Sold2018ANTIQUE BOTTLE MATIN CLAIR BY LES PARFUMS BRAJANAntique bottle of "Matin Clair" perfume by Les Parfums Brajan. Contained in a fine French crystal bottle. Bottled in France, circa 1925. New in box. Third party shipping required. Local recommendationSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE 17TH CEN ISLAMIC GILDED GLASS PERFUME BOTTLEA large antique Islamic glass perfume bottle used to hold perfumed oil. The bottle has a cylindrical shaped body with a luted base and a neck. The ware is adorned with a gold patina. Circa: 17th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of PortraitsPair of circa 1830 portraits, oil on canvas, each slightly turned with red drape holding a book. Male needs re-stretching; 26" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022French Crystal & Silver Cruet SetDESCRIPTION: Crystal oil and vinegar cruet bottles in footed silver carrying tray. Stamped at the underside with hallmark "T&L Made in France". CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: Tray H: 7See Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCA 300 BC ANCIENT HELLENISTIC PERIOD CLAY BOTTLEA dug ancient Hellenistic period clay bottle used as an oil filler. Found in Jordan. The ware has a globular shaped body, a long neck, and thickened fluted lips. Circa: 300 BC. This piece of pottery iSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT ROMAN GLASS UNGUENT BOTTLE CA 1ST 3RD C ADAn excavated ancient Roman glass Unguent bottle with a strap handle, circa the 1st to 3rd century AD. Found in Syria. Such vessels held rare oils, perfumes or precious attars. Archaeological CollectibSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Traveling Perfume BottleDESCRIPTION: A gilded metal Re-loadable perfume bottle features a curved design along the body, marked along the underside "Hermes 24 Faubourg". CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 2.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Signed Oil Still Life PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas still life of a candle, a book, a bottle, and a container. Signed at bottom right by the artist. Back of canvas signed by artist in pencil. Framed. CIRCA: Mid-20th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Oil Bottles and Oil CanAntique oil bottles and oil spout can, both of the glass bottles are marked APPROVED MODEL BW-1228 P.A. SERIAL M-24 64 MINN. N.C. M 10 APPROVED MASS 0-11-B SEAL ONE LIQUID QUART, metal spout tops areSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO FRENCH ART DECO CRYSTAL PERFUME BOTTLES, CIRCATWO FRENCH ART DECO CRYSTAL PERFUME BOTTLES, CIRCA 1925, comprising a Baccarat crystal flacon, for Gabilla, the clear segmented bottle in the form of a pointed arch terminating in an octagonal collar,See Sold Price
Sold2022Trio Of Vintage Amber Glass Cod Liver BottlesTrio Of Vintage Amber Glass Eli Lilly Company, Cod Liver Oil Bottles. circa 1922-1933. Including a rare Fairmont threaded neck 10" fish form. Also a straight lip Illinois Glass Company 9.75" fish formSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ANTIQUE CHINESE IMPERIAL YELLOW GLASS SNUFF BOTTLETHE RARE AND EXQUISITE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18TH-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING A DEEP EGG YOLK COLOR, A FLAT LIP, WIDE MOUTH AND AN OVAL FOOT. THE COLOR AND QUALITY ARE INDICATIVE OF THE IMPERIAL GLASS WORKSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AMBER SNUFF BOTTLE JADE CORALTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19THTH CENTURY, INTRICATELY CARVED,IN NATURAL AMBER, WITH A VERY FINE BASKET WEAVE PATTERN FEATURING A STOPPER OF JADE AND CORAL. THE BOTTLE IS 2.2 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2022SUPERB CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE 18TH CTHE RARE AND EXQUISITE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18TH CENTURY, FEATURING A BEAUTY SO WELL PAINTED. IT'S INSCRIBED WITH A POEM AND SIGNED . THE BOTTLE IS 3.25 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTISee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CHINESE YELLOW GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLETHE RARE AND EXQUISITE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18TH-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING BROWN OVERLAY OVER A YELLOW BACKGROUND. THE COLOR AND QUALITY ARE POSSIBLY INDICATIVE OF THE IMPERIAL GLASS WORKS, 1700-1850. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE YIXING CLAY ZISHA SNUFF BOTTLE 19TH CTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, INTRICATELY ENAMELED. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME SNUFF BOTTLE EMPERESSTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING AN EMPERESS HOLDING A RUYI SCEPTER. IT IS CARVED AND POLICHROMED. THE SPOON HAS BROKEN IN HALF. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE PEOPLE STORIESTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, INTRICATELY CARVED, FEATURING PEOPLE STORIES ON BOTH SIDES. THE BOTTLE IS 2.6 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTION. THIS BOTTLE IS NOT AVAILABLESee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE CHINESE YELLOW GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE CATTHE RARE AND EXQUISITE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18TH-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING DEEP RED OVERLAY OVER A RICH EGG-YOLK, BUBBLE INFUSED YELLOW BACKGROUND. THE BOTTLE HAS A FLAT LIP AND AN OVAL FOOT. THE COLORSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE CHINESE YELLOW GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE CATTHE RARE AND EXQUISITE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18TH-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING DEEP RED OVERLAY OVER A RICH EGG-YOLK, BUBBLE INFUSED YELLOW BACKGROUND. THE BOTTLE HAS A FLAT LIP AND AN OVAL FOOT. THECOLOR ASee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE YIXING CLAY ZISHA SNUFF BOTTLE 19TH CTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, INTRICATELY ENAMELED. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE YIXING CLAY ZISHA SNUFF BOTTLE 19TH CTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, INTRICATELY ENAMELED. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
2023FINE CHINESE 19TH C ANTIQUE ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE YIXING CLAY ZISHATHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, INTRICATELY ENAMELED. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL.See Sold Price
5 days LeftLos Angeles Antiques ANTIQUE OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT PAINTING BY F.D TWITCHELL CIRCA 1888$1,200
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOscar Heyman Platinum Circa 1925 Diamond And Calibre Cut Green Emerald Bracelet$5