Sold2017Work on Paper, Attributed to Marcel Hermann JancoAttributed to Marcel Hermann Janco (Romanian/Israeli, 1895-1984), Seated Man, 1940, mixed media on paper, pencil signed and dated lower left, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Hermann JancoAttributed to Marcel Hermann Janco, it does not have a COA. 23 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1895 - 1984. Marcel Janco was a Romanian and Israeli visual artist, architect and artSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCEL JANCO, ROMANIAN / ISRAELI (1895 - 1984)Ink and watercolor over pencil of Arabs along a street. Signed lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20" x W 26" (Sight) H 12.75 x W 18.25" Condition: Strong colors. Mat with age toning. Frame rubbed. #60See Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Janco, oil on boardMarcel Janco, oil on board, Marcel Janco (Romanian/ Israeli,1895-1984), Untitled, signed "Janco", 18"h x 27"w (sight), 21"h x 29"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Janco (Romania / Israeli, 1895-1984) - Composition, Oil on Canvas, 1964.Marcel Janco (Romanian / Israeli, 1895-1984) - Composition, Oil on Canvas, 1964. Signed. Atelier Marcel Janco Label to the verso. 35x50cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Janco (Romanian / Israeli, 1895-1984) - Shapes, Oil on Canvas.Marcel Janco (Romanian / Israeli, 1895-1984) - Shapes, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 35.5x50.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Janco, 5 Couleurs, color lithographMarcel Janco (Romanian/Israeli, 1895-1984) 5 Couleurs color lithograph signed and titled lower margin edition of 60 15 1/2" x 11 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Marcel Janco, "Cabaret Voltaire"Marcel Janco (Israeli/Romanian, 1895-1984), "Cabaret Voltaire"-circa post 1916, chromolithograph, graphite titled, edition noted and signed to lower margin "Cabaret Voltaire8/150 Marcel Janco". DadaisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Janco - La FluteLot 36 Marcel Janco Israeli-Romanian (1895-1984) La Flute watercolor and ink signed lower right sight: 11 x 8 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 20 1/2 x 18 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame with glazing ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marcel Janco, "Cabaret Voltaire", Dadaist LithoMarcel Janco (Israeli/Romanian, 1895-1984), "Cabaret Voltaire"-circa post 1916, chromolithograph, graphite titled, edition noted and signed to lower margin "Cabaret Voltaire 10/150 Marcel Janco". DadaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marcel Janco Israeli 1895-1984,12 Tribes of IsraelMarcel Janco Israeli 1895-1984, Watercolor on paper titled "12 Tribes of Israel". Clean and well kept, frame measures 31" x16" 24" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Marcel Janco watercolorMarcel Janco (Romanian 1895-1984)- Man Carrying Object on His Back- watercolor on illustration board, signed Janco Janco lower left. 11 x 7 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2016Marcel Janco - oil on wood -MARCEL JANCO 1895-1984Bucarest 1895-1984 Ein Hod (Rumanian/Israeli) Title: untitledTechnique: signed Oil painting on woodsize: 13 x 25 cm / centimeters - área painting Additional Information: This woSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Janco 1895 - 1984Untitled, plaster relief, 56x40 cm. Signed and numbered 81/100. Janco Atelier sticker on the reverse. Provenance: Sarah and Ephraim Kishon.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Janco (1895 - 1984) WatercolorAn abstract allegorical work , signed at the lower left. Dimensions: Sight is 8 1/2" x 22 1/2", the frame 17 1/2" x 32 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Janco (1895-1984)Marcel Janco (1895-1984), Don Quixote, gouache on cardboard, 34X48.5 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janco Je pleure et je ris Dada, 1967 HandsignedMarcel Janco (1895-1984) Je pleure et je ris Dada, 1967 Original lithograph on wove paper. Hand-signed & numbered 60/100 lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 22 x 17 cm / 8,6 x 6,6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Janco, Batia Magal (2) , Nahum Gilboa & MatyMarcel Janco (1895-1984) Romania/ Israel VILLA ARABE, color lithograph, signed and inscribed epreuve de artiste (artist’s proof) in pencil, sheet 20 ¾ x 29 ½”; Batia Magal (See Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Janco (1895-1984) - Road to Jerusalem,Marcel Janco (1895-1984) - Road to Jerusalem, Lithograph, 1940. Signed, dated and numbered - 83/135. 40x65cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Hermann Janco (1895 - 1984)Marcel Hermann Janco (1895 - 1984). Screen Print / mixed media on canvas. Title: Creation du Monde. Medium: MIxed Media. Size: 18.5 X 27 in. Signature: middle. Artist: Marcel Hermann Janco (1895 - 198See Sold Price
Sold2017Janco, Marcel, (Romanian-Israeli 1895-1984),Title: (seated figures in embrace), watercolors and ink on paper ,, signed in hebrew on lower left hand corner in pen, , , , Size info: 17 x 19 inches,sheet: 8 x 11 inches , , Framing: FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Janco (1895-1984), Israeli - RomanianBilly goat, Ceramic tray, 32 x 41 cm, Signed. Provenance: The estate of the Israeli journalist and writer Chaya Yosef.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Janco 1895-1984 (Israeli) Workers lithographMarcel Janco 1895-1984 (Israeli) Workers lithograph 50 x 105 cm (20 x 41 in.) signed lower right Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report availablSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marcel Janco (1895-1984) Romanian/ IsraelJARDIN DE LUXEMBOURG, color screenprint, signed in pencil, numbered 34/250, image 23 ¾ x 17”, full margins, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Featured17 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Stork Blossoming Garden Vases Attributed to OTA$5,000
8 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAN ORMOLU MOUNTED CUT GLASS VASE, IN THE MANNER OF THE ST PETERSBURG GLASS FACTORY£4,500