Sold2022KONRAD MULLER-KURZWELLY OIL, AUTUMN LANDSCAPE.Oil on canvas, autumn forest landscape with stream, signed lower left, Muller-Kurzwelly. Canvas 39.75” x 27.75”, Frame 45.25” x 33”.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Forest stream., Oil on canvas wrapped around a board, 10" xAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyForest stream. Unsigned.Oil on canvas wrapped around a board, 10" x 8". Unframed.See Sold Price
2023Autumn Forest Oil on Canvas 1970's* Titile: Autumn Forest Oil on Canvas 1970's *Painting Size: 12 x 24 inches, * Medium: Canvas, without frame * Condition: GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Kaelin ''Forest Stream'' OilCharles Kaelin (1858-1929 Massachusetts) ''Forest Stream'' Oil on Canvas 22''x18'' Image. A dark expressionist landscape with rocky stream. Signed l.l. Framed 25''x21''. Some scattered slight craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2023D. Lee Robins, American, 20th CenturyCowboy On Horse By Autumn Stream, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Left, 12 X 16 Inches, Rustic Wood And Linen Frame 22 X 25 X 2 Inches, Paint Surface Clean And Stable, Small Dents To Frame. See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank A. Barney (American, 1862-1954)Frank A. Barney (American, 1862-1954) Autumn Stream oil on canvas signed FA Barney (lower right) 18 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023T.K. Gramm - Landscape with River and HouseT.K. Gramm - Landscape of river and house in autumn forest. Oil on canvas. Signed in LLC. Frame: H 37-3/4" W 43-3/4". Canvas: H 34-1/8" W 40-1/8". Condition: Link for high-res images: https://www.dropSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ingfried Paul Henze Morro - Autumn ForestLot 136 Ingfried Paul Henze Morro German (1925-2013) Autumn Forest oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 33 9/16 x 28 7/16 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-GeneratioSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT SCHOLTZ (GERMANY 1877-1918)REHWILD IM HERBSTWALD/ ROE IN AUTUMN FOREST Oil on canvas board, signed lower left. Dimensions: framed H36" x W41.5", sight H27 1/4" x W33" Condition: Scuff with loss near centerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Furyk, Constant (American, 20th C) Oil PaintingFuryk, Constant (American, 20th Century) Oil Painting. “Forest Stream.” Oil on canvas. Signed lower left C. R. Furyk 1920. In good condition. Measures 12 ” x 17 ”. Frame measures 17” x 22”See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet Landscape Autumn Forest Impressionist French Oil CanvasThis lot consists of hand painted very old oil on canvas in the style of Claude Monet. Oscar Claude Monet (14 November 1840 - 5 December 1926) was a founder of French Impressionist painting, and the mSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Hetzel Scalp Level Oil Painting 1877Hetzel, George (American/Pennsylvania, 1826-1899), Pennsylvania Forest Stream, 1877, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower center, with a second, partially visible signature on the rocks at lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karl Albert Buehr, Autumn forest landscapeKarl Albert Buehr (1866–1952)Autumn forest landscape Oil on canvas cca. 1900Framed with an old solid wooden framePainting dimensions: L 12 x H 15 1/2 inchesFramed dimensions are L 15 x W 1 ½ x H 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Herman Wijngaard, Signed Landscape OilHerman J. Wijngaard (Dutch, b. 1922- ), "Forest with Stream", oil on canvas, signed lower left. Horizontally aligned landscape painting depicting a small serpentine stream in a green forest setting inSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALTMANLandscape forest stream, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas 30" x 40", frame 37 1/2" x 47 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique R. Sandberg Oil PaintingR. Sandberg (Belgian artist) "Forest and Stream" oil on canvas signed lower left framed 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021E W Mac Donald, 19th C. Oil Painting Forest with StreamE W Mac Donald, 19th C. Oil Painting Forest with Stream. Oil on canvas painting, signed, Original fancy gold frame. Size: inside frame 16 h 20 of 25.5 h 28 wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental School, late 19th cContinental School, late 19th c ., "Forest with Stream", oil on canvas, unsigned, 26 in. x 36 in., framed Provenance: Estate of Faith K. Tiberio, St. Augustine, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022B F Fields, Quality 19th C. Oil Painting Autumn StreamB F Fields, Quality 19th C. Oil Painting Autumn Stream Landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed. Original frame. Antique. size: 10 x 24, 14 x 18 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nell Blaire 1970; Oil/c Dense Forest Stream LandscapeNell Blaire 1970; Oil/c Dense Forest Stream Landscape. Oil on Canvas Painting. Signed: N. Blaine 70. All original including frame. size: 24 x 20, 28 x 24 outside of frame. ASKart: Nell Blair Walden BlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Forest Stream inCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Forest Stream in Winter oil on canvas signed Charles Vickery (lower right) 18 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021H. Benson O/C Forest SceneH. Benson. 19th century. Autumn Avenue Forest scene.Oil on Canvas. 32" x 27.5" framed.STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO ANSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Barney (NY,1862-1954) oil paintingARTIST: Frank A Barney (New York, 1862 - 1954) NAME: Autumn Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One L-shaped tear 1 1/2" long. One pinhole puncture. Missing a few flakes of paint. No visSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Semon (Ohio,1852-1917) oil painting antiqueARTIST: John Semon (Ohio, 1852 - 1917) NAME: Autumn Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing few flakes of paint. Some craquelure. Minor inpainting along edges. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 inSee Sold Price
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryCharles Franklin Chamberlain (MI,1871-1947) oil painting antique$110(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVictor Shearer Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting.$50
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Sunset Landscape "Autumn in the Forest" Framed Original Oil Painting$40(2 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyFrank DeHaven (1856-1934) Oil on Canvas Landscape$160(2 bids)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsAndre Balyon Original Oil Painting on Canvas Autumn Landscape Signed Framed Art$500
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesElaine Day Dowdell, North Carolina (1931-2014), Rural Landscape in Autumn, oil on canvas$200