Sold202320th Century Modern Litho Lithograph SIGNED 5p LOTEstate collection of five (5) Mid Century Modern lithograph prints on paper, by assorted mystery artist. Includes geometric roosters, owls, birds and fish still life images. All works signed, most numSee Sold Price
Sold202320C Modern Lithograph Litho SIGNED 5pc ESTATE LOTEstate collection of five (5) Mid Century Modern color lithograph prints on paper, by assorted artist. Featuring still life images, including fish, and colorful floral vase scenes. All works signed, wSee Sold Price
Sold202320C Modern Lithograph Litho SIGNED 7pc ESTATE LOTEstate collection of seven (7) Mid Century Modern color lithograph prints on paper, by assorted artist. Featuring geometric abstract modernist images, and colorful still life floral scenes. All worksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted Art WorksGroup of Assorted Art Works including a print of Floral still life on paper by Iglesias; an oil on canvas of fruit still life; an abstract mixed media on canvas appears unsigned; a vintage oil on paneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Five Assorted Still Life Art WorksGroup of Five Assorted Still Life Art Works depicting various floral and fruit still life, various mediums and artists including. V. A. Harte, Rolfe, Buckelew. Used condition, wear, worn Largest frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Mos 84 still life work on paperSigned Mos 84 still life work on paper. watercolor on thin paper. Message upper right and left. Signed MOS 84 lower right. Total Measures 25 inches high x 28 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMELIA PALAEZ (CUBAN 1897-1968) WATERCOLOR ON PAPEAmelia Pelaez y de Casal (CUBAN, 1897 - 1968) modernist still life watercolor work on paper depicting a fruitbowl. Signed "AP" to lower right and dated 1968. Mounted in a wooden frame with mat behindSee Sold Price
Sold2022W.B. HANSEN (?): Floral Still Life, "Sweet Peas" - Work on PaperWork on paper of a floral still life titled "Sweet Peas", signed, dated, and numbered, 1981. [Art: 10" H x 6" W; Frame: 15" H x 14" W]. Some waving to paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022Works on paper, George Demont Otis(lot of 5) George Demont Otis (American, 1879-1962), Landscape, Figural, and Still Life sketches, 1930s, works on paper, most signed, overall (largest): 10.5"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jerry Rose b.1948 Still Life Watercolor PaintingJerry Rose (American, born 1948). An original watercolor painting on paper. A still life work depicting a watering can and other forms. Artist signature to lower right. Presented with a mat border inSee Sold Price
Sold2023TONI PUTNAM B 1943 PAINTING SIGNEDToni Putnam B. 1943. A modern still life painting. The work is watercolor/paper and it is signed and inscribed, and dated 1980. It is framed, under glass. Measures: H 11 1/4" x W 15" Paper: 7 3/4" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023KLAUS KUNTSCHER (20/21ST C.) GOUACHE ON PAPERKlaus Kuntscher Still Life With Flowers 1989 The work on paper is signed and dated lower right front. Sight size measures 12.75 x 9.75 with a framed size of 26.25 x 20.25 inches. Provenance: The RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2023James E Carlos b.1937 Floral Still Life PaintingJames Edward Carlos (American, born 1937). A mixed media painting on paper. An abstract still life work depicting a red poinsettia flower, in a yellow planter, with light green ground. Signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract Still Life With Cats, Lithograph on PaperStill Life With Cats, Mid Century Work On Paper. Signed illegibly lower right. Marked "... Chats... Still Life, 4/5 March '64." As mounted 23.625W x 19.25H in. Sight 20.0W x 15.5H in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Bezombes 1913-1994 Limited Serigraph SIGNEDRoger Bezombes (French, 1913-1994) Signed and numbered limited edition serigraph art print on paper. A Modernist still life work with colorful abstract fruit and botanical elements, including sliced wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Antique Lithograph Art Print Folios 56pc.A historic collection of 56 antique Japanese litho art prints on heavy perforated Arches style paper. Figural, landscape, and still life works housed in protective portfolio covers. Includes a group oSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH (JO) DAVIDSON PAINTING SIGNED FINELY FRAMEDJo (Joseph) Davidson (Amer. / NY 1883-1952). An appealing still life painting. The work is w/c on paper and is signed and dated (1940). The painting is framed in a fine Kulicke carved and gilt frame (See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN SCHOOL FLORAL STILL LIFE W VASE SIGNEDRussian School. A very well done floral still life painting. The work is w/c on paper and is signed, in cyrillic. Measures: 24'' X 23 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Keil b.1942 Still Life Study Flower PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German, born 1942) Original Neo Expressionism abstract portrait painting on paper. Titled "Still Life Study". Work features Picasso inspired still life of flower in vase, over a bluSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN SCHOOL FLORAL STILL LIFE PAINTING SIGNEDRussian School. A very well done floral still life painting. The work is w/c on paper and is signed, in cyrillic. Measures: 23 3/4'' X 23 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Algesa O'Sickey, Three Still Life WorksAlgesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) Three Still Life Studies, oil and oil pastel with graphite on paper, unsigned, unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph and Algesa O’Sickey 5.5 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2023De Hirsch Margules, Abstract Oil on PaperStill life work of art depicting a "Polka Dot" cup. Signed and inscribed "To Annick Du Charme, De Hirsch Margules", and dated 1962. Paper size approx. 12" x 18", overall frame size approx. 14" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2022DE HIRSCH MARGULES (New York/Romania, 1869-1965), Two works on paperDE HIRSCH MARGULESNew York/Romania, 1869-1965Two works on paper: 1) Abstract still life, 1933. Signed and dated "DeH Margules 33" center left. Gouache on sketchbook paper, 9.5" x 12.5&qSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eliot C. Clark, American, 1883-1980, Two Still LifEliot C. Clark, American, 1883-1980, Two Still Life Works, "Breakfast for One", "India Irises", Pastel on Paper, monogrammed (2 Pcs) Provenance: Marbella Gallery, New York, New York [MARB808/2] (MM) DSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Two still lifes:, Etchings, 12.75" x 14.25" sight. Framed 19" x$125
3 days LeftEldred'sVERNON B. SMITH (Massachusetts, 1894-1969), Two still lifes:, Watercolors on paper, 13.5" x 9.25"$300
3 days LeftEldred'sRALPH LADELL GOINGS (California, 1928-2016), American Diner (Still Life)., Lithograph on paper,$200
2 days LeftJasper521950's French Post Impressionist Oil Flowers in a Vase Beautiful Colors 1960's$420