Sold2018ROBERT ATWOOD OIL ON BOARDROBERT ATWOOD OIL ON BOARD "LANDSCAPE" - SIGNED LOWER LEFT - DATED 35 DIMENSIONS: 16 1/2" X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Atwood, Tennessee, New Jersey (1892 - 1970), Along the River, 1941, oil on canvas board, 15Robert Atwood Tennessee, New Jersey (1892 - 1970) Along the River, 1941 oil on canvas board Signed and dated lower left. Exhibited: E. Patrick Gallery, MI Biography from the Archives of askART: KnownSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT FOWLER (SCOTTISH, 1853-1926).'Maiden with Bird'. Watercolor on board. Signed lower right. From a Little Neck, Long Island, NY collection. Dimensions: 29.75" h x 19.75" w. Frame: 32.25" h x 22.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert M. Moyer (American, 1924-2017)Robert M. Moyer (American, 1924-2017) Portrait of Native American Chief, 1996, Watercolor on board, Signed and dated '96 lower right. Cellophane wrapped, in a mat. Mat dimensions: H: 27 1/2 x W: 22 inSee Sold Price
SoldROBERT SWAIN GIFFORD (AMERICAN, 1840-1905) SEAGULLS CIRCLING OVER A ROUGH WATERS BY THE CLIFFSROBERT SWAIN GIFFORD (AMERICAN, 1840-1905) SEAGULLS CIRCLING OVER A ROUGH WATERS BY THE CLIFFS • Watercolor on board • Signed 'RSwain Gifford' (lower left) • Framed • 16 1/2' xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert M. Moyer (American, 1924-2017)Robert M. Moyer (American, 1924-2017) Saxophone Player,1993, Watercolor on board, Signed and dated '93 lower right. Cellophane wrapped, in a mat. Mat dimensions: H: 27 1/2 x W: 20 in. From the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2023[WORLD WAR I ART]. WALKER, Robert (British, 19th century). ...[WORLD WAR I ART]. WALKER, Robert (British, 19th century). A Ruhleben Doubledecker. Ruhleben, 1916. Watercolor on board. Signed. Approximately 8 ½ x 11 ½”. Frame (glass): 13 ¼ x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert M. Moyer (American, 1924-2017)Robert M. Moyer (American, 1924-2017) Coronet Player, Watercolor on board, Signed lower center. Cellophane wrapped, in a mat. Mat dimensions: H: 22 x W: 18 1/2 in. From the artist's family.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert M. Moyer (American, 1924-2017)Robert M. Moyer (American, 1924-2017) Racehorse,1982, Watercolor on board, Signed and dated '82 lower right In a mat. Mat dimensions: H: 18 x W: 23 3/8 in. From the artist's family.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert M. Moyer (American, 1924-2017)Robert M. Moyer (American, 1924-2017) Kohlrabi, Watercolor on board, Signed lower right. Initialed mid right. Cellophane wrapped, in a mat. Mat dimensions: H: 21 1/2 x W: 15 3/8 in. From the artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marius Hubert Robert "Canal" Watercolor 1922Marius Hubert Robert (Paris 1885-Nice 1966); Canal View with ancient houses; Watercolor on paper or board signed "Marius Hubert Robert / 1922" lower left corner recto. Height of art 24inches (61cm ) xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marius Hubert Robert "Allee" Watercolor 1922Marius Hubert Robert (Paris 1885-Nice 1966); "Allee of Trees" Watercolor on paper or board signed "Marius Hubert Robert / 1922" lower left corner recto. Height of art 23 1/2 inches (59.7cm) x Width ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARYJANE BEGIN (CONTEMPORARY RHODE ISLAND)"Mountain Climber", watercolor and acrylic on illustration board, used as an illustration in the children's book "A Mouse Told His Mother" by Bethany Roberts, signed lower right on the mat, info versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert F. Blum (1857-1903) Colored Ink and Watercolor(New York/Cincinnati) Ink and watercolor on board, Japanese lady. Signed lower right. Provenance: Formerly the Estate of Edward E. White. Mamaroneck, New York. Paul Mayriel, New York. 16 1/2 x 9 SightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Landry ''Mid Winter Fog'' (Noyo Harbor) WaterRobert Landry (1921-1991 California) ''Mid Winter Fog'' (Noyo Harbor) Watercolor on Board 18''x24'' Image. Signed l.r. with ''Blue Ribbon Award January 1975, San Diego Art Institute'' inscribed on verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Hitchcock (British, 1914-2009)Harold Hitchcock (British, 1914-2009), "A Summer Morning", 1971, watercolor on board, monogrammed and dated lower left, signed, titled and dated en verso and on backing board, "Robert Fisher LTD, LondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Hopkin (American, 1832-1909) Gouache And Watercolor on Linen Board, "Port Eads, Louisiana", HRobert Hopkin (American, 1832-1909) Gouache And Watercolor on Linen Board, "Port Eads, Louisiana", H 23.75" W 31.75" | Signed in the lower right. Signed and titled (Port Eades) on the verso as well. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Caess, Watercolor PaintingOriginal watercolor painting; Signed "R. Caess 57', S.F. King's River"; Wrapped in plastic with foamcore board; Measures approximately H 17 1/2 x W 11 3/4 inches; No visible damage. See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Robert Rushton (British, 1869-1947)George Robert Rushton (British, 1869-1947), "Evangeline, Pilgrim Father Departing", c. 1900, watercolor on paper mounted to board, signed lower right, 20 in. x 30 in., framed; together with reproductiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Redbird (20 th Century) ArizonaAT THE MARKET, watercolor and gouache on paper board, signed lower right, 29 x 38”, Plexiglas box frame 38 ½ x 48 ¾ x 4 ¼”. From the Hal David collection to the UCLA MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Gillam Scott (American/Louisiana)Robert Gillam Scott (American/Louisiana, 1907-1957), "Red House in Landscape of Rolling Hills", 1940, watercolor on paper laid on board, signed and dated lower right, 16 3/4 in. x 21 1/2 in., framed,See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT G. BOWEN JR.Watercolor on heavy paper and board, signed and dated. Dimensions: (Paper and board) H 22" x W 26" Condition: Slice to one board, water damage.See Sold Price
Jun 08RbfineartsAmerican New York-Lilian MacKendrick 1906-1987 Still Life Painting Signed Lower Left$100
May 24Eldred'sJERRI RICCI (Massachusetts/New Jersey, 1916-1995), Figures on a marsh., Watercolor on board, 20.5" x$100
May 26Santa Cruz Auction CompanyAlfred Villiers Farnsworth (1858-1908) Marin Headlands Watercolor 1890s$450