Sold2016Antique Shepard and Dudley Surgical KitAntique Shepard and Dudley Surgical Kit, Shepard and Dudley (1860-1894), field amputation kit includes 10 of the fifteen original instruments, in wooden case with purple felt fitted interior, ShepardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wesley Willis. Wrigley Field.Wesley Willis. Wrigley Field. 1994. Signed, dated and titled. Marker and ink on large poster. Minor bow in poster, otherwise excellent condition. 41" w x 28" h. Provenance: The Rosenak Family CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 Still life 》 Oil on canvas ( Sara kolb danner , 1894-1969 , UAS)《 Still life 》 Oil on canvasSara kolb danner 1894-1969 UASSee Sold Price
Sold20211932 World Series Ticket Stub "Babe Ruth's Called Shot"1932 World Series Ticket Stub "Babe Ruth's Called Shot" Game 3 at Wrigley Field. 1932 World Series ticket from the October 1st Game 3 of the World Series. So much reporting and evaluation over the decSee Sold Price
Sold2024Historic Jimmy & Tai's Wrigleyville Tap Sign*NO SHIPPING - PICKUP OR THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* Jimmy & Tai's Wrigleyville Tap was a favorite Chicago Cubs fan watering hole located one block from the Wrigley Field at 3724 N. Clark St. The barSee Sold Price
Sold2018MODERN ABSTRACT BAS RELIEF ON WOODAttributed to Vernon Smith, American/Massachusetts 1894-1969. Board size: 40"h x 12 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Attributed to Sara DannerAttributed to Sara Ethel Kolb Danner (American, 1894-1969), Street Scene with Figures, oil on board, unsigned, overall (with frame): 30"h x 25.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mark Rothko: 1969 Color Field ( Brown and Blue)Mark Rothko (American, 1903-1970) Attributed: Color Field Painting (Brown and Blue), Oil on Canvas, Signed and dated 1969 verso. Dimensions: 27.5 x 19.5" Private Collection, HungarySee Sold Price
Sold2022Silvio Monfrini(1894 Mailand - 1969 Usmate) Sitzende Ballerina Bronze, braun patiniert, 1938. Sign.; In impressionistischer Weise gestaltete, moderne, von Paolo (Paul) Troubetzkoy beeinflusste Bronzeplastik MonfriniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpainALICE’S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND (Field 69-5), 1969, loose leaf portfolio with one color etching and twelve color heliogravures with woodcut remarques, etching signed in pencil on title page, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEN NICHOLSON (United Kingdom, 1894-1982), “Bird Form”, 1969., Drypoint worked on withBEN NICHOLSONUnited Kingdom, 1894-1982“Bird Form”, 1969. Signed “Nicholson” and dated 1969 in pencil lower right. Waddington Graphics, London, label on the frame back. LafrancaSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE INNESS JR. 1876, SHEPARD, OIL ON WOOD PANEL.Oil on wood panel depicting a shepard with herd of sheep on fields edge with luminous setting sun on horizon beyond, signed lower right Geo. Inness Jr. 1876. Board: 9” x 14” Frame: 17&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pauline Simon. Soldier.Pauline Simon. (c. 1894-1976, Poland to America) Soldier. c. 1969. Signed. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 24"w x 33"h. Provenance: ex. Sharon and Phillip Linhares, Oakland, CA. Est. $800-1,200. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022(KANSAS TERRITORY.) Otis B. Gunn. Gunn's New Map of Kansas and the Gold Mines(KANSAS TERRITORY.) Otis B. Gunn. Gunn's New Map of Kansas and the Gold Mines Embracing all the Public Surveys up to the 6th Principal Meridian. Compiled from the Original Field Notes by O.B. Gunn. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2 VOL SET) KIPLING'S "JUNGLE BOOKS", EUGENE FIELD"The Jungle Book" and "The Second Jungle Book" by Rudyard Kipling, both First Editions, 1894 & 1895, London, MacMillan & Co. In fine blue morocco leather binding with raised spine, gilt titles and decSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES SHEPARD CHAPMAN (NJ/NY, 1879-1962)"Rice Fields", 1920, oil on Masonite, signed 'Charles S Chapman ANA' (lower right), verso bears label of Butterick/Ridgway Company dated 1920, a publisher of pulp magazines at the time, various notatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait of Colonel Frederick J. Hurlbut, 57th IllinoisHealy, George P. A. (Il.,1813-1894), Colonel Frederick J. Hurlbut, 57th Illinois Infantryoil on canvas, signed and dated in left field, "G. P. A. Healy / 1865.," the work after a Civil War carte de viSee Sold Price
Sold2021"GOLDEN MORNING" BY WILLIAM HART.United Kingdom, 1823-1894. Oil on artist board, signed lower right. Field and hills. 10"h. 15"w., framed, 20"h. 25.75"w. Ex Patricia Weiner Gallery, (Ohio).See Sold Price
SoldHot Toys MMS636 "BTTF2 1/6th Scale Diecast Delorean Time MachineHot Toys MMS636 "BTTF2 1/6th Scale Diecast Delorean Time MachineSee Sold Price
Sold"Back To The Future I" Cast Signed Script COA"Back To The Future I" Cast Signed Script COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969)Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969) Moriones Festival signed and dated 1966 (upper left) oil on canvas 48" x 34" (122 cm x 86 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE ARCH. AND MRS. JORGE RAMOS COLLECTION PROVENANCE CommiSee Sold Price
Sold2022INVADER (B. 1969) Rubik Travis Bickle Mohican 2007INVADER (B. 1969) Rubik Travis Bickle Mohican 2007 signed, titled and dated 007 on the reverse Rubik's cubes on Perspex panel 83.8 by 122.9 by 5.5 cm. 33 by 48 3/8 by 2 3/16 in. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold20221969 Rolls-Royce Phantom VI Limousine Chassis no. PRX45651969 Rolls-Royce Phantom VI Limousine Coachwork by Mulliner Park Ward Chassis no. PRX4565 6,230 cc OHV V-8 Engine Twin SU Carburetors Adequate Horsepower 4-Speed Automatic Transmission Front IndependeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSheila Ellsworth Burlingame, New York / Kansas (1894-1969), Portrait of a Man in Overalls,$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sVERNON B. SMITH (Massachusetts, 1894-1969), Two still lifes:, Watercolors on paper, 13.5" x 9.25"$300
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1969 Otis Redding & Carla Thomas When Something Is Wrong With My Baby/Ooh Carla, Ooh Otis 45 RPM$1
22 hrs LeftJasper52VANITY FAIR SPY CARTOON Charles (C.B.) Fry 'Oxford Athletics' Track & Field 1894$380
1 day LeftForum AuctionsHousman (Laurence) A Farm in Fairyland, first edition, Kegan Paul, Trench and Trubner & Co., 1894;£220
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausField, Poems of Childhood, 1st/1st/1st US Ed. 1904, Parrish illustrations$290
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Abernathy Kendrick (1889 - 1969) Antique American Texas Bluebonnet Landscape Oil Painting$120(5 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausMariquita Gill, Fisher Girls at Giverny 1894 Antique Oil Painting, Framed$3,950