Sold2019Banksy (British, 1974 - ) -- Fine Art PrintsThis lot consists of two fine art prints in vertical order, framed under two-sided glass and done in the style of Banksy (British, 1974 - ). Piece includes two ten-pound "Banksy of England" notes bearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (British,1974-) - Offset LithographThis lot consists of an offset lithograph on paper, done in the contemporary style of street artist Banksy (British, 1974 -). This piece is a promotional poster for Banksy's Beyond the Streets exhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Banksy (b.1974) Home Sweet HomeThis lot consists of an aerosol painting on a oil on canvas painting, done in the contemporary style of street artist Banksy (British, 1974 -). Approximate overall dimensions are 20 x 16 inchesProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (British,1974) Graffiti Hand Painted Balloons Girl Mixed media Hand Painted.This lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on hard paper illustration in the style of of Banksy. Banksy is an anonymous England-based street artist, vandal, political activist, and film director.See Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (British,1974) Graffiti Cool Rat Mouse Sunglasses Mixed media Hand PaintedThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on hard paper illustration in the style of of Banksy. Banksy is an anonymous England-based street artist, vandal, political activist, and film director.See Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (British 1974-), 'Walled Off Hotel Box SetBanksy (British 1974-), 'Walled Off Hotel Box Set', mixed media, lithograph in colours on paper with a chunk of concrete; 25.5 x 25.5cm inc frame ARRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Banksy (b.1974) This is not a photo opportunityThis lot consists of an aerosol painting on a oil on canvas painting, done in the contemporary style of street artist Banksy (British, 1974 -). Approximate overall dimensions are 27 x 20 inches , ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Banksy (British, 1974-) - Aerosol Stencil on MetalThis lot consists of a stencil painting on a repurposed street sign, done in the contemporary style of street artist Banksy (British, 1974 -). A stylized inscription at bottom of piece reads, "Banksy"See Sold Price
Sold2020Banksy (British, 1974-) - Aerosol Stencil on Metal SignThis lot consists of a stencil painting on a repurposed street sign, done in the contemporary style of street artist Banksy (British, 1974 -). A stylized inscription at bottom of piece reads, "Banksy"See Sold Price
Sold2020Banksy (British, 1974 - ) - Spray Painted War PlacardThis lot consists of a framed, hand-stenciled aerosol painting on a piece of cardboard, done in the street art style of graffiti artist Banksy (British, 1974 - ). Image depicts a small child, eyes cloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (British, 1974-) - War Placard (style of)This lot consists of a framed, hand-stenciled aerosol painting on a piece of cardboard, done in the street art style of graffiti artist Banksy (British, 1974 - ). Image depicts a small child, eyes cloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Banksy (British, 1974 - ) -- Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an oil painting on canvas, done in the contemporary style of street artist Banksy (British, 1974 -). Image depicts a young girl releasing a heart-shaped red balloon. This piece deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (British, 1974-) - Hand Stenciled (style of)This lot consists of a hand-stenciled aerosol painting on a piece of cardboard, done in the street art style of graffitti artist Banksy (British, 1974 - ). Image depicts a hooded man with a barking "HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (British,1974) hand painted Dali Miro Style Magician Surrealist 1930's Painting Carboard.This lot consists of a hand painted INK and Gouache (mixed media) on a very old 1920-1930s cardboard illustration in the style of of Banksy. .The painting is part of important collection of 7 artworksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (British,1974) Graffiti Art Dali Miro Style of 1930s Carboard theme hand painted on inkThis lot consists of a hand painted INK and Gouche (mixed media) on a very old 1920-1930s cardboard illustration in the style of of Banksy. .The painting is part of important collection of 7 artworksSee Sold Price
2022Banksy (British,1974) Graffiti Art Dali Miro Style of 1930s Carboard theme hand painted on inkThis lot consists of a hand painted INK and Gouche (mixed media) on a very old 1920-1930s cardboard illustration in the style of of Banksy. .The painting is part of important collection of 7 artworksSee Sold Price
Sold2020Banksy British Pop Mixed Media on Paper 2005Mixed media on paper. Featuring roughly drawn portarit of a woman. "Mona Lisa" inscribed beneath image. Signed "Banksy" on the bottom right corner. "Banksy British Born 1974 Original Work Prov: BlackSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. BANKSY British b. 1974 Silkscreen LithographSilkscreen lithograph, framed. Handsigned and attributed to Banksy (British, born 1974) on the lower right corner. Numbered with series 1/200. 28.5 x 20.5 cm (11.2 x 8.1 inches). Whether plastering ciSee Sold Price
Sold2019Banksy: Flying Ghetto RatBanksy (British, b. 1974) Attributed: Flying Ghetto Rat, spay paint on construction work sign, Banksy stencil signature lower left, unframed. This piece is reported as having been found in California.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIEBOR, Capt. Roland (Sr.). Group of Capt. Tiebor trained c...TIEBOR, Capt. Roland (Sr.). Group of Capt. Tiebor trained circus seals ephemera. American and British, ca. 1910s/50s. Approximately 20 pieces, including photographs, programs, route cards, postcards,See Sold Price
Sold2018British Pop Art Silkscreen Litho Signed BanksySilkscreen lithograph. Signed Banksy and numbered 2/400 in pencil. 20 x 28.5 (7.9 x 11.2 inches). Frame size: 35 x 43 cm (13.8 x 16.9 inches). PROVENANCE: Southern Ontario estate. Banksy (born 1974) iSee Sold Price
BonhamsBanksy (British, born 1974) Applause (LA Edition) Screenprint in colours, 2006, on wove paper, n...£8,000
3 days LeftBonhamsEdward Seago, RWS, RBA (British, 1910-1974) Cattle on Thurne Marshes, Norfolk£7,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesBANKSY (Nén en 1974), D’Après PECKHAM ROCK€400
45 mins LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsRailroad Ephemera Group c1866-31 (15) [186859]$10(1 bid)