Sold2022AUGUST FISCHER (Danish 1854-1921) TWO BOTANICALAUGUST FISCHER (Danish 1854-1921) TWO BOTANICAL PAINTINGS, "Bellflower," AND "Figwort and Chaerophyllum," watercolor on paper comprising, "1. Rapunzel-Glockenblume 2. Kriechende Glockenblume 3. WiesenSee Sold Price
Sold2021August Fischer. Oil/Canvas, MentoneAugust Fischer (Danish, 1854-1921). An oil on canvas harbor landscape. Signed lower left "Aug Fischer - Mentone 94". Gilt framed. Canvas: 16-1/4in x 24-1/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2021August Fischer (1854-1921), SpeicheAugust Fischer (1854-1921), Speicherstadt in Hamburg, oil on canvas, signed ''Aug. Fischer'' at lower left, 37 x 27 cm, framed 50 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Niels Pedersen Mols (Danish, 1859-1921)Niels Pedersen Mols (Danish, 1859-1921) Two Puppies oil on canvas signed N.P.M (lower left) 9 3/4 x 16 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016A ROYAL COPENHAGEN POLYCHROME PAINTED PORCELAIN FIGURE,A ROYAL COPENHAGEN POLYCHROME PAINTED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, BLUE AND GREEN MARKS, 20TH CENTURY, "Squirrels," no. 416, originally designed by Christian Thomsen (Danish 1860-1921), featuring two browSee Sold Price
Sold2016A ROYAL COPENHAGEN POLYCHROME PAINTED PORCELAIN FIGURALA ROYAL COPENHAGEN POLYCHROME PAINTED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, BLUE AND GREEN MARKS, 20TH CENTURY, "Squirrels," no. 416, originally designed by Christian Thomsen (Danish 1860-1921), featuring two browSee Sold Price
Sold2023Humperdinck, Englebert (1854-1921) ALS & PostcardProperty from the Estate of William H. Rasch Description: Humperdinck, Englebert (1854-1921) Autograph Letter Signed & Postcard, an autograph letter signed and two-sided postcard, October, 1920, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE MICHIGAN RAILROAD OBSOLETE CURRENCY NOTESThree obsolete currency notes. A state of Michigan Railroad Bank one dollar note dated August 1st, 1854, a State of Michigan Railroad Bank two dollar note dated August 1st, 1853, together with an ErieSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Christian Thomsen Royal Copenhagen figures(Danish, 1860-1921). Faun with Flute Seated on Column with Forest Squirrel, #456, 8 1/2 in. H., and Faun Playing Pipes Seated on Column with Lizard, #433, 8 1/2 in. H. Collection of Helen CanzoneriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Else Fischer-Hansen, rare tile mirror, 1965Else Fischer-Hansen, rare tile mirror, 1965, Else Fischer-Hansen (Danish,1905-1996), blue and black glazed ceramic tile, two with red domed discs, framing mirrored glass, signed and dated verso with iSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Lancaster Co., PA Amish Fraktur Bookplates.Two Lancaster County, PA Amish Fraktur Bookplates. 1st: Bible Bookplate inscribed for Elias and Malinda Fischer, August 20, 1895. Artist signed Johann Doell. In a mahogany frame, 15" x 12" overall. 2nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ptg two cats,Vilhelm Theo Fischer(Danish19th/20th)Ptg two cats,Vilhelm Theo Fischer(Danish19th/20th).(Mutual Art.com)Vilhelm Theodor Fischer was a Danish painter who was born in 1857. Vilhelm Theodor Fischer's work has been offered at auction multiplSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica PlattersDanish, 20th century, large oval platters, hand painted botanical motifs, gilt accents, with standard factory marks, 13-1/2 x 17-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Hickory, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Fischer (1919 - 2008) Outsider ArtCrayon and pencil on paper, show two figures flanking a maypole. Initialed and dated for 18.August 1983. Dimensions: 11 3/4" x 8 1/2", the frame 20" x 17". Provenance: From the estate of Jack Bershad.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two self-portrait prints, drypoint by William Strang, and lithograph by August Mosca, detailsTwo self-portrait prints, drypoint by William Strang, and lithograph by August Mosca, details include: William Strang (Scottish, 1859-1921), “Self-Portrait with Fez, No 18”, 1910 (reworkedSee Sold Price
Sold2023MATHIEU GEORGES: (1921-2012)MATHIEU GEORGES: (1921-2012) French abstract painter. A.L.S., Georges Mathieu, two pages (separate leaves), 4to, Avenue de Malakoff, Paris, August 1997, to Janine [Sabatier, the French writer], on MatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Holger Fischer (Danish, 1885-1955)Carl Holger Fischer(Danish, 1885-1955)Portrait of a Dogoil on canvassigned and dated upper right25 1/2 x 23 1/4 inches (frame)20 1/ 2 x 18 1/4 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023Midcentury Modern Danish Two Door CabinetMidcentury modern Danish two-door cabinet, rectangular, of Brazilian hardwood, the exterior with two doors opening to reveal an interior with three removable shelves. 48" H x 41" W x 12" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022MCM Kofod-Larsen Illums Bolighus Rosewood Samso ChairsThis is a vintage pair of Mid Century Modern rosewood "Samso" lounge chairs designed by Ib Kofod-Larsen (Danish, 1921-2003). The pair were produced by Olof Perssons Fatoljindustri (OPE) of Jonkoping,See Sold Price
Sold2018Ib Kofod-Larsen (Danish, 1921-2003) Twelve PenguIb Kofod-Larsen (Danish, 1921-2003)Twelve Penguin Chairs, circa 1952, ChristensSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Written Word AutographsHiroshima Mushroom Cloud Signed by (2) Members of the Mission$100
1818 AuctioneersA small collection of early Coinage, two copper Roman Coins, possibly Constantine, a Silver Edward I£40(2 bids)
BonhamsA PAIR OF DANISH STERLING SILVER TWO-LIGHT CANDELABRA designed by Harold Nielson (1892-1977) for...$1,500
6 days LeftBidhausA Pair of Peter Lovig Nielsen for Dansk Designs Wall Unit / Room Dividers / Bookcases c. 1950s$10