Sold2016Austrian Art Glass Cabinet VaseIridescent art glass cabinet vase. Swirled design; 4.5in.H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Austrian Art Glass Cabinet VaseLate 19th / early 20th C. Austrian art glass purple iridescent 4" (height) cabinet vase decorated with a silver overlay floral design. [4] CONDITION: Very good condition with areas having some form ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amphora Austrian Pottery 4 Handle VaseAmphora Austrian Pottery 4 Handle Vase from a Design by Paul Dachel, Circa 1902. Fully Signed. It is Partially Iridescent. Condition: One Handle has Been Repaired. Dimensions: H- 7.25", Handle to HandSee Sold Price
Sold2019AUSTRIAN ART NOUVEAU MAJOLICA POTTERY FLORAL VASEAntique Austrian Art Nouveau majolica pottery vase having a floral design. Measures approx. 10 1/4" height (26cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Bonn Vase & 2 Austrian EwersFloral design, approx. 13 1/2" H; and pair floral design, approx. 10 3/4" H. Austrian ewer approx. 13 1/4" H. (6016) Chip on underside of 1 of pair. Old restoration to base of larger vase.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Loetz Art Glass VasesThree Loetz Art Glass Vases Austrian, late 19th/early 20th Century all with pinched rims, one featuring an oil slick design. largest height 10 1/4 inches Property from a Lifetime CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werke Reissner Teplitz Amphora Pottery VaseWerke Reissner Teplitz Amphora Austrian pottery double handle vase, decorated with Art Nouveau leaf designs, impressed Amphora Austria mark and numbered 3852/42 on base, 15 1/4" (height) x 9 1/2" (lenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heliosine - Austrian Art Nouveau Vase c1900sHeliosine - Austrian Art Nouveau Vase c1900s. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 8.25"h x 4.75"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING WeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heliosine – Austrian Art Nouveau Vase c1900sHeliosine - Austrian Art Nouveau Vase c1900s. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 8.75"h x 4.75"d. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING WeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heliosine - Austrian Art Nouveau Vase c1900sHeliosine - Austrian Art Nouveau Vase c1900s. Mostly glazed over signature. Perfect condition. 4"h x 3"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heliosine - Austrian Art Nouveau Vase c1900sHeliosine - Austrian Art Nouveau Vase c1900s. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 5.25" x 4"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Austrian Art Glass Vase c1900Austrian Art Glass Vase c1900. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 10.25"h x 4.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amphora Gres Bijou Jeweled Vase c1906Amphora Gres Bijou Jeweled Vase c1906. Signed. Perfect condition. 6.75"h x 4"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and shiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian Silver & Enamel Two-Handled Covered Vase c1905-1915Austrian Silver & Enamel Two-Handled Covered Vase c1905-1915. Signed. Excellent condition. 2.5"h x 4"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Pottery Cabinet VasesLot of six early to mid 20th c. Continental pottery cabinet vases includes: P.A.W. signed Austrian pottery 3 1/4" (h) with raised Art Nouveau stylized floral designs, unmarked Longwy French pottery 3See Sold Price
Sold20233 Pieces of Austrian pottery.A group of three pieces of Austrian pottery. Marked on base. ++ Pair of footed dishes with splatter glaze. 4" x 8". ++ Amphora Morania vase with four handles and swirling nautical designs. 12" x 7 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016C. Lotton Sunset Web vase, 4 7/8X8", 1985, signedEarly Charles Lotton ‰ÛÏSunset‰Û vase with a double pull feather design in ebony black enhanced with silvery blue. Measures 4 7/8 inches by 8 inches across the shoulder. Nice craquele finish toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase, Art Pottery Attributed To Julius DresslerVase, Art Pottery Attributed To Julius Dressler, 7.5" x 4.25", Green Matte Finish With Green, Lavender And Yellow Art Deco Design, Dressler Was An Austrian Potter, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. This auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Phanomen vase (Gre 1/4)Loetz Phanomen vase (Gre 1/4) Austria, c. 1900hand-blown glass 12.5 h × 5 w × 5 d in (32 × 13 × 13 cm) Etched signature to underside 'Loetz Austria'. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Phanomen vase (Gre 1/4)Loetz Phanomen vase (Gre 1/4) Austria, c. 1900hand-blown glass 3.25 h × 3.5 dia in (8 × 9 cm) Etched signature to underside 'Loetz Austria'. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isfahan Wool RugA Isfahan Wool Rug, 20th Century, With floral and vase design. Dimensions: 4 ft. 11 3/4 in. x 3 ft. 4 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bohemian red cased bowl, gold craquele, 4"X9 3/4"DBohemian red cased bowl, the exterior displaying a bright golden craquele design. Measures 4 inches by 9 3/4 inches across the scalloped rim. Intense interior reflecting magenta, gold and blue. ShowySee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Asian Chinese Pheonix Tail VaseAntique Asian Chinese Pheonix Tail Vase. Antique Chinese Oriental Floral Phoenix Tail Vase. Design has 4 ladies / women to symbolize The Four Seasons, and 2 boys. Size: 22.5" x 8.5" x 8.5". ApproximatSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesAustrian Successionist Patinated Metal Mounted Overshot Crackle Glass Vase, Ca. 1900, H 6.5" W 4.25"$450
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Martelé Glass with Silbiriris Vase, 1898, H 4.25" Dia. 5.5"$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Loetz (Austrian) Iridized Clear Glass Bowl & Vase, Ca. 1900, H 4" Dia. 10.25" 2 pcs$100
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBohemia Ruby Red Lead Crystal Vase Geometric Design$1(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Oceanik Wellenoptisch Luna Color Iridescent Glass Vases, 1904, H 4.5" Dia. 5.25" 2$100
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Superb Chinese Gilt Edge Famille Rose Oxen Design Porcelain Vase$1,200(1 bid)