Sold2022Auger French Flag BearersTwo pcs, 54mm 1960s, St. Jermain de Pres, by Auger, E, & La Jussienne, VG, By another Parisian maker, signed MGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auger M de Crequi Flag Bearer1 piece in excellent condition, mounted on wooden plinth.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel St. Vil (Haitian/Cap-Haitien/Haiti), 1948Marcel St. Vil (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 20th c.) La Reverie, Est Dimanche de la Pensee (Sunday Riparian Contemplation), 1948 Oil on cardboard, 20 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 21 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cusqueño School - St. Michael with Wings & FlagLot 128 Cusqueño School St. Michael with Wings & Flag oil on canvas sight: 32 1/2 x 24 inches Provenance: A Private Brazilian Collection, Galerie de arte Andre label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Civil War, CDV] Battle-torn Flags of the 18th NY InfantryFantastic carte de visite (CDV) photograph of the colors of the 18th New York Volunteer Infantry. Two soldiers, presumably the regiment’s color bearers, display the 18th’s battle-torn flagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. TropezHenri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. Tropez oil on canvas signed Hayden (lower left) 15 x 18 1/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's South Kensington, London, June 18, 1999, Lot 76 AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de St. Delis, paintingHenri de St. Delis, painting, Henri Lienard de St. Delis (French, 1878-1949), Sailboats with mountains, oil on canvas, signed "H. de St. Delis" at lower right, 9"h x 10.25"w (sight), framed ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Joseph de St. Germain, ormolu mounted casketJean-Joseph de St. Germain, ormolu mounted casket, c. 1750, France, Louis XV era veneered bombe tabletop chest mounted with gilt bronze c-scroll border, trellis pattern panels, and a central cartoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Nicolas Martinet (1731-1800) Thirty-Five (35) Hand-Colored Copper Engravingsi. Troupiale nour, de St. Domingue, plate 53410" x 8 1/2" (25 cm x 22 cm )ii. Choucas, des Philippines, plate 60310" x 8 1/2" (25 cm x 22 cm)iii. Coucou, des Philippines, plate 8249" x 8" (23 cm x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", huile sur toile, signée, 41x65Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", oil on canvas, signed, 41x65 cm; The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Madame Anne-Marie Grammont-Camoin, and it will be includedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office Russian InfantrySpecial order from Britains Paris Office Russian Infantry in rare white summer dress uniforms. 33 troopers, 1 flag bearer, 1 bugler, 1 officer. Provenance - Peter Cowan's letter and James Opie's autheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Britains Paris Office Prussian InfantrySpecial order from Britains Paris Office Prussian Infantry full dress dark blue uniform. 3 infantry, 1 officer, 1 flag bearer. Provenance - Peter Cowan's letter and James Opie's letter of authenticatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Neuquelman French Pointillist Landscape OilLucien Neuquelman (French, 1909-1988) "Golfe de St Tropez" Impressionist Pointillist landscape, oil on canvas painting, signed lower right and on back of canvas. Image: 17.5" H x 14" W; frame: 27" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDRE BENOIS (RUSSIAN 1870-1960)ALEXANDRE BENOIS (RUSSIAN 1870-1960) La Grande Cascade, Parc de St. Cloud, 1933 watercolor on paper full sheet: 28 x 32 cm (11 x 12 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right CONDITION Unframed, the wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office Japanese Light InfantrySpecial order from Britains Paris Office Japanese Infantry Light Blue Uniforms. 26 infantry at slope, 2 buglers, 2 officers, 1 flag bearer. Provenance - Peter Cowan's letter and James Opie's letter ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thirteen French Sevres Gilt and "Bleu Agate" PorcelainThirteen French Sevres Gilt and "Bleu Agate" Porcelain Dinner Plates after the 'Service de la Table du Roi' for Louis Philippe's Chateaux de St. Cloud and Compiegne , 19th c., marked with "Sevres / 18See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (1884-1972) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Sortie du Bois de St Omer-Clecy," signed lower left Paul Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), titled verso, sight: 17.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 25"h, 30.75"w, 6.25lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Five American Related MedalsPhilip V of Spain proclamation medal, by Ferdinand de St. Urbain, silver or other white metal, 48 mm; 1893 World's Columbian Expo award medal, issued to publisher "H.O. Miethke", bronze, 77 mm; World'See Sold Price
Sold2022Sidonie-Gabrielle Colette, Colette la Vagabonde, Lithographies Marcel VertesSidonie-Gabrielle Colette, Colette la Vagabonde, Lithographies en couleurs de Marcel Vertes. Published Paris: a la Cite des Livres 1927. Presentation copy, signed. 15 full color lithographs, 15 duplicSee Sold Price
Sold2015Britains Set #130 Scots Guards DisplayPre-War. 116 pieces, in original wooden box. Untied. Flag bearer, two officers, mounted officer, field Marshall, standing, kneeling and lying firing, (legs together version), standing officer with binSee Sold Price
Sold2015GUSTAVE MADELAIN OIL ON CANVASGUSTAVE MADELAIN (FRENCH, 1867-1944), OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 24", "LE PONT DE ST. NAZAIRE":Signed lower right; gilt frame. #9246ML on verso of frame. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Heyde Large Scale Prussian Infantry MarchingWith Officer, Flagbearer, and Bugler. 100mm tall. A very impressive set. 10 pieces. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2020A RUBY AND DIAMOND ST GEORGE'S FLAG BROOCH inA RUBY AND DIAMOND ST GEORGE'S FLAG BROOCH in triangular design, depicting the flag of England, set with round cut diamonds and step cut rubies, unmarked, 3cm, 5.1g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Folon "Saint-Michel" Mixed MediaJean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005) Post-Modern mixed media collage with Biscuiterie de la Baie de Mont St Michel packaging mounted on paper with geometric watercolor painting, signed to lower righSee Sold Price
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonAmedee Julien Marcel-Clement "Voiles De St. Trojan" Impressionist Marine Painting$325(3 bids)
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Flag-Bearer, Napoleon, 19th C. Wooden Statue On Base, L. Bourgeois Signed$2,000
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Bleu Agate Dinner Plates 1832$10,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1790 French Revolutions de Paris Prudhomme Illustrated MAPS of FRANCE Departments$76(4 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1668 Royal Medicine & Surgery Chirurgie Cures Pharmacopoeia de Saint-Germain$84(5 bids)
3 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsCamden, William \ Gough, Richard - Britannia or a Chorographical Description...England, Scotland andCA$100
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Framed Embroidery Souvenir de France, Eagle US & French Flag$20(1 bid)
BonhamsAN ARGENTINIAN SILVER-PLATED EVA PERON 5 PESOS STAMP REPLICA PLAQUE Marcel Toledo, Buenos Aires,...$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Duchamp (French, 1887-1968) André Breton (FRENCH) 1947, "Le Surréalisme (Priè$3,000