Sold2022Xavier Badia Vilato - Maurice Chevalier, 1950Lithograph poster on paper. Signed on the plate upper right margin. A great Art Deco image for the tour of the famous French singer, Maurice Chevalier. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 61 x 45 cm / 24See Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Toussaint (French, 20th Century) VichyLa Grande Station Thermale early 20th century artist's name printed in image; printed Cornille & Serre, Paris 42.75 x 30.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020PETAIN PHILIPPE: (1856-1951)PETAIN PHILIPPE: (1856-1951) French General of World War I, served as Chief of State of Vichy France 1940-44. An attractive colour printed oblong 12mo folding card bearing the title Souhaits a L'ArmeeSee Sold Price
Sold201626.00ct natural vivid bright red ruby diamonds necklaceFlaming Reds. 10.00ct. Natural Ruby & 16.00ct diamonds necklace.Victorian Posh Elegance.Oval Shapes, Full cutclean clarity and transparent. The classic Vivid Reds.21 RubiesCenter: 6.7 X 4.8mm10 rubiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz. Heriz Design. Old. Fine./Täbris. Heris520 cm x 395 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Iran. Persia. Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 520 cm x 395 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Iran. Persien. Zustand siehe Fotos. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali(1883 Livorno - 1979 ebenda) "Spiaggia" (Strand). Originaltitel Farbenfrohe, von den Postimpressionisten und Fauvisten beeinflusste Strandszene. Natali gehörte zur Gruppe der Post-MacchiaioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Egg-o-See Self Framed Tin Advertising Sign.This fabulous sign shows a young boy eating his cereal telling his dog that “Dere aint go’n’er be no leavin’s”. The sign was made by The Meek Co Coshocton, Ohio and is mounted on its originaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Fables of FontaineSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25 inches. Custom framed and includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH MEERESBRANDUNGPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Sea surf Oil on canvas. 61 x 91 cm (F. 78 x 108 cm). Signed lower right 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Private collection PATRICK VONSee Sold Price
Sold2024(40)+ Indonesian Batik Fabric Portions(40)+ Indonesian Batik fabric portions, most about 94"Lx 39"W, some smaller some largerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Wilkins 4 Piece Cast Iron Train Set.(JY). Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 15 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022ZHANG DAQIAN (1899-1983) Portrait in front of a folding screen, 1951ZHANG DAQIAN (1899-1983) Portrait in front of a folding screen, 1951 Framed and glazed, ink and color on cardboard, dated xinmao, inscribed and signed Daqian jushi Yuan, with one artist's seal Zhang YSee Sold Price
Sold20211951 HUANG BINHONG 黃賓虹 LANDSCAPEARTIST(s): Huang Binhong 黃賓虹 (1865-1955) ink and color on paper, Hanging scroll Painting (Sight): Signed/Seal(s): artist seal, signed Dated: In the Year of Huang Binhong 87th yearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clyde Aspevig (1951- ), Canadian RockiesClyde Aspevig (1951- ), Canadian Rockies, oil on canvas, 40 x 60, signed lower left: © . ASPEVIG, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonnie Marris (1951- ), Relentless WinterBonnie Marris (1951- ), Relentless Winter, oil on canvas, 48 x 60, signed lower right: B L Marris, Provenance: The ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Signed Graphite on Paper c. 1951A vintage graphite on paper drawing attributed to Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) circa 1951 titled "Portrait de Mireille" depicting a young girl seated in a chair. It is signed, marked "Vallauris"See Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Dubreuil (FRENCH, 1951) "Perles"Andre Dubreuil (FRENCH, 1951) Custom Perles candleholders, pair 1998-99 wrought iron with melted brass details, crystal, brass 30 x 63 cm Height 11.8 in.; Width 24.8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ ? JACK VETTRIANO O.B.E. (SCOTTISH 1951-) BUSTED FLUSHSigned lower left, oil on canvas(61cm x 51cm (24in x 20in))Exhibited: The Edinburgh GalleryNote: From the beginning, Jack Vettriano?s paintings have evoked a distinctive and fully-realised world, andSee Sold Price
Sold20241951 Muntz JetFrom the Toby Knoll Collection Doug Smith Sunderland Ma. Purchased the 1951 Muntz Jet Car number M-163 (in the registry) in early 2017 1 of 198, it finally arrived in June. Hope to start the restoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Chinese 1951 Bank NotesComprising three "10,000 Yuan" notes, and three "5,000 Yuan" notes all issued in 1951 by Bank of China, excellent condition. Provenance: Estate of James Davidson, Portland, Oregon, consultant to BankSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Il capitale versatoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, 11 cancellature su carta in bacheca di faesite, W. 115 - H. 81 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 20 marzo 2018 con il n. 011See Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table".Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table". Produzione One-Off Ltd. Londra, fine anni 80. Acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio e acciaio dolce (cm 74x218x106) (segni d'uso)Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE Gottlieb Mermaid Woodrail Pinball Machine, Animated Backglass 1951New playfield. **Reach out to auction house for a video of this machine playing. *This is a remote auction. All items are located in Warren, Ohio. Pickup or third-party shipping is required on all iteSee Sold Price
2022§ Jack Vettriano OBE (1951-)§ Jack Vettriano OBE (1951-) On the shore signed 'VETTRIANO' (lower right) oil on canvas 44.5 x 34.5cm This lot has been authenticated by Jack Vettriano. The painting was purchased by the vendorsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnsel Adams (American, 1902–1984) Clearing Storm, Sonoma County Hills, California, 1951$4,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLouisa Lizbeth Chase (1951 - 2016) Important Vintage American Female Modern Art Signed Print$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJulian SCHNABEL (Né en 1951) The Fall Of Tyll" , 2020€2,000
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1951 Photography of Thomas Hart Benton painting 'Home Coming--Kaw Valley'$450
BonhamsChris Roberts-Antieau (American, born 1951) Household safety techniques 50 x 28in (127 x 71.1cm)$1,400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDonald Sultan (American, b. 1951) 12 Colors (complete set of 12), 2007$5,000
13 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryJULIAN SCHNABEL (AMERICAN B. 1951), UNTITLED (MONJAS DE CALLE CON BUEN OJO)£26,000
2 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesVintage Roseville Bittersweet 1951 MCM Pottery ceramic vase(8.5in.tall)$15(2 bids)