Sold2023Paul Evans - Coffee TableA vintage sculpted bronze resin coffee table, model PE 131, with glass top by Paul Evans for Directional. Signed, PE71 on base. 16 x 60 x 36. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Evans - Coffee TableA model PE 31 patchwork metal coffee table with inset slate top by Paul Evans for Directional. 21 x 30 x 30 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans Coffee Tablewelded metal base 39" long, 15" x 15", unsigned 22" x 60" glass top late 1960s unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Midcentury Paul Evans Coffee Table.Glass top coffee table with wood veneer and chrome cityscape base. Apparently unsigned. From a Great Neck, NY home. Dimensions: 39" w x 39" d x 16" h.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL EVANS COFFEE TABLEMixed metals. Slate top. Slate is removable. 16" h x 48 1/8" w x 32" d. Slate measures 7/8" h x 37 7/8" w x 24" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Evans, Coffee TablePAUL EVANSCoffee table, 1974Welded and painted steel. Studio-made in the USA.Signed "PE 74." 15.5" H x 30" W x 30" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL EVANS COFFEE TABLEPatented copper, bronze and pewter patchwork clad frame. Inset slate top. 15 1/2" h x 50 1/4" w x 30 1/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Evans Coffee TablePaul Evans Coffee Table, Paul Evans Studio for Directional. Patchwork coffee table. Patinated copper, steel and brass. 58w x 32d x 16h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Evans - Coffee TableDescription - Paul Evans coffee table. Dimensions - 16" x 54" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Evans Coffee TablePaul Evans coffee table, copper claid, in god conditon, smokey glass top, top is 30" by 30" height 13 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Evans - Coffee TableA slate top, 'Cityscape' coffee table by Paul Evans for Directional. All measurements are in inches. Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Midcentury Paul Evans Zig-Zag Welded Coffee TableA stunning vintage modern Paul Evans coffee table with a welded metal zig-zag base and a glass top. The unusual designs and colors on the base add to the allure.---Dimensions: Height: 17 in., Width: 5See Sold Price
Sold2018CURTIS JERE BRUTALIST STYLE TABLE LAMP, UNSIGNED,CURTIS JERE BRUTALIST STYLE TABLE LAMP, UNSIGNED, MEASURES 32" HIGH TO WHERE BULB IS, NICE CONDITION, FROM SAME HOME AS JERE WALL SCULTPTURE AND PAUL EVANS COFFEE TABLE.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans Directional coffee tablePaul Evans (1931-1987) / Paul Evans Studio for Directional Sculpted Steel coffee table New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1972 welded and patinated polychrome steel, smoky gray glass welded signature and date 'PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Evans for Paul Evans Studio coffee table / benchPaul Evans (1931-1987) for Paul Evans Studio, custom coffee table or bench, New Hope, PA, USA, 1960s, welded and patinated steel, 23k gold-leafed wood, stone, 60.5"w x 24"d x 18.25"h Provenance: AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Paul Evans 'Skyline' Coffee TablePaul Evans, American (1931-1987). 'Skyline' coffee table is made of welded and patinated steel geometric elements that vary in size, shape and colored pigments. The square glass top allows perfect vieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans Chrome Coffee TableHandsome chrome platted table base with thick glass top by Paul Evans for his Cityscape line.--Dimensions: Height: 15.5 in. (39.37 cm)Width: 48 in. (121.92 cm)Depth: 30 in. (76.2 cm)--Condition:GoodWeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Evans, Cityscape coffee tablePaul Evans Cityscape coffee table from the PE 500 series Paul Evans Studio for DirectionalUSA, c. 1970maple burl veneer, brass 15.5 h x 42.25 w x 42.25 d in (39 x 107 x 107 cm) ImpressedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Evans, Patchwork coffee tablePaul Evans Patchwork coffee table Paul Evans Studio for DirectionalUSA, c. 1970patinated copper, steel and pewter, slate 16 h x 58 w x 32 d in (41 x 147 x 81 cm) Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Evans Cityscape Coffee TableCoffee Table, Paul Evans Studio for Directional, PE 200 series. 1975. Chrome plated steel, brass, glass. 42w x 42d x 15.5 Base 30w x 30d x 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Evans 'Cityscape' coffee table20th century; rectangular glass top, chrome paneled architectural base, 16 in. H., 72 in. W., 30 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2018MIDCENTURY. Paul Evans Cityscape Coffee TableWith glass top and from a Flushing Queens estateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Evans Studio Coffee TableBronze plated steel coffee table by Paul Evans, 1970s. Authenticated by Dorsey Reading as a one of kind studio piece. 16H x36W x36D inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans Directional coffee tablePaul Evans (1931-1987) for Directional coffee table, model PE 11 New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1970 welded and patinated steel, smoky gray glass signed 'PE70' 60"w x 24"d x 15 3/4"hSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Paul Evans, Mid-Century Modern, Brutalist, Carved Wood, Brass Casters, Glass$2,800
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsGunmetal & Brass Round Leg Coffee Table Attb to Karl Springer, US 1980s$100
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Modernist Two Tone Angled Dining Table Bases. Function as Desk or Table Base. Paul Evans Style.$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftBidhausMid Century Square Coffee Table by Paul McCobb, Maple, 32in x 32.5in x 20in, USA 1960s$10
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPaul Evans Chromed Steel, Brass, and Glass "Cityscape" Low Table For Directional from the PE Series,$250
14 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 6 Paperback Architecture Bks Alvar Aalto & More$80(5 bids)