Sold2021Rene Rousseau-Decelle (1881 - 1964) FrenchRene Rousseau-Decelle (1881 - 1964) French. Oil on Canvas. Measure 45 1/4"in H x 28 3/8"in W and 52 1/4"in H x 35 3/8"in W with frame. French painter of the Belle Epoque, student ofBouguereau and FerrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raymond Perry Rodgers Neilson (1881 - 1964)Raymond Perry Rodgers Neilson, American (1881 - 1964) Oil on Board "The Wailing Wall" Signed R. Neilson Lower Right. Measures 16" H x 12" W, frame measures 19-3/4" H x 15-1/2" W. Condition: Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021HOWARD NOTMAN (1881 - 1964): "JUNE LIGHT IN THE WOODS"oil on canvas; signed lower left; titled to label verso; Condition: a 1/2 inch-diameter puncture to canvas in upper left quadrant; 23 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches; 26 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raymond Neilson (1881 - 1964) OdalisqueItem/Description: Figural painting features dancing woman. Signed lower left R. (Raymond Perry Rodgers) Neilson. Material: Oil on board. Dimensions: Unframed. Height: 16"; Width: 12". Condition: Wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Prosper Bosteels (Belgium, 1881 - 1964)Prosper Bosteels (Belgium, 1881 - 1964) Sight Size: 20 x 26 inches. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov (1881 - 1964). Miners.Charxcoal on paper, 21 x 17.5 inches, signed lower left. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Raymond Perry Rodgers Neilson (1881 - 1964). Still Life.Oil on canvas, 24 x 30 inches, old label on verso. In a period gilt frame by Newcomb Macklin, 34 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023AUGUSTE KOHLER OIL ON BOARD PAINTING: AT THE PIANOAuguste Kohler oil on board painting, titled on plaque "At the Piano", dated 1919. Framed measuring a total of 21.75" tall x 18.5" wide. Sight area measures 13.5" x 10.5". Signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018GUSTAVE KOHLER (German. 1859-1932)Portrait of an Old Woman with a Book in a Baden-Wurttemberg Costume. Signed, inscribed Mchn, u.r. Oil on Board. Measuring 7 ½ by 5 ¾ in. Overall 12 by 10 in. Ebonized frame. (Cond: good)See Sold Price
Sold2024Kohler German Windup Geese Maid w/ BoxKohler Western Germany tin windup Geese Maid with the original box. The maid is tin and the geese are plastic. The box has crushing and wear from age. The windup mechanism works. Measures approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2018KOHLER GERMAN WINDUP BALL PLAYING CAT & BOXMade in US Zone Germany by Kohler GNK. Detailed Tin Litho Windup Cat w/ Roll Over Action in the Original Box. 1950's 4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2018KOHLER GERMAN TIN WINDUP BALL PLAYING CATMade in US Zone Germany by Kohler GNK. Detailed Tin Litho Windup Cat w/ Roll Over Action. 1950's 4" LSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Kohler German Tin Bird Wind-Up Toys2 Vintage German tin litho Kohler whistling bird & pheasant. Windup mechanism tested and working.See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Paul Geissler (German 1881 - 1965) Notre DamePaul Geissler (German 1881 - 1965) Notre Dame Paris Signed 6" x 9" Color Etching. This piece is in very good condition ready for framingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kohler German Cat and Mouse Game Tin Litho In BoxKohler German Cat and Mouse Game Tin Litho In Box, 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustave Baumann (German, 1881-1971) 'Tulips' WoodblockGustave Baumann (German, 1881-1971) 'Tulips' Woodblock Print 1930, signed lower right, #49/120, depicting tulips having aluminum-leaf on laid paper, three layers of complimentary matting, metal brusheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Baumann (American/German, 1881-1971) AprilGustave Baumann (American/German, 1881-1971) April Circa 1936. Pencil signed 'Gustave Baumann' in the margin bottom right, pencil titled (all caps) in the margin bottom left; also numbered '51/120' inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Gustave BaumannGustave Baumann (American/German, 1881-1971), "Singing Wood," 1926, woodcut in colors, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition 3/120, image: 12.75"h x 12.75"w, overall (with frame): 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Gustave BaumannGustave Baumann (American/German, 1881-1971), "Arroya Chamisa, 1927," 1956, woodcut in colors, pencil signed lower right, titled in pencil lower left, edition 109/125, state III, image: 9.5"h x 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Gustave Baumann "Redwood" color woodcutGUSTAVE BAUMANN (American / German 1881-1971) "Redwood" woodcut in colors. image: 13 x 13 inches / 33.02 x 33.02 cm; sheet: 17 x 14.375 inches / 43.18 x 36.51 cm, pencil signed with artist mark and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Baumann (American/German, 1881-1971) San Domingo Pueblo, 1924-1925Gustave Baumann (American/German, 1881-1971) San Domingo Pueblo, 1924-1925 woodcut signed, titled, and numbered 97/125 in pencil 7 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches. Literature: Chamberlain 98 Provenance: Owings-DewSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAAA Auction Service, LLCTheo. John Koch Hoosier Salon Impressionist Landscape Painting$660(5 bids)
1 day LeftOakwood AuctionsGermany, 1872-1964, and Germany DDR, 1948-1960, regular issues and semi-postals, MH and used, Cat$20