Sold2022Elijah Pierce. Horse Race.Elijah Pierce. (1892-1984, Mississippi and Ohio) Horse Race.1980. Signed and dated verso. Carved wood with paint and glitter accents. Carving is 14.25"w x 9"h. Original artist-made frame is 17.5"w x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Journal of Jos Fawcett 1840 Trip Down Mississippi RiverOld antique book entitled "Journal of Jos. W. Fawcett - Diary of His Trip in 1840 Down the Ohio and Mississippi Rivers to Gulf of Mexico and up the Atlantic Coast to Boston". Interesting pre-Civil WarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid 19th C. M&O RR Tintype Photo 4 1/4" X 5 1/2"Mid 19th Century Mobile and Ohio Railroad No. 68 Tintype Train Photo. Signed, "P. J. Huggins, Artist (Photographer)." The calligraphy reads, "J. C. Estes, ENG'R. J. W. Cook. Fir'N. Eng. No 68 M&O R.R.See Sold Price
Sold202310 CENT COMMISSARY SCRIP & $35 GOLD BONDH.A. DUNN & CO 10 CENT COMMISSARY SCRIP, NEW CASTLE, PA. ATLANTIC MISSISSIPPI & OHIO RAILROAD CO $35 BOND, NEW YORK OR LONDON.See Sold Price
Sold20206 - Atlantic, Mississippi, and Ohio Railroad Co. 18806 - Atlantic, Mississippi, and Ohio Railroad Co. 1880 Bond Coupons. $35 Cancelled.See Sold Price
Sold2021Extremely RARE Revenue Stamp Imprint on Atlantic,This certificate has it all: signature of a Confederate General, two great vignettes, nice condition and rare imprinted RN-U1 revenue stamp! The Atlantic, Mississippi and Ohio Railroad was formed in 1See Sold Price
Sold2017HENRYK WINOGRAD (POLISH/AMERICAN 1917-2008), WEIGHTEDHENRYK WINOGRAD (POLISH/AMERICAN 1917-2008), WEIGHTED .999 SILVER WESTERN & ATLANTIC RR PAPERWEIGHT, SIGNED 1984, ED OF 250. 2 X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed 19th C. American Paper GroupingTo include 1866 Iowa Promissory Note, and 1871 Stock Certificate for Atlantic, Mississippi and Ohio Railroad.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN 1836 JACQUARD COVERLET SIGNED W. SHANK, OHIOThe cream, red, blue and black coverlet dated 1836 and signed W. SHANK, MONTGOMERY COUNTY, OHIO. Measures 91 x 80 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies to all InSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Signed Ohio Coverlet and a Patriotic CoverletA Signed Ohio Coverlet and a Patriotic Coverlet Ohio coverlet signed John Smith / W. Salem / Ohio / 1853. patriotic coverlet having woven busts of George Washington to corners and dated 1869. Ohio covSee Sold Price
Sold2022CYRUS W FIELD Atlantic Telegraph Founder MLSAutographs "Cyrus W. Field" Atlantic Telegraph Founder Signed Letter CYRUS W. FIELD (1819 " 1892). American Businessman and Financier who led the Atlantic Telegraph Company, the company that successfuSee Sold Price
Sold2022CYRUS W. FIELD, Signature On Letter Dated 1849Autographs Cyrus W. Field Signed Letter Atlantic Telegraph Company Laid the First Telegraph Cable Across the Atlantic in 1858 CYRUS WEST FIELD (1819-1892). Historic American Industrialist, created theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cosmo Model 2 Ticket Dater w/ Mobile & Ohio State Line Mississippi Dater DieCosmo model 2 ticket dater with all date wheels and ribbon present. Could stamp dates between 1929-1969. Also includes the State Line Mississippi dater die for the Mobile & Ohio Railroad. Die stamps MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Conover bowl 8"w x 8"d x 5"hClaude Conover (1907-1994) bowl Cleveland, Ohio, circa 1965 glazed stoneware signed 8"w x 8"d x 5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Teddy Roosevelt Tobacco Tin SignTeddy Roosevelt chromolithograph tin trade sign. Re-Leaf Tobacco, Pittsburgh. Dated 1903. Meek & Beach Lithographers, Coshocton Ohio. Signed front and back. H 19", W 13". Some minor retouche. Please rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Railroad Lock Keys (7), several Alabama RR LinesID Marks: M&ORR (Mobile & Ohio RR); M&ORR (Mobile & Ohio RR); AGSRR (Alabama Great Southern); AT&N (Alabama Tennessee & Northern); A&ARR (Anniston & Atlantic RR); GM&ORR (Gulf Mobile & Ohio RR); GM&ORSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Pcs. Antique Burford Bros. Spongeware5 pieces of antique spongeware spatterware by Burford Brothers, East Liverpool, Ohio. Pieces include signed plate, 9.75"W; 2 saucers 8 3/8"W; 2 mash cups 3"H x 5.25"W. Condition report: good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Railroad Lock Keys (9), Ohio - miscellaneous RR LinesID Marks: OS (Ohio Southern); Wabash (Wabash RR); WORR (Western Ohio RR); D&SE (Dayton & South Eastern); OR&W (Ohio River & Western); S&XRY (Springfield & Xenia RY); C&O (Chesapeake & Ohio); HVRR (HocSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Sicard, Weller Pottery corn vaseJacques Sicard (1865-1923) for Weller Pottery Co. Sicard vase with molded corn decoration Zanesville, Ohio metallic glazed ceramic signed within decoration 3"w x 3"d x 4 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Howe Autograph Letter SignedBritish general (1729-1814) who, despite defeating George Washington in a number of battles, could not force a surrender and returned to England in 1778. ALS signed “W. Howe,” one page, 7.See Sold Price
Sold2022Warren G. Harding Document SignedPartly-printed DS, signed “W. G. Harding,” one page, 8 x 7, January 20, 1919. Voucher from The Harding Publishing Company (The Marion Star) filled out in another hand and made payable to WSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Gladstone Autograph Letter Signed with Free FrankBritish statesman (1809-1898) who served as prime minister on four separate occasions between 1868 and 1894. ALS signed “W. Gladstone,” one page both sides, 4.25 x 6.5, March 4, 1895. HandSee Sold Price
Sold2021W. COGSWELL (1819-1903) PORTRAITS MR. & MRS. EWINGPair of 18th century portraits attr. to William F. Cogswell, depicting Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Ewing of Ohio. Signed and dated Cogswell 1867 left side of female portrait, presented in elaborately carved aSee Sold Price
Sold20211920s Pennsylvania Railroad - Cleveland Ohio RR OfficesIncredible graphics and details! Displays wonderfully. Masonite on a wood back. With some condition issues, as noted in photos. 24" H x 58" W See Sold Price
3 days LeftRR AuctionWolfgang Amadeus Mozart Autograph Letter Signed, Writing to His Father from Augsburg in October 1777$24,000
3 days LeftRR AuctionThomas Jefferson Letter Signed as Secretary of State, Addressed from New York to Thomas Mifflin,$2,500
3 days LeftRR AuctionFranklin D. Roosevelt and the Mayo Brothers Signed Photograph - The President Pays Tribute to the$300
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsBaltimore and Ohio Railroad Milk Can - Beaver Meadow Creamery, PA$40(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsAdlake Reliable Baltimore and Ohio Lantern w/ Louisville and Nashville Tall Cast Red Globe$30
Oct 11DuMouchellesRobert Eickholt (Columbus, Ohio) Studio Art Glass Perfume Bottles H 5" W 3.5" 2 pcs$100
Crawford Family Auctions LLC4x Smaller Longaberger Baskets, Wall Hanging, Round, Smaller Slanted, & Small w/ Lid$20(1 bid)