Sold2018BANDA, Pedro. Oil on Canvas. "Romance" 1963.Signed and dated lower left, titled on the reverse. - Dimensions: 48.5" high x 27.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019* Pedro Portugal, (Portuguese, b. 1963), Untitled* Pedro Portugal (Portuguese, b. 1963) Untitled (Abstract), 1986 oil on canvas signed Pedro Portugal and dated (verso) 60 x 40 inches. Estimate $600-800 Property from the Estate of Billie Ross, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manoucher Yektai (American / Iranian, 1922-2019) - Flower Vase, Oil on Canvas, 1963.Manoucher Yektai (American / Iranian, 1922-2019) - Flower Vase, Oil on Canvas, 1963. Signed and dated. 33x19cm. Manoucher Yektai heavily-impastoed oeuvre stands out as a vivid fusion of cultures. BornSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARCEL MOULY FRANCE OIL CANVAS SIGNED 1963Marcel Mouly (France, 1918-2008) "Combat E'Clantant". Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Signed, titled and dated en verso circa 1963. 33.25" x 45" (Image) Ht: 35.5" Width: 47" (Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Luis Martinez Pedro 1956 Oil CanvasAttributed to Luis Martinez Pedro, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 42.5 x 30.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1910 - 1990. All authorship of items in this catalog are descriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Ippolito October III Abstract Oil on Canvas 1963Ippolito, Angelo (American, 1922-2002), October III, 1963, oil with thick impasto on canvas, signed and dated upper right, 15.75 inches square, in a wood frame 16.5 inches square. Provenance: Grace BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Benn (Ukranian/American, 1884-1983). Dinner Flowers, Oil on Canvas, 1963Ben Benn (Ukranian/American, 1884-1983). 'Dinner Flowers', oil on canvas, 1963. Signed lower right, Benn '63, with title and date on verso. Benn was born Benjamin Rosenberg in the town of Kamenets, PoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Arroyo (attrib), oil on canvas, 1963Eduardo Arroyo (attrib), oil on canvas, 1963, Attributed to Eduardo Arroyo (Spanish, 1937-2018), "Robinson Crusoe", 1963, signed and dated lower right (faded and blurred, visible only under black lighSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luis Martinez Pedro 1961 Oil CanvasAtributed to Luis Martinez Pedro, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. Provenance: private owner. 152 cm x 86 cm. Biography: The Cuban artist Luis Martinez Pedro was born in 1910. After studyinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adelaide Cooley - landscape - oil on Canvas- 1963Adelaide Cooley - landscape - oil on Canvas- 1963. She was a prominent Peoria Illinois artist. Her work hangs in public buildings throughout the country.See Sold Price
Sold2021G. CURSTODINO, OIL ON CANVAS, 1963, H 25", W 36", BOATSG. CURSTODINO, OIL ON CANVAS, 1963, H 25", W 36", BOATS ON THE SHORE A 1963 oil on canvas by G. Curstodino. Depicting a tropical shoreline with boats and docks. Artist's signature and date to the versSee Sold Price
Sold2016EDOUARD GEORGES MAC AVOY OIL ON CANVAS 1963EDOUARD GEORGES MAC AVOY (FRENCH, 1905-1991), OIL ON CANVAS, 1963, H 38" W 25":Bouquet aux Petunias. Signed lower right. Findlay galleries, Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Irena Nowakowska-Acedanska (Polish, 1906-1983) - Still Life, Oil on Canvas, 1963.Irena Nowakowska-Acedanska (Polish, 1906-1983) - Still Life, Oil on Canvas, 1963. Signed and dated. 44x46cm. Minor flaw.See Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS STOMPO Signed Oil on Canvas, 1963THOMAS STOMPO Signed Oil on Canvas, 1963, signature to lower red reads ‘THOMAS STOMPO 63’, Subject three white collared shirt men discussing work matters, measures 22 3/4 x 27 inches, cherry woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Al Melenbacker, large oil on canvas, 1963Al Melenbacker, large oil on canvas, 1963, Al Melenbacker (American, 1921-2014), "Cape Cod Village, Wellfleet, Mass.", signed lower right, signed, titled and dated verso, 36"h x 50"w (canvas), 38.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018BARBARA BORCK-HART OIL ON CANVAS 1963Tropical market. Signed Barbara and dated 8/63. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14.25" x W 30.25" (Canvas) H 14" x W 30" Condition: Paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Chavez Morado "Proyeccion" oil on canvas,Jose Chavez Morado "Proyeccion" oil on canvas, 1963. Signed and dated lower right. Canvas: 29"H x 39"W; Frame: 33.5"H x 43.125"W. PROVENANCE: Galeria Merkup A.C., Mexico City; Museo de Arte Carrillo GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kazuya Sakai oilKazuya Sakai (American 1927-2001)- Untitled (Abstract)- oil on canvas, 1963, signed Sakai '63 lower left, signed, dated and annotated 'July-1963/ New York' verso, very good condition. 32 x 26''See Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Planson Impressionist Scene Oil on CanvasAndre Planson (French, 1898 - 1981), impressionistic scene of summer around the lake, oil on canvas, 1963, signed lower right. Image: 23" H x 31" W; frame: 32.5" H x 40" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Pagliani "L'arlecchino stanco" 1963, olio su telaAldo Pagliacci (1913 – 1991)"L'arlecchino stanco" 1963, olio su tela (cm 120x90). Firmato e datato in basso a destra. In cornice (difetti) "Mask with mandolin" oil on canvas. 1963 (cm 120x90) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Brach, oil on canvas,1963, ex-Sidney JanisPaul Brach, oil on canvas,1963, ex-Sidney Janis, Paul Brach (American, 1924-2007), "Vista #3", no signature observed, gallery labels on stretchers, slat frame, 41"h x 40"w (frame) Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed William F Draper Painting - Ireland, 1963William Draper (American, 1912-2003). "Connemara Road Ireland" oil on canvas, 1963. Signed and dated "Wm. F. Draper '63" on lower right. A striking landscape painting by American artist William DraperSee Sold Price
Sold2023William (Sunny) Weintraub (B. 1926): Two Menoil on canvas; 1963; signed and dated lower left Sight: 28 x 36 in. (71.1 x 91.4 cm.), Frame: 39 x 45 x 2 in. (99.1 x 114.3 x 5.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Gideon Jacques DennyGideon Jacques Denny (American, 1830-1886), "Point San Pedro," oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled verso, canvas: 20"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 27.5"w x 43.75"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan HSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Franz A. Bischoff (1864-1929), "Santa Rosa Island [at] San Pedro Harbor"$3,000
May 24Eldred'sCHARLES ZOLLARS (America, 1896-1986), "Madison Conn. July 1963"., Oil on canvas board, 16" x 20".$200
7 days LeftJasper52ATTRIBUTED TO ALOIS ARNEGGER (AUSTRIAN 1879-1963) OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING SIGNED & FRAMED$1,900
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsGeraldine McKeown Signed Oil on Canvas Snowy Road Through the Meadows 1963$10