Sold2022FRANZ VON STUCK Die Sinnlichkeit.FRANZ VON STUCK Die Sinnlichkeit. Etching, 1889. 215x172 mm; 8½x6 inches, full margins. Signed in pencil, lower right. A very good, dark impression. Von Stuck (1863–1928) was educated in MuSee Sold Price
2017ARTIST SIGNED BRONZE OF VON BISMARK DATED 1894KARL AUGUST DONNDORF(German 1870-1941)Otto Von Bismarck - 1894Bronze with dark brown patinaSigned on verso "K.Donndorf" Stuttg. 1894 and the front of base incised with the date 1890 (the year BismarckSee Sold Price
Sold2020PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg DarkPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Dark surf Oil on canvas. 71 x 100 cm (F. 83 x 113 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth' (part. fragment.). Soiled, min. rest. Frame.PATRICK VON KASee Sold Price
Sold2016Photo postcard, autographed by Bernd Rosemeyer, MayPhoto postcard, autographed by Bernd Rosemeyer, May 1935, dark ink, rare, German Description Fotopostkarte, handsigniert von Bernd Rosemeyer, Mai 1935, dunkle Tinte, selten,See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Klimt 'Junius' Lithograph Plate #53Gustav Klimt, Austria (1862-1918). Gerlach's Allegorien Folio, Plate #53 'Junius' Lithograph in dark wood decorative frame with lonen matting. Gustav Klimt MDCCCIVC in center. 'Verlag von Gerlach & ShSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Öl/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca Cola Vendo 44 restored outsideCoca Cola vendo 44, outside is restored but there is no refrigeration or coin gear in machineSee Sold Price
Sold2016A large jadeite figure of goddess with aura, China,h cm 43,5, Collezione Privata - MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold202267046: Jennifer Lee (British, b. 1956) Peat, dark base,Jennifer Lee (British, b. 1956) Peat, dark base, speckled band, shelf rim, 2000 Hand-built stoneware 10-5/8 x 6-7/8 inches (27 x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil onAlfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil on canvas, Merry Ride (Horse drawn wagon with peasants), signed lower right: A. Wierusz-Kowalski, 31 1/2" x 41 1/8", Provenance: Estate of Stanislaw and AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Satz von vier königlichen Tafelleuchternaus dem persönlichen Besitz des Hauses Preußen Silber. Über quadratischer Plinthe trompetenförmig aufgewölbter Stand, umlaufend mit breitem OrnamSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONAL AND RARE ELDER'S CHAIRMaple and birch, original dark stained finish, five graduated andEXCEPTIONAL AND RARE ELDER'S CHAIRMaple and birch, original dark stained finish, five graduated and beveled slats, finely shaped arms pegged into delicately turned stiles, early natural rush seat, oriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Album im Stil von Dong QichangChina. Tusche, Farben und Gold auf Papier. Zwölf Landschaftsmalereien begleitet von zwölf Gedichten in Kursivschrift. Im Leporello aufgezogen. Blattgrösse: 19x13,5, Albumgrösse: 25x17,5 cm. - LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Maron Anton, Venere, Mercurio e Cupidoolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 200 Cm, Galleria Carlo Orsi, Milano, 1990See Sold Price
Sold2017LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas,LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas, 126 x 196 cm / 49.6 x 77.1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dark blue glaze elephant ear square porcelain vase, Qing DynastyBottom mark "Da Qing Guangxu Nian Zhi", L: 13.1 cm, W: 13.1 cm, H: 30 cm, Weight: 3271 g. Provenance: Old Collector in Macau. 清 深霽藍釉象耳方瓶See Sold Price
Sold2019Malerei im Stil von Zhao Boju (c.1120–c.1185)China, Qing-Dynastie. Tusche und Farben auf Seide. Darstellung einer Gartenanlage eines Palastes am Fluss in Berglandschaft. Signiert: Qianli Boju. Siegel: Qianli. Aufschrift signiert und gesiegelt: YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miya Ando, Meditation Dark BlueMiya Ando Meditation Dark Blue 2013hand-dyed anodized aluminum 48 h × 48 w in (122 × 122 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso of each panel 'Miya Ando Meditation Dark Blue 2013'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Demi Parure von André Vassort für Van Cleef & Arpels, 1961Collier und korrespondierendes Armband. Gelbgold, teilw. platiniert, gest. 750. Breite Bandform aus x-förmig verschlungenen, fein reliefierten Kordelbändern und stilisiertem BlatSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SISTER'S SEWING DESKPine and maple, original dark red painted finish, separate top section withRARE SISTER'S SEWING DESKPine and maple, original dark red painted finish, separate top section with four drawers for sewing objects, bottom stand with applied raised gallery and a full-length side drSee Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFerdinand von Poschinger, Buchenau, 'Peacock feather' vase, c. 1902€460
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHRISTA VON SCHNITZLER OHNE TITEL (STELE SCHWARZ) (UM 1985)€700
2 days LeftArarity AuctionsThe Violoncello and Its History 1st ed Book 1894 Wasielewski and Stigand$65(3 bids)