Sold2020IMPORTANT IMPERIAL TOPAZ NECKLACEIMPORTANT IMPERIAL TOPAZ NECKLACE, set with 26 topaz of graduating size. Largest approx. 17.7 x 11.5 x 7.5 mm. L. 44.5 cm. 44.4 grams. With a fitted box by Wartski, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamond and 18K BraceletApprox. 11.50 Carat TW Forty Two Round Brilliant Cut Diamond and 18 Karat White Gold Tennis Bracelet. Diamonds F-H color, VS1-VS2 clarity. Stamped 18K. Measures 7" L. Approx. weight: 17.0 grams. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco Diamond Emerald Platinum BraceletArt Deco Diamond Emerald Platinum Bracelet Diamonds total weight approx. 17.00 ct Width: 12.7 mm Length: 7 inches Total Weight: 42.9 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN OCTAGONAL VASEChinese white, blue and red porcelain octagonal vase, raised floral reserves surrounded by enamel scrolled tendrils, wax seal underfoot, approx 17.25"h, 10lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023VAN CLEEF & ARPELS 18KT SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND RINGEstate 18kt yellow gold ring, Van Cleef & Arpels, eight flowers set with forty blue sapphires, approx 7.72cttw, average color: medium to dark blue, average: eye clean, eight diamonds, approx 1.04cttw,See Sold Price
Sold2022ESTATE 18K WG EMERALD & 14.18CTTW DIAMOND NECKLACEEstate 18kt (tested) white gold necklace, emerald, approx 7.70cts, framed by round, marquise, and baguette cut diamonds, approx 14.18cttw, average clarity: VS-SI, average color: G-H, approx 16"l, 39.8See Sold Price
Sold2022Omega Constellation 18k Gold Diamond Men's Watch 12350352058001Metal : 18k Gold Designer : Omega Movement : Automatic Measurements : Case 35mm, 18k gold bracelet will fit approx. 7.5" wrist Reference/Model: : Constellation co-axial chronometer, ref.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LARGE VERDIGRIS PATINATED-BRONZE SCULPTURES OF THE FURIETTI CENTAURS(lot of 2) Verdigris patinated-bronze sculptures of The Furietti Centaurs (Old Centaur and Young Centaur), on marble bases, approx 64"h, 17.5"w, 38"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE HAND-TIED PERSIAN SERAPI RUG, 18'7" X 11'6"Estate hand-tied Persian Serapi rug, Northwest Iran, some stitched repairs throughout, pile loss, wear, approx 18'7"l, 11'6"w **Please Note: All of the rugs offered in this auction would likely benefiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES UMLAUF (1911-1994) ONYX FEMALE TORSOCarved onyx sculpture, Female Torso, on granite base, signed C. Umlauf (Charles Umlauf, Michigan, Texas, 1911-1994), overall: approx 14"h, 7"w, 8.5"d, 21lbs **Provenance: A prominent Austin estate** SSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN CHARGERChinese blue and white porcelain charger, floral border, central reserve with a pair of phoenix, underside decorated with stylized clouds, flying cranes, approx 3.75"h, 17.5"diam, 6.25lbs **ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAND-TIED PERSIAN HERIZ RUG, 11'1" X 7'8"Hand-tied Persian Heriz rug, approx 11'1"l, 7'8" **Provenance: a Santa Fe, New Mexico estate** Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES UMLAUF (1911-1994) BRONZE FEMALE TORSOGilt bronze sculpture, Female Torso, signed in the cast C. Umlauf (Charles Umlauf, Michigan, Texas, 1911-1994), on black stone base, bronze: 14.25"h, overall: approx 15.5"h, 10"w, 7"d, 18lbs **ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER LOUIS-PHILIPPE HEBERT (D.1917) BRONZE MADELEINE DE VERCHERESPatinated bronze sculpture, Mademoiselle de Vercheres, signed in cast P. Hebert (Louis-Philippe Hebert, Canadian, 1850-1917), approx 19"h, 11.5"w, 6"d, 17.7lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) RARE ENGLISH TERRACOTTA GREYHOUNDS, CA 1860A pair of rare, Ca 1860, English terracotta models of seated male and female greyhounds, the dogs with studded collars and well defined bodies seated upon oval plinth block bases, approx 33.75"h **ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNANDO BOTERO (Né en 1932) Natura morta1977FERNANDO BOTERO (Né en 1932) Natura morta 1977 signé et daté 77 crayon et gouache sur papier signed and dated 77 pencil and gouache on paper 35.2 x 43.4 cm. 13 7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buccellati 18K Gold Emerald and Diamond Ring.Brand: Buccellati. Material: 18K Yellow and White Gold. Stone: Approx. 15CT Emerald, and Diamond. Weight: 18.2 Grams. Ring Size: 7. Emerald Dimensions: 17.88x16.09x8.92.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) MICHAEL THONET MODEL 17 BENTWOOD CHAIRSFor S&L. Pair of vintage Thonet Model 17 Bentwood chairs. Elegant high back chairs, inspired by the design of Crystal Palace. Classic Thonet beech bentwood frames with cane seats and backs. Italian. LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stunning Natural Kashmir Sapphire - CD certifiedStunning Kashmir Sapphire 12.09 carats - oval shape, size 15.54 x 12.67 x 7.17 mm; Top Blue color & top luster fire; 100% natural ...no treatment in any way; certified by CD swiss lab;See Sold Price
Sold2022GIA 20.01ct Diamond and 18K RingImportant GIA Certified 20.01 Carat Emerald Cut Diamond and 18 Karat White Gold Engagement Ring. Diamond L color, SI1 clarity. Accented with two tapered baguette cut diamonds. Ring size 7. Approx. weiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF FANCY COLOURED DIAMOND AND DIAMOND EARRINGSPAIR OF FANCY COLOURED DIAMOND AND DIAMOND EARRINGS Each oval-cut Fancy Light Yellow diamond, weighing 7.17 carats, or Fancy Yellow diamond, weighing 7.02 carats, within a surround of pear-shaped andSee Sold Price
Sold2019EGL Cert. 2.55 ct. Cushion Shape Diamond - F / VS2EGL Certified 2.55 ct. Cushion Shape Diamond - F / VS2 - UNTREATED 100 % Natural Ct. Weight - 2.55 ct. Cut - Cushion ShapeColor - FClarity - VS2 MeasuremSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glass Hanging John La FargeJohn La Farge leaded glass hanging window glass approx 17 1/4" diam. The entire hanging length from bottom to the hanging point is approx 41".See Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello, Puerto Rican (1913–1986)Girl with scarf, circa 1972 Bronze Sculpture with Silver-plate. Signed Botello, inscribed cast #3. Approx 17"H with base/ 14.5"H without base Very good condition EFSee Sold Price
369 Lots AwayPacific Global Auction49 ctw Morganite & Micro Diamond Eternity Necklace 14k Rose Gold$1
3 days LeftSTAIRSet of Twelve Whiting Silver Mounted Glass Salt Cellars and a Set of Five Gorham Silver Nut Dishes$150(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) BEADED SCULPTURE, HAND FOOT CHAIR$225(2 bids)
651 Lots AwayPacific Global Auction1.7 ctw Fancy Black Diamond Engagment Art Deco Ring 18k Yellow Gold$1
424 Lots AwayPacific Global Auction1.7 ctw Cushion VS/SI Diamond Solitaire Micro Pave Ring 18k Yellow Gold$1
492 Lots AwayPapps Family Liquidation1.17 Ctw SI2/I1 Gia Certified Center Diamond 14K Rose Gold Bridal Style Wedding set Ring$500
780 Lots AwayGolden Gate Auctioneer2.17 ctw Certified VS Black Diamond Solitaire Halo Ring 10k Rose Gold$1
421 Lots AwayGolden Gate Auctioneer1.61 ctw Certified VS/SI Diamond 2pc Wedding Set 14k Yellow Gold$1
209 Lots AwayGolden Gate Auctioneer7.07 ctw Certified Tourmaline & Diamond Victorian Ring 14K White Gold$1