Sold2024Rare Antique Austrian Art Nouveau Rug 11 ft 4 in x 8 ft 2 in (3.45 m x 2.49 m)Bid with confidence, the starting bid is the reserve price Rare Antique Austrian Art Nouveau RugSee Sold Price
Sold2024Austrian, Art Nouveau snake lampAustrian Art Nouveau snake lamp c. 1900patinated bronze, hand-blown glass, patinated copper 19 h x 9.5 w x 7 d in (48 x 24 x 18 cm) Lamp features a Bohemian lily of the valley shade. ImpressedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Austrian Art Nouveau table lampAustrian Art Nouveau table lamp, having a domed shade accented with geode form glass executed in green and amber, above a two socket cluster, and rising on a patinated metal base, 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Austrian Art Nouveau Purse made in Vienna Bronze Tereszczuk-Ullmannc1920 Austrian Art Nouveau leather purse, front panel holds a sculpted bronze plaque depicting a pierrot clown with carved face, in pastoral setting with horse. Bronze foundry mark of Tereszczuk-UllmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Art Nouveau Bronze and Chunk Glass LampAustrian Art Nouveau Bronze and Chunk Glass Lamp, in the form of a running figure above stylized twin pools, his headdress extending forward to form a hanging bronze lampshade relieved by amber chunkSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Austrian Art Nouveau bronze woman, BergmanAn Austrian Art Nouveau patinated bronze figure of a woman marked for Franz Bergman Numbered 5724. height 8 3/4in (22cm); width 7in (18cm): depth 6 1/2in (16.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian Art Nouveau Quezal Shaded ChandelierAustrian Art Nouveau three-armed brass chandelier, circa 1900, the stylized, pierced Jugendstil / Art Nouveau manner frame with three pendants holding globular Quezal iridescent glass shades with pullSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of French or Austrian Art Nouveau inspiredA pair of French or Austrian Art Nouveau inspired bronze mounted vases having a drip type experimental glaze and fine quality cast bronze mounts, height 14.5", condition: excellent, no damage.See Sold Price
Sold2020AUSTRIAN ART NOUVEAU JEWELED GLASS AND PATINATED METALAUSTRIAN ART NOUVEAU JEWELED GLASS AND PATINATED METAL FLOOR LAMP H 69" DIA 21" Having molded and chunk glass shade with inset panels on the top and bottom of the Eiffel Tower base. Electrified.ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Austrian Art Nouveau Silver Two-Handled TrayEarly 20th centuryShaped oval, the openwork border with flowers and trailing tendrils, the field engraved with a tied wreath. Length over handles 26 1/2 inches (67.5 cm), approximately 56 ounces. <See Sold Price
Sold2015Austrian Art Nouveau Hand Hammered Snake Lamp.Great design. Circa 1900. Shade has glass insert jewels. Wonderful condition with a nice patina. Condition (Near Mint). Size 21" T.See Sold Price
Sold201619th c. AUSTRIAN ART NOUVEAU 800 SILVER FIGURAL BOWLAntique c. 1890 Austrian 800 Silver True Art Nouveau (Secessionsstil) Centerpiece Flower Bowl, with the original blown glass liner. Exceptional true Art Nouveau Figural detailing including maiden headSee Sold Price
Sold2015AUSTRIAN ART NOUVEAU PEWTER VASE, circa 1905 14-AUSTRIAN ART NOUVEAU PEWTER VASE, circa 190514-1/2 inches high (36.8 cm)PROPERTY FSee Sold Price
Sold2016AUSTRIAN ART NOUVEAU CRYSTAL SHADE LILLY BASE LAMPAntique White Metal banker's lamp with Austrian Crystal shade. Having a White Metal columned lamp base with raised Lilly Leaf decoration encircling the bottom. Fit with a cylindrical banker's style shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Austrian Art Nouveau Patinated Figural Nymph Lamp with Original ShadesAustrian Art Nouveau Period Patinated Figural Lamp with Original Shades, cast in the form of a partially draped nymph standing with arms raised, supporting a pair of lights on scrolled arms, a third lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heliosine - Austrian Art Nouveau Vase c1900sHeliosine - Austrian Art Nouveau Vase c1900s. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 5.5”h x 6”d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHISee Sold Price
Sold2016Tereszczuk, Austrian, Art Nouveau Bronze DancersPeter Tereszczuk, Austrian, 1875-1963, Bronze Art Nouveau Pierrot Couple on an Onyx Base.(MLFR5047)(TC). Measurements: Bronze 12" H, the onyx bowl is 10" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Austrian Art Nouveau silver double handle traymaker initials of HS, Vienna, 1872-1922, 11 1/2 x 17 in. over handles, 22.15 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Austrian Art Nouveau Glass Vase with Silver OverlayAustrian Art Nouveau Glass Vase with Silver Overlay. 20th cent. Ht. 12".See Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian Art Nouveau Gilt Metal & "Jeweled" Glass Figural Table LampAustrian Art Nouveau Gilt Metal & "Jeweled" Glass Figural Table Lampearly 20th century16 1/2 x 7 3/4 inchesNotes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery can arrange shipping for this item (USA only).See Sold Price
Sold2023Heliosine - Austrian Art Nouveau Two-Handled Vase c1900sHeliosine - Austrian Art Nouveau Two-Handled Vase c1900s. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 8.5"h x 7"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 statSee Sold Price
Sold2021Austrian Art Nouveau Amphora Pottery VaseAntique Austrian Art Nouveau Amphora Pottery Vase. Marked with a Crown 'Austria Amphora 5 62 58'. Measures 13.60 inches x 7.50 inches x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Klimt Austrian Art Nouveau Oil on PaperOil on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed GUSTAV KLIMT on the lower left corner. Inscribed GK41 and stamped illegibly on verso. Attributed to Gustav Klimt (1862-1918, Austrian). 21 x 28.5See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Art Nouveau Metal & Jeweled Glass Frog-Form Lamp$1,000(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Art Nouveau Patinated Bronze, Brass & Chunk Glass Table Lamp$3,000