Sold2022Attributed to Carl Wilhelm de Hamilton (Flemish, 1668–1754) White Dog and Pheasants in aAttributed to Carl Wilhelm de Hamilton (Flemish, 1668–1754) White Dog and Pheasants in a Landscape Oil on canvas11 x 14 1/8 in. (27.9 x 35.8cm) Provenance Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR TO Carl Bauerle (German,1831-1912) oil painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Carl Wilhelm Friedrich Bauerle (Germany, 1831 - 1912) NAME: Grandmother's Birthday MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor stable craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl de Courcey oil on board, Ohio Landscape -ca. 1929. overall 33 x 40 inchesCarl de Courcey oil on board, Ohio Landscape -ca. 1929. overall 33 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl De Calzada(Spanish, 19th century) Affections, signed vertically lower left "Carl de Calzada", oil on canvas, 26-7/8 x 21-5/8 in.; original gilt wood and composition frame, 37-3/8 x 32-1/8 in. Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Signed Carl Friedrich Fuchs (1803-1874) Oil On PorcelainsDESCRIPTION: Two framed oil on porcelain paintings by Carl Friedrich Fuchs: one depicting a fishmonger woman walking on a pier with two baskets of fish, one depicting a woman gathering wood at the beaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Carl Moll Oil Painting, Two WomenAttributed to Carl Moll (Austria, 1861 - 1945) Oil Painting on board, Dressing Room Study of Two Seated Women, signed C. Moll. Measures 23.5 inches x 19.5 W. Painted on period board from Germany .See Sold Price
2021Attri. Fernando de SzyszloAttributed Fernando de Szyszlo. Oil on Canvas. Bearing signature lower right. Titled and dated verso. Has not been authenticated by foundation. Sight Size: 21.25 x 31.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 27 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO FRANCOIS de TROY , OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED / AFTER Francois de Troy (French 17thC / 18thC) OIL ON CANVAS FIGURES GATHERED IN COURTYARD , WITH de TROY , NAMEPLATE , HAVING ORNATE PERIOD ANTIQUE GILTWOOD FRAME - STRETCHER IS 38" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Landscape with figures by waterfall, attributed to Victor De Graily, oil on canvas, relined,Landscape with figures by waterfall, attributed to Victor De Graily, oil on canvas, relined, mountain scene with rushing waterfall, several well dressed figures at base, 25" by 20.75" sight, ex Joan BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Landscape Mountain Oil Painting Carl Friedrich SeiffertLandscape Mountain Oil Painting Carl Friedrich Seiffert. This is a masterful landscape painting. We believe it was done by the artist Carl Friedrich Seiffert (German, 1809-91). It is signed "Seiffert"See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Holty Abstract Oil on Canvas Board.Attributed to Carl Holty, Abstract oil on canvas board. Graham Gallery Madison Avenue label on the back states: Artist: Carl Holty, Title: Ship, Date: 1939, Medium: o/c/b. No. 6066. (Approx. 35.5" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Hendrik de Valk Attributed Oil on CanvasHendrik de Valk (Dutch, active 1693 - 1717) Attributed Oil on Canvas of interior tavern scene & merrymaking. Unsigned. Art 19" X 16", Overall 30" x 26 3/4". Audrienne Toomey Estate, Harrisonburg, VirgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Basso (Chilean, b. 1949)Jose Basso (Chilean, b. 1949), "Luna de Dia", 2021, oil on canvas, signed lower right, label with artist, title and date on backing paper, 35 in. x 23 in., framed, overall 37 1/2 in. x 25 1/2 in. x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Hirschberg Fine Quality American Impressionist Mother and Child River Landscape Oil PaintingOil on board attributed Carl Hirschberg. No signature found. Estate label verso. Image size, 24L x 16H.See Sold Price
Sold20163 ArtworksOne village scene, oil on canvas, signed illegibly lower left; one attributed to Carl D'Albert, landscape, oil on board; and one attributed to Howard Hill, still life, oil on board. Largest approx. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Unsigned Attributed to Carl Peters Impressionist Street Scene Oil on Board11.5" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to: Carl Unger (Austrian 1915-1995) Composition, Oil/ Panel, Signed, Image Size 4.5 xAttributed to: Carl Unger (Austrian 1915-1995) Composition, Oil/ Panel, Signed, Image Size 4.5 x 13.25, Framed 9.5 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO DE PISIS (ITALIAN 1896-1956), OILATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO DE PISIS (ITALIAN 1896-1956), OIL ON PAPER, BROCCA CON FIORI, SIGNED. SIGHT 12 3/4 X 23 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. To C. Rickelt, O/p of maiden picking flowersAttributed to Carl Rickelt (German, 1857-1944), oil on panel depicting a maiden in summer dress picking flowers in a stately garden with a statue beyond, artist signed 'C. Rickelt' at center right, 12See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr to Antoine Blanchard Arc de TriompheAttributed to Antoine Blanchard, Arc de Triomphe, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 16" x 19 1/2", framed 24" x 28 1/2". Provenance: Estate of Richard and Phyllis Krock family.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brandien Oil/Canvas "Rough Sea"attributed to: Carl Brandien, American (1886-1965) Oil on Canvas laid down on Board "Rough Sea, Ft. Lauderdale". Titled verso as well as unrelated inscription, verso. Good condition. Measures 9" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brandien O/C "Portrait of a Black Woman"attributed to: Carl W. Brandien (1886 - 1965) Oil on canvas "Portrait of a Black Woman". Signed verso. Unframed. In good condition. Measures 30" x 25".JD/B13/SH:20BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicholas De Stael, Attributed, Mid-Century Abstract OilNicholas De Stael, Attributed, Mid-Century Modern Abstract Oil on canvas painting, bears signature. Size: ~23 x 34 canvas/stretcher inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Carl Marko the Younger (Hungarian, 1822-1891) Oil on CanvasAttributed to Carl Marko the Younger (Hungarian, 1822-1891) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, depicting a city street in Italy, in a white-washed gold painted gesso on carved wood frame bearinSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsQuatremere de Quincy (A.C.) De l'Architecture Égyptienne, first edition, Paris, 1803 & another on£480
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersAttributed to Renee Honta (Mrs Roderic O'Conor) (1894-1955) Agriculteurs et Meule de Foin Oil on€700
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueCornelis Schut ( 1597 - 1655), attributed to THE HOLY FAMILY WITH SAINT ANNA€2,000
18 hrs LeftJasper5218th Century Oil on Canvas Study of An Arabian White Stallion Horse Attributed to Alfred De Dreux$3,400
3 days LeftLeland LittleAttributed Jacobus Frederik Sterre de Jong (Dutch, 1866-1920), A Happy Kitchen$50
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC"Harbor with Fishermen and Ship at Distance, Oil on Canvas, Charles Francois Lacroix de Marseille ($350(2 bids)
Oct 01Collection WTheo van Doesburg (Dutch, 1883-1931)Attributed/Manner of: Contra-composition IV$3,750