Sold2023TWO CAST IRON FIGURES: THE FLORENTINE BOAR (PORCELLINO) AND A FOXThe boar after Pietro Tacca (1...TWO CAST IRON FIGURES: THE FLORENTINE BOAR (PORCELLINO) AND A FOX The boar after Pietro Tacca (1577-1640) height 22in (56cm); length 26 1/2in (67cm); width 16in (41cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Renaissance style bronze andirons, TaccaA pair of Italian Renaissance Revival patinated bronze andirons After models by Pietro Tacca (1577-1640) late 19th century heights 28in (71cm) and 26 3/4in (68cm)Provenance: Property from the CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Italian bronze figural andirons, after TaccaA pair of Italian patinated bronze figural andironsafter the models by Pietro Tacca (1577-1640)post 1950height 21 1/2in (54cm); width 13in (33cm); depth 11in (28cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian bronze model of a seated man, aft TaccaAn Italian patinated bronze figure of a seated manafter the model by Pietro Tacca (1577-1640)late 19th centuryheight 19in (48.5cm); width 9 1/4in (23.5cm); depth 8 1/2in (21.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO PAOLO RUBENS (seguace di)(Siegen, 1577 - Anversa, 1640) Allegra compagnia davanti a una locanda: episodio della storia di Don Chisciotte Olio su tavola, cm 48X63 Il dipinto è desunto da una creazione oggi perduta di Pietro PSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE FIORENTINO DEL XVII SECOLORitratto di gentiluomo Olio su tela, cm 60X46 Il dipinto si attribuisce a Cristofano Allori (Firenze, 1577-1621) e si riconosce quale autoritratto del pittore, di cui è nota la versione custodita aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro Bazzanti, Venus Di Medici Marble Venus(Italian, 1823-74). Most elegant Italian 19th century white carved Carrara marble statue of Venus de Medici sculpted by one of the most famous Florentine master sculptors, Pietro Bazzanti. This stunniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Autoritratto, 1978Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Autentica dell'autore su foto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Bozzetto del quadro "Vita"., 1961Tempera grassa su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO NERI SCACCIATI(Firenze, ? - 1749) Vaso con frutti in un paesaggio con pappagallo e uccelli Olio su tela, cm 72,5X98 La tela si può attribuire ad un artista fiorentino e presenta strette analogie con le opere di FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "veduta di Firenze"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "veduta di Firenze" sec.XIX cm. 88,5x124,5See Sold Price
Sold2024GINO MAGGIONI Double bed for Atelier di Varedo.MAGGIONI GINO (1898 - 1955) Double bed for Atelier di Varedo. Stained oak wood with carved panels.. Cm 178,50 x 120,00 x 207,50. Early 1920s.Literature: G. Gramigna, F. Irace (a cura di), Osvaldo BorsSee Sold Price
Sold2024GINO MAGGIONI Toelette desk and stool for Atelier di Varedo.MAGGIONI GINO (1898 - 1955) Toelette desk and stool for Atelier di Varedo. Wrought iron, stained oak wood with carved panels and mirror.. . Early 1920s.Dimensions: toelette 103 x 135 x 46 cm; stool 38See Sold Price
Sold2024GINO MAGGIONI Pair of bedside tables for Atelier di Varedo.MAGGIONI GINO (1898 - 1955) Pair of bedside tables for Atelier di Varedo. Wrought iron and stained oak wood with carved panels.. Cm 47,00 x 72,00 x 37,00. Early 1920s.Literature: G. Gramigna, F. IraceSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF PATINATED AND GILT-BRONZE FIGURAL CHENETSAfter the model by Pietro Tacca, 20th century...A PAIR OF PATINATED AND GILT-BRONZE FIGURAL CHENETS After the model by Pietro Tacca, 20th century Each with seated draped figures on a base centred by a mask and terminating with paw feet, 26cm wide xSee Sold Price
Sold2021After: Peter Paul Rubens (1577 - 1640)After: Peter Paul Rubens (1577 - 1640) 19th Century Oil on Canvas Laid on Board "The Descent from The Cross" Unsigned. Measures 45-1/4" x 31-1/2", frame measures 56-3/4' x 43". Condition: Good conservSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Peter Paul Rubens (1577 - 1640)After: Peter Paul Rubens, Flemish (1577 - 1640) Oil on Canvas "Diana and Her Nymphs" Signed Lower Left. Measures 52" H x 55-1/2" W, frame 56-3/4" H x 60" W Condition: Good antique condition Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2024GINO MAGGIONI Pair of chairs for Atelier di Varedo.MAGGIONI GINO (1898 - 1955) Pair of chairs for Atelier di Varedo. Padded fabric and stained oak wood with carved panels.. Cm 38,00 x 88,00 x 38,00. Early 1920s.Literature: G. Gramigna, F. Irace (a curSee Sold Price
Sold2020Borsani Atelier di Varedo Art Deco SideboardGaetano Borsani "Atelier di Varedo, Milan" imprinted chromed metal, walnut and black lacquer sideboard / cabinet, with four drawers and two keyed doors, each revealing two adjustable shelves. Two keysSee Sold Price
Sold2017Veduta di Firenze, formella in pietra duraVeduta di Firenze, formella in pietra dura sec.XX cm. 23x30See Sold Price
Sold2024Marmo Di Carrara Round Marble Coffee TableRound white Carrara marble coffee table on round base. Measuring H 15 D 25 in Labeled Istituto Prof. Di Stato Per L'Industria E L'Artigianato Del Marmo, Carrara. Invent. N. 382 Some chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2018PETER PAUL RUBENS, flemish 1577- 1640, AttributionPETER PAUL RUBENS, flemish 1577- 1640, Attribution "Head of a Bearded Man," pencil on heavy paper 9 3/4" x 8", bears artist's initials lower left, framed.See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER PIETRO TACCA (1577-1640)- A PAIR OF BRONZE CHENETS AS THE CHAINED BARBARY PIRATES£2,800
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSObstetrics. TANARON. L’ostetricia ovvero l’arte di raccogliere i parti.€400
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCalcio Storico Fiorentino. BINI. Memorie del calcio fiorentino tratte da diverse scritture.€2,000
8 hrs LeftJasper521557 Dialoghi di Pietro Messia antique on astronomy gastronomy medicine 16 cent.$360
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPhilosophy. BOEZIO. Della consolazione della filosofia tradotto da Benedetto Varchi.€500
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUSEPPE BANCHIERI, Natura morta, Olio su tavoletta€140
BonhamsVarious Artists Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Three plates, from Vedute di Rom...£400
2 days LeftForum Auctions[Sangiorgi (Pietro)] Idea di un Teatro adatto al locale detto delle Convertite nella strada del£480
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArcheology. BUONARROTTI. Osservazioni sopra alcuni frammenti di vasi antichi di vetro ornati di€1,500