Sold2022Emilio Sanchez Cuban/American, 1921-1999 New York CrosstownEmilio Sanchez Cuban/American, 1921-1999 New York Crosstown Watercolor on paper 22 1/4 x 15 inches (56.5 x 38.1 cm) Provenance: Private collection, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Sanchez Perrier (1855 - 1907)Oil on board by Spanish artist Emilio Sanchez Perrier showing a river landscape with sandbar. Signed lower left. In period gilt gesso frame. Frame, approx. 16" x 13 1/2". Sight, approx. 8 1/2" x 5 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SANCHEZ , CARIBBEAN WATERCOLOREMILIO SANCHEZ (CUBAN/ AMERICAN, 1921-1999) WATERCOLOR , TITLED "AFTERNOON" DEPICTING CARIBBEAN FIGURES BY BUILDING , SIGNED E SANCHEZ , WITH INFO INVERSO - 15" x 22" / 22" x 29" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio SANCHEZ PERRIER (1855-1907) Spanish Oil on CanvasEmilio SANCHEZ PERRIER (1855-1907) Spanish Oil on Canvas. 26 x 22 in with frame. 19 1/4 x 15 1/4 in without frame. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA ORSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Sanchez (Cuban/ American)Emilio Sanchez (Cuban/ American) Lithograph, edition 28/50 La Casa Signed lower right Emilio Sanchez 31" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016EMILIO SANCHEZ (CUBAN/AMERICAN 1921-1999), COLOREDEMILIO SANCHEZ (CUBAN/AMERICAN 1921-1999), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, "EN-EL-SOUK", SIGNED AND NUMBERED. SIGHT 22 X 30"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-31 X 39" PROVENANCE: WESTINGHOUSE ART COLLECTION LABEL VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO SANCHEZ (Cuban/American) Color Lithograph. Two sEMILIO SANCHEZ (Cuban/American) Color Lithograph. Two story Building with balconies. Pencil Signed. #27/50-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 19.5 inches: W: 25 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Sanchez "Casita de Atje" Artist's ProofEmilio Sanchez (Cuban/American, 1921-1999) artist's proof lithograph of colored pencil drawing titled "Casita de Atje," depicting Atje's bungalow with a yellow door and shutters foregrounding a lush gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed gouache on Paper signed ES for Emilio Sanchez (1921-1999 American Cuban)Framed gouache on Paper signed ES for Emilio Sanchez (1921-1999 American Cuban)DIMENSIONS with frame: Height 13.50 inch / 34,3 cm  See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Sanchez (1921-1999 American Cuban) Casita al Mar 1974Emilio Sanchez (Cuban American, 1921-1999) Beach House Casita al Mar Color Lithograph Signed in Pencil Bottom Right Margin Emilio Sanchez Numbered Lower Left 5/200 Sight size 22" x 30 Out of New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Sanchez, lithographEmilio Sanchez, lithograph, Emilio Sanchez (American/Cuban, 1921-1999), "The Old Fort", lithograph on paper, signed, titled, and marked "A/P" below image, 27"h x 21"w (image), 37.5"h x 30"w (with framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Sanchez, American/Cuban (1921-19990, Casita al Sol, screenprint ed.Emilio SanchezAmerican/Cuban, (1921-19990Casita al Solscreenprint ed.signed, titled and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.21 1/2 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Sanchez Lithograph, 35 Calle del SolEmilio Sanchez (Cuban American 1921-1999) 35 Calle del Sol, lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, titled, numbered 2/50, matted and framed. Dimensions: 18 x 15. 5 in. image size, 29 x 25 in. as fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Woodblock Print, Emilio Sanchez, "The Tall House"Cuban/American (1921-1999). Pencil signed. 32"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Sanchez "35 Calle Sol" LithographEmilio Sanchez (Cuban/American, 1921-1999). Color lithograph on paper titled "35 Calle Sol," depicting a heavily shaded doorway. Pencil signed along the lower right, titled along the lower cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pencil Signed Emilio Sanchez Garden Wall L/E LithoEmilio Sanchez (1921-1999) New York, Cuba, limited edition lithograph. Features the work titled; The Garden Wall. Signed Emilio Sanchez. Work measures 22 1/2" x 31 1/2". Unframed. Good / fair overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Emilio SanchezEmilio Sanchez (Cuban, 1921-1999), "Casita al Sol," lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, titled lower center, edition AP, sight: 22.5"h x 31"w, overall (with frame): 23.25"h x 31.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emilio Sanchez, Trinidad De Dia WoodcutEmilio Sanchez (American/Cuban 1921-1999) Trinidad De Dia, woodcut. Signed lower right, numbered 7/50, dated 1962. Provenance: The Weyhe Gallery, NY, NY Dimensions: 22.25 x 30.25 Framed: 31.25 x 38.75See Sold Price
Sold2020Emilio Sanchez, Conch Shell, DrawingTitle: Conch Shell. [Untitled]. Emilio Sanchez (1921-1999) Medium: Pencil drawing, undated. Unsigned. Estate stamped on verso. Paper size 11 1/8 x 13 15/16" (28.2 x 35.4 cm). Emilio Sanchez was bSee Sold Price
Sold2023SGND Emilio SANCHEZ Ltd. Silk Screen PrintSigned and numbered in graphite to bottom of piece 2/50 Ventanita Verde Emilio Sanchez. NOT EXAMINED out of frame. Framed in a silver toned metal frame. Whole piece measures approx 15.5 x 21 1/8 , WINSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Sanchez lithographEmilio Sanchez (American 1921-1999)- Little Window- lithograph in color, signed and numbered 40/50 in pencil, good condition. 22 x 29 7/8'' (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Sanchez, "Amarillo & Azul", 1969Emilio Sanchez (1921-1999), "Amarillo & Azul", 1969, signed and numbered 7/50, print on paper, measures 13 x 10" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us atSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO SANCHEZ Lithograph Print. Signed and numbered 1EMILIO SANCHEZ Lithograph Print. Signed and numbered 129/200-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Sanchez (1921-1999): CubaEmilio Sanchez (1921-1999): Cuba Lithograph in black on wove paper, signed, titled and inscribed 'Proof' in pencil. 12 1/2 x 16 in. (sight), 21 1/4 x 25 in. (frame). Master Class: John Rosselli at HomSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJulien's AuctionsEmilio Pucci | Spring 2014 Peter Dundas Emilio Pucci Beaded Skirt$300(2 bids)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYMassive Navajo Alex Sanchez Petroglyph Pendant Sterling Silver Turquoise$355
7 days LeftArarity AuctionsSTUBBS & WOOTTON Mens Bandera Navy Sailboat Loafers Size 10 D NIB Palm Beach$25
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsManuel Sanchez Ramos (Spanish, 19th C) Oil on Canvas Still life, Melons, Doves, Red Clay Pot$500