Sold2019Iver Rose American Mixed Media Paper Coal MinersMixed media on paper. Featuring portrait of coal miners. Signed Iver Rose on the lower right corner. Attributed to Iver Rose (1899-1972, American). 41 x 62 cm (16 x 24.5 inches). PROVENANCE: This itemSee Sold Price
Sold2017Iver Rose (American, 1899-1972) Coal Miners at WIver Rose (American, 1899-1972)Coal Miners at WorkOil on paper18-1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Iver Rose (American, 1899-1972) Stone Masons OilIver Rose (American, 1899-1972)Stone MasonsOil on paper24-1/2 x 16-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Iver Rose (American, 1899-1972) Demolition Oil oIver Rose (American, 1899-1972)DemolitionOil on paper20-1/4 x 16-1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Iver Rose, Am. 1899-1972, WPA-Era CharcoalIver Rose, American, 1899-1972, Homeless Men on Park Benches, WPA-era, c. 1935, charcoal on buff paper, signed. (QPRNT8003) (TC) Dimensions: 12x14.25, framed 23x24.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Iver Rose, (American, 1899-1972), Still Life withIver Rose, (American, 1899-1972), Still Life with Dolls, oil on canvasboard, signed lower right, 12.75" x 9". Provenance: Campanile Galleries, Inc., Chicago, Illinois (label on verso), Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Iver Rose "The Dandy" Oil on BoardIver Rose (American, 1899-1972). Oil on masonite board painting titled "The Dandy," depicting a clown dressed as a gentleman, rendered in thick impasto. Signed along the top right. Gallery lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Iver Rose, oil on canvas board, Organ GrinderIver Rose (American, 1899-1972), oil on canvas board, Organ Grinder, signed lower left, 16-3/4" x 10" sight, 22-1/2" x 16" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Iver Rose (American, 1899-1972) Between Acts.Iver Rose (American, 1899-1972) Between Acts. Oil on masonite, signed lower left. Provenance: Everett Oehlschlaeger Galleries, Chicago Sight: 11" x 7" Frame: 19.5" x 15.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Iver Rose Tired Banner GirlIver Rose, American 1899-1972, Tired Banner Girl, oil on masonite, signed Iver Rose, titled on reverse, 12"x5-3/4", framed 19"x12-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Iver Rose (1899 - 1972): The ReturnIver Rose 1899 - 1972 The Return oil on masonite signed upper right, titled verso 18 1/2 x 25 3/4 in. (47 x 65.4 cm.), Frame: 26 x 33 in. (66 x 83.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Iver Rose lithographIver Rose (1899-1972) ''Lord, Oh My Lord''- lithograph, signed, titled and annotated 'artist's proof' in pencil, paper age toned, otherwise good condition. 20 1/2 x 8''See Sold Price
Sold2018Iver Rose (Massachusetts, Illinois) Critics LithoIver Rose (Massachusetts, Illinois 1899-1972) original pencil signed lithograph. Signed ''Iver Rose' in pencil lower right. Titled Critics in pencil lower left and numbered 17/35. Measures 21.75" x 13See Sold Price
Sold2022HOBSON PITTMAN STILL LIFE WATERCOLOR PAINTING 1969Hobson Pittman (American, 1899-1972) Still life watercolor painting of roses. Signed Hobson Pittman '69. Sheet: 8 7/8"x11 7/8" 17 5/8" x 20 5/8" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Mildred L.A. Crooks (American, 1899 1972) Abstract 72" Oil PaintingMildred Lucile Adams Crooks (American, 1899-1972) Painting. Title - Family. Large oil on canvas painting. The unframed oil on canvas measures 48 inches high, 72 inches wide. From our research we discoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Iver Rose American Mixed Media on Paper SignedMixed media on paper, framed. Featuring a funeral burial scene. Signed Iver Rose on the lower right corner. Verso inscribed ESTABLISHED 1890 / J H. Miller Picture Framing Co. / 305 Bridge Street / SprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hobson Pittman, pastel on paper, 1955, exhibitedHobson Pittman, pastel on paper, 1955, exhibited, Hobson Pittman (American, 1899-1972), "Still Life with Bottle", signed upper left, owner's name and exhibition labels on verso, matted and framed undeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Berman(Russian/American 1899-1972)Original Gouache and Watercolor by Eugene Berman Russian/American ( 1899 - 1972 ) " Dead men against the wall". Depicting a ruins scene. Signed and dated on the lower center 1962Size approx: 12" x 8 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene Berman "Medusa in Ruins" watercolor onEugene Berman "Medusa in Ruins" watercolor on paper, 1968. Initialed and dated at bottom center. Paper: 13.75''H x 9.5''W; Frame: 21.875"H x 16.125''W. Eugene Berman (Russian/American, 1899-1972).See Sold Price
Sold2016Gottlob L. Briem drypointGottlob L. Briem (American 1899-1972)- ''33rd St. - 6th Ave''- drypoint, 1925, signed, titled and numbered 100/9 in pencil. 15 x 9 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Berman 1966 Costume Design watercolorBerman, Eugene Gustavovitch (Russian/ American 1899 - 1972) , Renaissance Costume Design, 1966, ink and watercolor, 11 x 7.75 inches, signed E. B. 1966 lower center, Provenance: Edward T. and Tullah HSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSingle Rose Antique American School Impressionist Flower Still Life Framed Oil Painting$10
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Harold Weston (1894 - 1972) Antique American Modernist Guitar Still Life Framed Oil Painting$10
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany Makers Sterling Silver Exposition Tray #13927 Attrib to Paulding Farnham$3,500
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueThomas Willeboirts Bosschaert (1613/14–1654) – attributed Virgin and Child with Saint Catherine€4,000
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988) Untitled (Cryptic Series), 1984$5,000