Sold2021German 935 sterling silver round potGerman 935 sterling silver round pot dish with chiselled "leaves and flowers". Side handles. Lid with sculpted "rose" handle. With plate. 20 x 20 cm. Weight 1.365 gr. Guisera alemana redonda en plataSee Sold Price
2021Chinese sculpture in red coralChinese sculpture in red coral. "Lady and child." 14 x 11.3 x 2.7 cm. Weight 200 gr. Minor damage. Escultura china en coral rojo. "Dama y niño." 14 x 11.3 x 2.7 cm. Peso 200 gr. Pequeñas aveSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Northcote Nash R.A. (British, 1893-1977) Spring Landscape, Iver Heath 25.5 x 42.5 cm. (10 x...John Northcote Nash R.A. (British, 1893-1977) Spring Landscape, Iver Heath signed 'John Nash' (lower left) pencil, charcoal and watercolour 25.5 x 42.5 cm. (10 x 16 3/4 in.) Executed circa 1914 FootnoSee Sold Price
Sold2021FEDE CHETI Un taglio di velluto stampato nelFEDE CHETI Un taglio di velluto stampato nel motivo 'Rose Boldini', anni '50. Con cartellino originale. Cm 425 x 128. A cut of velvet printed in the "Rose Boldini" motif, 1950s. With an original FedeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hovsep Pushman (1877-1966) The Fleeting Joy 16 3/4 x 25 in. (42.5 x 63.5 cm.) (Painted circa 1950.)Hovsep Pushman (1877-1966) The Fleeting Joy signed 'Pushman' (lower left) oil and gold leaf on Masonite 16 3/4 x 25 in. (42.5 x 63.5 cm.) Painted circa 1950. Footnotes: Provenance Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes, spilla in oro giallo raffigurante dueHermes, spilla in oro giallo raffigurante due uccellini accovacciati sul ramo, occhi di zaffiro e corpo a gomitolo. Dimensioni 4 x 3 cm. Peso 12,05 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scatola porta sigarette in oro rosso 14 kt, conScatola porta sigarette in oro rosso 14 kt, con incassati diamanti e rubini, finemente incisa. Scatola originale Dimensioni 9 x 8 x 1 cm Peso 84,34 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1950ANNÉES 1950 BROCHE-PENDENTIF ÉVENTAIL DIAMANTS Décor ajouré. Monture en platine ornée de diamants baguettes en sertissure. Poids brut : 18,38 gr. Dimensions : 3,7 x 3,9 cm. PoSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1940ANNÉES 1940 BRACELET ARTICULÉ Il est composé de quatre maillons trapèze retenue par des ponts. Monture en or jaune 18K. Poids brut : 73,66 gr. Dimensions : 19 x 3,2 cm. A 18K yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1950ANNÉES 1950 BRACELET RUBAN Il est à décor de grille repercée en or jaune 18K. Poids brut : 87,38 gr. Dimensions : 2,9 x 20 cm. A 18K yellow gold bracelet, circa 1950. Gross weightSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET GOURMETTEBRACELET GOURMETTE Monture en or jaune 18K. Poids brut : 102,62 gr. Longueur : 20,1 x 1,3 cm. A 18K yellow gold bracelet. Gross weight : 102,62 gr. Length : 20,1 x 1,3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022BUCCELLATIBUCCELLATI BRACELET TRESSE OR JAUNE Il est en or jaune 18K amati à décor de chevrons. Signé BUCCELATI ITALY. Poids brut : 77,21 gr. Dimensions : 17,9 x 1,5 cm. A 18K yellow gold braceleSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER TORSADECOLLIER TORSADE Il est fait de torsades en or jaune et chaînette en or gris 14K. Poids brut : 101,26 gr. Dimensions : 44,2 x 0,9 cm. A 14K two tones gold necklace. Gross weight : 101,26 gr. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1960ANNÉES 1960 DEUX BRACELETS TORSADÉS ORS DE COULEUR Deux bracelets en or jaune et gris 18K. Poids : 61,87 gr. Longeur : 41,2 x 0,8 cm. Two 18K yellow and white gold bracelets, circa 1960. GroSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDRE ALTMANN (RUSSIAN 1885-1950)ALEXANDRE ALTMANN (RUSSIAN 1885-1950) Flowers in a Park, oil on canvas 61 x 90 cm (26 x 35 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Sotheby's, London, June 10, 2009, lot 425 CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNACIO GOMEZ JARAMILLO (1910-1970, Colombia) Violencia, 1951 Oleo sobre lienzo Medidas: 89 x 145 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2023DUE PORTA SPEZIE EBRAICI IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro corpo sferico con coperchio traforato e presa con leone, recano bolli spuri di Roma del XIX secolo; difetti Alt. cm 23,5; peso gr 143 Alt. cm 23; peso gr 147 TWO JESee Sold Price
Sold2022BICCHIERE IN ARGENTO CON MANICO, MALTA, XVIII SECOLOunito ad un PIATTO, MALTA, XVIII SECOLO; difetti Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 14; peso gr 371 Diam. cm 22; peso gr 449 A MALTESE SILVER BEAKER, 18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A DISH, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver tray with engraved bottom handles, 916Oval tray with handles in Spanish silver punched, Law 916. Mixtilinear profile with scallops and vegetal motifs. Weight: 3.515 gr. . .44 x 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kinetic braceletFriedrich Becker, 18ct yellow gold, 94 gr., 5 x 5,7 cm. Marked: 750, artist's signet.See Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, DUBLINO, 1718a base circolare, corpo cilindrico con fascia orizzontale, manico sagomato, coperchio bombato; difetti Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 22; peso gr 1110 AN IRISH SILVER TANKARD, DUBLIN, 1718; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016CESTO CON MANICO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1744a quattro piedini, corpo traforato, manico sagomato, arma araldica incisa- usure Alt. cm 26,5, larg. cm 33- peso gr 1855 A GEORGE II SILVER HANDLED BASKET, LONDON, 1744- WEARSSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesGerhard RICHTER (Né en 1932) Abstraktes Bild, 1992-2023€300
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Pied d’enfant », vers 1978.€1,000
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Importante paio di orecchini pendenti in diamanti e smeraldi - important pair of diamond and€12,000
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Importante bracciale in Diamanti, Lacloche-paris - important diamond bracelet, Lacloche-paris€20,000
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Anello e pendente in tormaline e diamanti - tourmaline and diamond ring and pendant€900
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisVictor VASARELY (1906-1997), colour lithograph Untitled, numbered 14/60 F.V. and signed€300
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisLuc PEIRE (1916-1994), screenprint Untitled, numbered 89/95 and signed€500
84 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetAlbert GLEIZES (1881-1953): Crucifixion (1927). Pochoir en 11 couleurs. 46 x 38 cm. Cadre : 64 x 56See Sold Price
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisDan VAN SEVEREN (1927-2009), etching Untitled, numbered 104/250, signed and dated 1967€300
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisNorman BLUHM (1921-1999), oil on canvas ?White squall?, signed, titled and dated ?63€12,000
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFrank LIEFOOGHE (1945), mixed media, signed, titled and dated 1981€120
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCORNEILLE (1922-2010), colour lithograph ?Un ?t? ? la Havane (1968)?, numbered 141/200, signed and€300
28 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetLe Christ guerissant l'aveugle-ne. Huile sur toile. Trace de signature en bas a droite. 80 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963) « L’homme fleur ». 1958€2,500
251 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetJean LAMBERT-RUCKI (Cracovie 1888-Paris 1967) : Jesus tombe (station du chemin de croix). Sculpture€1,500
2024Valoir Pousse-CornetHenry PETHER (1800-1865) : Paysage au clair de lune avec un chateau et deux hommes en barque. HuileSee Sold Price
154 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetEugene Louis GILLOT (1867-1925) : Tirailleur Senegalais (vers 1916-1918) au repos sur un rocher pres€150
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisMarcel Louis BAUGNIET (1896-1995), oil on paper Untitled, signed and dated ?48€300
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisGustave CAMUS (1914-1984), oil on canvas ?La mer agit?e?, signed and titled verso€600
149 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetWilfrid Constant BEAUQUESNE (1847-1913) : la mort du colonel Clicquot de Mentque, commandant le 1erSee Sold Price