Sold2021Pair of Rug Runners, 4'7" x 2'3"Pair of rug runners 4'7" x 2'3"/ each In-house shipping and delivery is available on this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-822-6155 for a quote.See Sold Price
Sold2019Magnificent Vintage Transitional Runner Rug PersianTitle: Magnificent Vintage Transitional Runner Rug Persian Antiqued Hand Made Gray 3'x30' Date/Period: Vintage Origin: Arts & Crafts Size: 3' x 30' Actual Size: 2'7" x 29'4" Metric Size: 79cm x 895cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Navajo Klagetoh runner rugSecond quarter 20th century Hooked double diamond motif, cream, red, gray and brown on taupe ground 7'7" H x 3'4.5" W Provenance: Sold: The Last Annual Cameron Trading Post Auction, Session 2, OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2022River Runner by Gerald Balciar (1942- )River Runner by Gerald Balciar (1942- ), bronze 3/20, 11 x 15 1/4 x 7 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20243 Antique Persian Rugs, Late 19th C.3 Antique Persian Rugs, Late 19th C., including 2 Afshar rugs and a Bakhtiari rug, largest: 4'8'' x 8'7'' (142 x 262 cm). Weight: 45 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold20213 ANTIQUE CAMEL HAIR RUNNERSLot 3 antique Caucasian runners in camel hair color, sold as found with wear and some damage. 2 ft 7 by 6 ft 9 inches/ 2 ft 11 x 6 ft 11 inch/ 2 ft 2 by 6 ft 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202118th C Mughal Style Chinese Jade Cup Pierced Handles18th C Mughal Style Chinese Jade Cup With Pierced Handles, A Fine And Masterfully Carved Piece. Measure 2 3/4" X 7 1/4". From A Pa Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping informationSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C Mughal Style Chinese Jade Cup Pierced Handles18th C Mughal Style Chinese Jade Cup With Pierced Handles, A Fine And Masterfully Carved Piece. Measure 2 3/4" X 7 1/4". From A Pa Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping informationSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Presidential] Harrison, William Henry: Autograph Document, signed[Presidential] Harrison, William Henry: Autograph Document, signed Harrison, William Henry Autograph Document, signed Greenville, (Ohio), Aug(ust) 8th, 1795. Single oblong sheet, 2 3/4 x 7 3/4 in. (70See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Vermeil Canister - 2 BasketsA Mexican vermeil sterling silver relief decorated canister [9 x 5 3/4 (dia) inches], together with two silver-plated vermeil reticulated baskets [2 3/4 x 7 1/4 x 3 3/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021DARKTOWN BATTERY MECHANICAL BANK.Bat repainted with chip on baseplate. Condition: (Very Good Plus). Dimensions: 10" X 2 - 3/4" X 7 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Korean Celadon Glazed Elaborately Designed BowlKorean celadon glazed elaborately designed bowl; with birds, flowers and four characters to interior; Condition: chips to foot rim; 2 3/4" x 7 1/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016nice looking dark toned bidjar design runnernice looking dark toned hand woven bidjar design runner. size 2.3 x 9.7 feet, made of fine quality lamb's wool pile on cotton foundation, all natural vegetable dye, incorporating a design pattern thatSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Carved and Glazed Qingbai Porcelain BoA Chinese Carved and Glazed Qingbai Porcelain Bowl, Yuan-Ming Dynasty Marks: Three-character mark 2-3/4 x 7-1/4 inches (7.0 x 18.4 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Tibetan Rug, Tibet: 2'3'' x 4'7''Antique Tibetan Rug, Tibet: 2'3'' x 4'7'' (69 x 140 cm). 4 lbs. Note on terms for estimating the age of an item: Antique (100+ years). Semi-Antique (50-100 years). Vintage (20-50 years). Modern (up toSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY BOX FILLED with ODDSOMESMilitary uniform buttons, military pins & commemorative medals, brooches/lapel pins, mourning lockets, cufflinks, shotgun shell shaving brush, etc. Box measures 2 3/4 x 7 3/4 x 3 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015(Lot of 2) Pair of Chinese Medallion runners; each:(Lot of 2) Pair of Chinese Medallion runners; each: 2'3" x 10'7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Polychrome Painted Horse HeadsTang dynasty, each having bulging eyes and flared nostrils, open mouth with protruding tongue, remnants of polychrome paint throughout, with later fitted stands, horse head 2-3/4 x 2-3/4 x 7 in. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Bronze VesselAntique ovoid baluster-form Chinese bronze vessel with wood base. [3 1/4" x 2 3/4" x 4 7/8" H]. Heavy verdigris patina.See Sold Price
Sold20243 LADIES ROOM SIGNS1 is 2 3/4 x 7", 2 is 18" x 17", hanging from wrought iron frame, 3 is 16" x 5", flanged, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2019MING XUANDE BLUE AND WHITE BOWLDimensions: 2-3/4" H x 7-3/4" Dia. Chinese Ming Dynasty Period, Xuande blue and white porcelain bowl. The porcelain potted with a shallow body, of a shallow vessel, broad wide cavetto, with a straightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wide Goldtone Matelasse Cuff Bracelet, ChanelWide Goldtone Matelasse Cuff Bracelet, Chanelmade in France, designed in a 'quilted' motif centered by a raised CC logo within a starburst, with Chanel plaque to the inside. 2 3/4 x 7 in.; Box 2 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020HEREND, PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPING, 5 PCSHEREND, PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPING, 5 PCS, H 2 1/2"-5 1/2" Consisting of: blue otter, orange jaguar, blue monkey, black dog, and pink pair of kangaroos. Otter H 2 3/4" x L 7 1/4"; jaguar H 2 1/2" x LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Meiji Bronze of RaijinShinto God of storms and thunder, finely detailed bronze on stylized lotus base in original dark brown patina, 5 1/2 x 2 3/4 x 7" high.See Sold Price
635 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique 1870s James Ray "Blob Top" Glass Bottle & Flask$60