Sold2016Auguste MOREAU ( 1834 - 1917 ) Marble & Spelter StatueAuguste MOREAU (1834-1917) marble & spelter statue, signed. 30 1/4” H. Shipping in USA is $ 90.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU (1834 - 1917): BATHER20th century, bronze Condition: loss of patina in area of tape; with heavy green oxidized patina throughout 59 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU (1834 - 1917): CINDERELLA'Spatinated bronze, signed to base "A. Moreau", further signed "Francois Marchand", on an integral base 42 inches wide; 20 inches deep; 15 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Auguste Moreau (1834 - 1917) Aurore.26" tall with 1" base. Beautiful Art Nouveau Woman.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU (1834 - 1917): CINDERELLA'Spatinated bronze, signed to base "A. Moreau", further signed "Francois Marchand", on an integral base 42 inches wide; 20 inches deep; 15 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE MOREAU (1834 - 1917): CUPID WITH BOWpatinated bronze, mounted to stone plinth; signed "Aug. Moreau" to base, and with foundry pastille "Fabrication [illegible] Made in France"; the base inscribed "VICI"; Provenance: The Estate of DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Moreau (1834 - 1917) Signed And TitledAurore Bronze sculpture. From a Hewlett, L.I. estate. - Dimensions: 26"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Auguste Moreau (1834 - 1917) BronzeAuguste Moreau (1834-1917) Amitie 30" tall without base. 33" with base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Auguste Moreau (1834 - 1917) French Listed ArtistTitle: Portrait Of Cupid Medium: Bronze Sculpture Style: Sculpture Size: 22 1/2" x 8" Age: 1900s Condition: Good, no damage seen good condition for its age. Signature: A. Moreau Artist: Auguste MoreauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Auguste Moreau (1834 - 1917) Pair BronzesPair of small bronze figures of children with musical instruments, one with a flute and the other with drum, cymbals and a maraca. Both signed: "Aug. Moreau". Both mounted to red marble bases. BronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Moreau (1834 - 1917) Bronze VaseCirca 1900, with patinated surface and decorated with a putto holding a flower, signed as pictured. Dimensions:About 6" in diameter, the height is 10 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Auguste Moreau (1834 - 1917) French Listed ArtistTitle: Portrait Of Cupid Medium: Bronze Sculpture Style: Sculpture Size: 22 1/2" x 8" Age: 1900s Condition: Good, no damage seen good condition for its age. Signature: A. Moreau Artist: Auguste MoreauSee Sold Price
Sold2022After: Auguste Moreau (1834 - 1917)After: Auguste Moreau, French (1834 - 1917) "Le Sentier Perdu" Patinated White Metal Sculpture Mounted on Slate Base. Glass globe to accompany the lot. Measures 27" x 9-1/2" (w/o globe). Condition: RuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of Auguste Moreau (1834-1917) French Silver PlatedPair Of Auguste Moreau (1834-1917) French Silver Plated Figural Vases. A Complimentary Pair Of Silver-Plated Figural Vases, Each With A Flaring Waved Rim Over A Slender Neck, The Bulbous Body Relief-DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figurales Schreibzeugvon Auguste Moreau (1834 - 1917) Bronze, vergoldet und Silber. Über vier eingerollten Rocaillen-Füßen ein Aufsatz in Form von vollplastisch gearbeitetem Muschelwerk, uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Auguste MOREAU (1834-1917) La Grande Soeur bisqueAuguste MOREAU (1834-1917) La Grande Soeur bisque statue, signed. 22” H. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023August Moreau Marble Figural Grouping of ChildrenAuguste Moreau (1834-1917), a marble figural grouping depicting male and female children, has roughness and repairs, attached to circular wood plinth, 22"h, base is 9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Bronze and Marble Mantel ClockFrench marble mantel clock featuring bronze reproduction of Auguste Moreau (1834-1917, France) "La Fortune Guidant L'amour", with gold-toned metal accents height 27 in. x width 15 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Auguste MOREAU (1834-1917) 'Romantic scène with putti', Sèvres. (L:27 x W:34 x H:57 cm)Auguste MOREAU (1834-1917) 'Romantic scène with putti', Sèvres. Bisque porcelain. Signed Auguste Moreau. Marked Sèvres. Dimensions: (L:27 x W:34 x H:57 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Moreau (1834-1917), Bronze Figure of CupidAuguste Moreau (1834-1917), Bronze Figure of Cupid with Outstretched Wings and Quiver of Arrows by His Side, on Circular Black Marble Base. 27" HighSee Sold Price
2024French bronze figure of Cupid, After Auguste Moreau (1834-1917)French bronze figure of Cupid, After Auguste Moreau (1834-1917). H 84cm, W 43cm, D 35cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Moreau, Bronze Group of "The Water Carrier"After Auguste Moreau (1834-1917), Bronze Group of "The Water Carrier", inscribed Auguste Moreau, foundry mark, raised on a black marble pedestal with metal plaque {Height 24 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2017Auguste MOREAU (1834-1917) French bronze vaseAuguste MOREAU (1834-1917) French bronze vase, signed. 8 1/4" H x 5 1/4" W. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste MOREAU (1834-1917) gilt bronze vaseAuguste MOREAU (1834-1917) gilt bronze vase with a marble base. 8 7/8” H x 4 1/8” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS storeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEAuguste Moreau (1834 -1917) - The Pearl (the birth of), large decorative regule (zamak) statue€10
Oct 06Doyen AuctionMagnificent Pair Of French Patinated Bronze Candlesticks By Moreau, Circa 1880$3,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large French (1831-1917) Art Nouveau Auguste Moreau Figural Centerpiece$7,500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryEdgar Degas "Five Dancers Seen From Behind" Framed Soft-Ground Etching - 13x15$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryEdgar Degas "Portrait of Virginie Cardinal's Favorite, The Actor Rochard" Framed Soft-Ground Etching$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryEdgar Degas "Ludovic Halevy Backstage" Framed Soft-Ground Etching - 13x15$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryEdgar Degas 'Pauline and Virginie Conversing with Admirers' Soft Ground Etching - 20x23$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryEdgar Degas "Conversation with Madame Cardinal" Framed Soft-Ground Etching - 13x15$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryEdgar Degas 'Dancers Leaving the Lodges " Soft Gorund Etching - 19.5x22.5$500
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctionsafter Auguste Moreau, Art Nouveau Cast Metal Spelter Woman Figural Newel Post Lamp 3-Lights$100(1 bid)