Sold2022Jean Louis Theodore Gericault (French 1791-1824) Cheval De Charrette SortiJean Louis Theodore Gericault (French 1791-1824) Cheval De Charrette Sorti Des Limons. Lithograph on dark wove paper, published by G. Engelmann. Signed in plate on lower left. Notation bottom left. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Equestrian Lithograph by Jean Louis Theodore Gericault (French, 1791-1824)Cheval Arabe lithograph on woven paper Jean Louis Theodore Gericault (French, 1791-1824) litho de Godefroy Engelmann 11 x 15 inches (paper) unframed Overall good condition. Spot stains throughout papeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Equestrian Lithograph by Jean Louis Theodore Gericault (French, 1791-1824)Cheval de Charrette Sorti des Limons lithograph on woven paper Jean Louis Theodore Gericault (French, 1791-1824) litho de Godefroy Engelmann 10.5 x 14 inches (paper) unframed Overall good condition. SSee Sold Price
SoldAvigdor Arikha (Roumanie 1929-2010 France). Etude de Main, 1975Avigdor Arikha (Roumanie 1929-2010 France). Etude de Main, 1975 Eau-forte Datée dans la planche, signée en bas à droite Dédicacée 18 x 13 cm Footnotes: Etching of a Study of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drawing attributed to Theodore Gericault (French 1791 -An old master drawing of a man's head attibuted to the French artist Theodore Gericault (1791 - 1824), from a respected artist's estate, size: 4 in. x 5 3/4 in. sight, 8 in. x 9 3/4 in. framed, excellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed Théodore Géricault (French, 1791-1824), Calvary Battle (A Sketch)Attributed Théodore Géricault (French, 1791-1824), Calvary Battle (A Sketch)pencil, wash, ink and whitening on paper laid down on card, unsigned, a note on the verso is inscribed with the artist's nSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Théodore Géricault, The Charging ChasseurAfter Théodore Géricault (French, 1791-1824), "The Charging Chasseur"-circa 1812, oil on canvas, signed at lower right "Moristo". 20th century figural painting after the French master Théodore GérSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINO-TIBETAIN - XVIIIe siècleManjushri Il est assis en tailleur sur un double lotus et tient dans sa main droite une épée (khadga) de feu Bronze ciselé, partiellement doré H. 16 cm - L. 10 cm Usures, lég&See Sold Price
SoldBOUDDHA TIBÉTAIN / TIBETAN BUDDHADescription française: Sujet en bronze doré, représentant un Bouddha assis en méditation sur un lotus, la main droite en bhumisparsa mudra (prise de la terre à témoin). TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Gericault Original OilArtist: Theodore Garicault 1791-1824, Paris, France.Technique: oil on canvas on wood.Title: horse and dog.Measurements: 13.2 x 15.5 cmJean-Louis André Théodore Géricault, known as ThéodoreSee Sold Price
Sold2020STATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'E en jadeSTATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'Een jade néphrite blanc, figurée assise sur un rocher, un chasse-mouches dans la main gauche légèrement levée, la main droite tenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020attrib. to Theodore Gericault Study of Cat's HeadsGericault, Attributed to Theodore (French 1791 - 1824), Five Studies of a Cat, pencil on tan paper, 8.2 x 11.5 inches, framed in a milky gilded print frame measuring 18 x 21.25 inches, apparently unsiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boris Dimitrevitch GRIGORJEFF (1886-1939), AttributedBoris Dimitrevitch GRIGORJEFF (1886-1939), Attribué à Groupe de paysans et cheval, circa 1918-1922 Huile sur toile, porte une signature en bas à droite 64,5 x 101,5 cm Un rapport d̵See Sold Price
Sold2021Filip Andreevic MALJAVIN (1869-1940), Attributed toFilip Andreevic MALJAVIN (1869-1940), Attribué à Groupe de paysans chantant Huile sur carton,porte une signature en bas à droite 67,5 x 82 cm   Filip Andreevic MALJAVIN (1869-See Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING (1958-1990), Attribue a, United StatesKEITH HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à .Sans titre.Dessin aux marqueurs de couleur sur papier, signée en bas à droite à l’encre. Porte le cachet de l’Estate Keith Haring et uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Leonidas ROLFE (1824-1881) : Nature morte aux saumons sur fond de paysage lacustre. Huile surHenry Leonidas ROLFE (1824-1881) : Nature morte aux saumons sur fond de paysage lacustre. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a droite et date 1854, contresigne a l'arriere de la toile. 51 x 77 cm. RestauraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jidrich STYRSKY (1899-1942),Attribué à SansJidrich STYRSKY (1899-1942),Attribué à Sans titre, 1925 Aquarelle sur traits de crayon sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite 49 x 67 cm (à vue) -Jidrich STYRSKY (1899-1942), Attributed toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ptg of stable horses, attrib Theodore Gericault, 19thcPainting of two stable horses, attributed to Theodore Gericault, 19th century.Oil on canvas, laid down to cradled wood back.The painting appears to be 19th century, and the cradled wood back appears tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etude de nu, 1907-1908Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etude de nu, 1907-1908 etching signed and inscribed H.C. in pencil 10 7/8 x 7 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.Property from the Collection of James and EdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Auguste RodinFrench, 1840-1917Étude de Damnee dite aussi (Etude no. 1431)Signed and numbered A. Rodin/ No. 8 on the bottom of the figure's feet; with the mark of the foundry Georges Rudier Fonduer Paris alongSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIAZZETTA. Études De Peinture Dessinées.PIAZZETTA, Giovanni Battista. Études De Peinture Dessinées Par Jean Baptiste Piazzetta gravées par Marc Pitteri. Venezia, Avec Privilège du Senat, 1764Oblong Folio Album, 305x435 mm; full calf binSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'L'eloge de la Main (D.Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'L'eloge de la Main (D. 658)' 1974 Aquatint and etching ed. 38 of 50; 25.75 x 20.25 (in) Signed in pencil Miró, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (1893-1983) SpanishL'ELOGE DE LA MAIN (D.658), color aquatint etching, signed in pencil, numbered 15/50, sheet 26 x 20 ½", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emile-Antoine Bourdelle, Main, bronzeEmile-Antoine Bourdelle(French, 1861-1929)Main de Guerrier mourant, fragment de Monument aux Morts, aux Combattants et Serviteurs du Tarn-et-Garonne, 1893-1900bronze with dark brown patinaIncised © bSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAUGUSTE RODIN (1840-1917), D'APRES Etude pour main gauche de Pierre de Wissant.€1,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKenny SCHARF (Né en 1958),Artiste peintre américain Vring€500
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDiego RIVERA (1886-1957), Attribué à. La récolte des arômes,1940.€7,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Sans titre,1986€800
180 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHermes Bois De Rose Matte Alligator Mississippiensis Collier De Chien PHW$5
1 day LeftAntique KingdomA 19th C. Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (1824-1887) Signed Torchiere Sculpture$12,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Gilt Porcelain Lidded Sauce Bowl Nankin Yellow 1815-1824$250