising fans, a few comSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted Civil War Ephemera, inc. Relics, 48 pcsAssembled group of 48-piece Civil War ephemera found in Middle Tennessee, including numerous dug items. Group consisting of twenty-seven (27) military and militia uniform buttons, some of the period,See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 60+ Assorted EphemeraIncludes advertising, sports, military and more, largest measures 6 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Political Campaign and Military EphemeraPolitical Campaign and Military Ephemera The estate of George Jamison, Corning, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 8: Assorted Military Gorgets.Comprised of: What appears to be three originals and five older reproductions. 1) plain metal 2 & 3) brass and show fleur de lis and crown coat of arms emblems 4, 5, 6) brass and show differing eagleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 11: Assorted Military Gorgets.Comprised of: 1) Silver British Gorget. 2) French Gorget. 3) British Gorget with crown and Seal of England engraved on front[crack]. 4-8) Eight reproduction French, British and Austro-Hungarian EmpireSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5: Assorted Military Trousers.Comprised of: 1) Chamois hunting pants with twenty brass side buttons. 2 & 3) Two pair of Diplomat Officer’s trousers with bullion side stripes, one having a button fly. 4) White denim trousers withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scrapbook WWII War Effort Correspondence Military Ephemera Autographs DocumentsPersonal Scrapbook album of Morton Bernstein, the National Silver Chairman, WWII, A significant collection representing the war effort on the home front - comprises numerous military and official corrSee Sold Price
Sold2022(475) ASSORTED MILITARY VIEW STEREO SCOPE CARDSAPPROXIMATELY (475) ANTIQUE STEREOVIEW CARDS WITH VIEWS OF MILITARY SOLDIERSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 10: Assorted Military Accessories.Comprised of: 1) Silver bullion and blue wool barrel sash. 2) Bullion sword belt. 3) French black leather giberne with strap. fleur-de-lis plate. 4) Bullion sword belt. 5) Ottoman bullion sword belt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 8: Assorted Military Japanned Tin Plume.Comprised of: 1) Tin measuring 2-1/4" x 24-1/2", contains a white and Prussian blue helmet plumes. 2) Tin measuring 3" x 17", containing a brown feather helmet plume. 3) Tin measuring 5” x 7” [empSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5: Assorted Military Trousers.Comprised of: 1) Heavy red military wool riding trousers with gold frogging on the legs and side stripes. 2) Blue diplomatic trousers. 3) Chamois. 4) Black trousers with red side stripes. 5) Black troSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) Dragon Models Assorted Plastic Foreign Military Tanks$10
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) Dragon Models Assorted Plastic Military Tanks$10
Oct 12Turner Auctions + AppraisalsFragments of Hawaiian History (John Papa Li), with misc. ephemera.$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Military Soldier Okinawa Ephemera. Pencil Drawing of Soldier and RR Switchman by ENRIGHT. "Okina$50
Oct 01Loon EstatesGrp 44 Vtg Great Northern Rail Promo Items & Ephemera: Matchbooks and Stirrers$5(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Assorted Children’s Rice Bowls. 1940s. Porc...$100
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsMixed Group of Railroad Ephemera - Norfolk and Western, Norfolk Southern, Missouri Pacific,$30