Sold2022David De Coninck (c. 1636 Antwerps – after 1701, Brussels)David De Coninck (c. 1636 Antwerps – after 1701, Brussels), A Cat and Dog Fighting for a Pheasant. The painting is attributed to David de Conick, an artist from Antwerp. Pupil of Pieter Boel, tSee Sold Price
Sold2020KAREL DUJARDIN (Amsterdam, 1622 - Venice 1678),KAREL DUJARDIN (Amsterdam, 1622 - Venice 1678), ATTRIBUTED TO Great landscape with knights in the foreground and village in the background Oil on canvas, cm. 80x98. Framed PROVENANCE: Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Pieter van Bloemen, called Standard (Antwerp 1657-1720) Horses and figures outside...Attributed to Pieter van Bloemen, called Standard (Antwerp 1657-1720) Horses and figures outside a stable oil on canvas 49 x 61.5cm (19 5/16 x 24 3/16in).See Sold Price
Sold201916th C Engraving of Belgium Bourse16th century engraving of the Bourse Exchange of Antwerp in 1531. Attributed to Pieter Van Der Borcht (1545-1608). Folding engraving measuring 14 x 11. Some repairs, Very Good. Reserve: $50.00 ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022K.DUJARDIN (1622-1678) Successor, Standing mule, aroundKarel DuJardin (1622 Amsterdam - 1678 Venedig) Successor, Standing mule, c. 1720, Red chalk drawing Technique: Red chalk drawing on Paper Stamp: Collector's stamp, Lugt no.: 1687. Karl Eduard von LiphSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMBOUT VAN DEN HOEYE 'COLONIA AGRIPPINA DE STATT COELLEN'ROMBOUT VAN DEN HOEYE 1622 Amsterdam - 1671 ebenda 'COLONIA AGRIPPINA DE STATT COELLEN' Kupferstich und Radierung auf Papier. SM 40 x 51 cm (R. 61,5 x 71,5 cm). Unten rechts in der Platte bez. 'RombouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rembrandt van Rijn, Leiden 1606 - 1669 Amsterdam, attributed, The Farewell of the Prodigal SonRembrandt van RijnLeiden 1606 - 1669 Amsterdam, attributedThe Departure of the Prodigal SonOil on wood24 x 28 cm, with frame 53 x 60 cmHdG 112cProvenance: Auction M. P. D. Baron van Sijtzama u. A. inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harmanus Uppink ( 1765-1791 Amsterdam) – attributedHarmanus Uppink ( 1765-1791 Amsterdam) – attributed, Floral Still Life With Friuts The artist represented this magnificent floral composition with photographic precision: roses, lilies, poppiesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO PIETER NOLPE OIL ON CANVAS, 17TH C.ATTRIBUTED TO PIETER NOLPE, DUTCH, OIL ON CANVAS, 17TH C., H 14 1/8", W 20 3/8", LANDSCAPE SCENE WITH DOG, ROAD & FIGURES Framed. Provenance: Sotheby's New York.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large 1719 Dutch bible published by Pieter Keur, Amsterdam. Illustrated with numerous engravings ofLarge 1719 Dutch bible published by Pieter Keur, Amsterdam. Illustrated with numerous engravings of biblical scenes and a double page world map. Tooled full leather binding with heavy brass mounts andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Pieter De HOOCH: Courtyard - Oil Painting17th century oil on canvas painting of a courtyard scene of a festive gathering around a table with figures enjoying music and seafood, attributed to Pieter de Hooch (Dutch, 1629-1684). Provenance: GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Vincent Oil on Canvas Self PortraitOil on canvas, framed. Featuring potrait of Vincent Van Gogh. Signed "Vincent" in the top right corner. "Vincent" inscribed on verso. Stamped with "VAN GOGH MUSEUM AMSTERDAM". Attributed to Vincent VaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mortar Bible. History of the Old and New Testaments, DecoraMortar Bible. History of the Old and New Testaments, Decorated with more than four hundred Print images carved in copper. Edited by Pieter Mortier, Amsterdam 1700. Rebound in the 19th century. PrintsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Brazilian mineral specimen parrotCarved mineral specimen parrot, executed in rock crystal, sodalite, onyx and obsidian, depicted perched on a smoky quartz specimen, resting on a black dolomite base, attributed to Amsterdam Sauer, BraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolas Sansom, map of Italy, 1701Nicolas Sansom, map of Italy, 1701, "L'Italie Divisee Suivant l'Estendue de Toutes ses Sourverainetes…", Pieter Schenk, Amsterdam, 1701, hand-colored copper plate engraving on laid paper, 20.25"See Sold Price
Sold20211697 CLASSIC POETRY by OVID 3 VELLUM BOUND VOLUMES LOTAlle de Werken van P. Ovidius Naso (translated into Dutch Language) Abraham Valentyn. Amsterdam, Pieter Mortier, 1697. [3 vols.]. Small 8vo, half vellum, 3x frontispiece, 3x title with vignette and seSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Village Beside a Stream" Pieter van Loo Attrib."Village Beside a Stream," attributed to Pieter van Loo (1735-1784, Haarlem) in the manner of Jan van Goyen. Black Chalk and Brown Ink on Paper. Collected in Europe in 1923 by Paul Watkins in MinnesotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pieter Barbiers, drawing, Hunter with Dog,a well listed Dutch artist, 1717-1780, image area 9 1/2" X 9 1/2" plus mat and frame................Pieter Barbiers, (Amsterdam, 1717 - Amsterdam, 1780)Although as a child he received drawing lessonsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicolas Sansom, map of Italy, 1701Nicolas Sansom, map of Italy, 1701, "L'Italie Divisee Suivant l'Estendue de Toutes ses Sourverainetes…", Pieter Schenk, Amsterdam, 1701, hand-colored copper plate engraving on laid paper, 20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Dutch Brass Seamans Tobacco Box 18th c.18th Century Brass Dutchman Log / Seamans Tobacco Box attributed to Pieter Holm (1685-1776). Lid engraved with perpetual calendar, figures, dates and vignettes. Elongated box with rounded end and a hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pieter Jacob Horemans (Antwerp 1700-1776 Munich) Elegant figures dining in a landscape; The Musi...Pieter Jacob Horemans (Antwerp 1700-1776 Munich) Elegant figures dining in a landscape; The Musical recital the former signed and dated 'P.Horemans./ 1745.' (lower right) and the latter signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO PETER (PIETER) LELY (1618 - 1680): "THEoil on canvas titled lower left Condition: with restorations. Two small patches verso. Some wavy areas to canvas on left side image: 94 1/2 x 58 1/2 inches; 103 x 63 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO PETER (PIETER) LELY: "PORTRAIT OF LADY"oil on canvas Provenance: The Estate of Bea Hyp, Santa Barbara 50 x 39 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Baptist Lambrechts (Antwerp 1680-1731) (Attributed) - A Performance at a BallJan Baptist Lambrechts (Antwerp 1680-1731) (Attributed) - A Performance at a Ball DESCRIPTION oil on canvas size: 16 1/2 x 21 3/4 in. (42 x 55.3 cm.) frame: 22 x 27 1/2 in. If you woulSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDirck Barendsz (1534 Amsterdam - 1592 ibid) (attributed), Standing man with hat, 16th century€300
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-19th century Dutch 934 standard silver mounted kingwood and tulipwood tray, Amsterdam 1856 by£240
BonhamsAttributed to Govaert Flinck (Cleves 1615-1660 Amsterdam) Portrait of a young woman with a flowe...$1,700(3 bids)
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER FRANS POURBUS THE YOUNGER (DUTCH 1570-1622), PORTRAIT OF HEINRICHS IV VON FRANKREICH IN ARMOUR£500(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCOil on Wood Panel, Pieter Verelst (1618-1678) Old Woman with a Bible$5,250(7 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Man in Helmet, attributed to Govaert Flinck (1615-1660)$325(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of Celia West, oil on canvas, Pieter Lely (1618-1680)$525(6 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a lady as Goddess Flora," oil on canvas, attributed to Jean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766)$725(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor of a Woman Attributed to Jacob Maentel.$2,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare Virginia Attributed Paint Decorated and Leather Inset Carousel Horse$500
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCSchool of Jan Theunisz. Blanckerhoff (1628-1669) Amsterdam Man of War Setting off$275(4 bids)