Sold2024Barber Shop Counter Display, Blue Eaglet Razor Blades, cdbd w/marquee & orig product, displayed onBarber Shop Counter Display, Blue Eaglet Razor Blades, cdbd w/marquee & orig product, displayed on early 1900's beveled glass & iron stand, both VG/Exc cond, stand 10"H x 4"W x 6"D, w/display 15"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Barber Shop Counter Top Display CaseComes with contents which include: brass weights, bell, paper weights, match holders, carved pipes and more. 15 1/2" tall x 10 1/2" wide x 8" deep.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Large Vintage Cardboard Barber Shop Advertising SignsLot of 3 Large Barber Shop Cardboard Counter Card Advertising. 26", never usedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barber Shop CabinetEarly table top glass Barber Shop display cabinet "Stephan's…Barber Shop". 18 1/2" x 30 1/2" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE DAN D BARBER SHOP ADVERTISING DISPLAY SIGNRare 1930's Dan D Hair Tonic Barber Shop Sign. Cardboard Counter Top Display. with Dan D Knocking Out A Boxer With Dandruff. Reads: A Gentlemans Hair Tonic Sold Only At Barber Shops. 19.25" x 22 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20232 Vintage Large Cardboard Barber Shop Advertising SignsLot of 2 Vintage Large Cardboard Counter Card Barber Shop Advertising, never used, 30" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Barber Shop Card Stock DisplayChromolithographed heavy card stock for Jeris Hair Tonic with kick stand back, 24 x 29 ¼” high. Lot includes original shipping box and packaging with envelope. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Barber Shop Card Stock DisplaysBoth chromolithographed with kick stand backs, including Vitalis Hair Tonic, Bristol-Myers Co. with over-sized bottle and young lady in bathing gown, 20 x 27 ½” high; and Kreml Hair Tonic wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pabst Blue Ribbon Barber Shop Quartet DisplayPabst Blue Ribbon Barber Shop Quartet Display. Vintage. Counter Top Display. Metal. Approx. 11"h X 12"l X 4"w. Photos Are Considered Part Of The Description And Condition. Rb1.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of antique medical / barber shop wall display glass cabinets 14" x 13" x 9" (largest)Pair of antique medical / barber shop wall display glass cabinets One wood, one metal. Paint is worn. 14" x 13" x 9" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Barber Glass Ever Ready Shaving Brush Counter DisplayThis is a Antique Wetzel Barber Shop Glass Ever Ready Shaving Brush Counter Display...The case measures 13 1/2 x 10 x 4 inches. Includes all of the antique brushes in the display. A very unique piece.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nine Barbershop Related Signs and AdvertisementsNine Barbershop Related Signs and Advertisements Early 20th Century comprising store display cards for Gillette and Honey razor blades, an Associated Master Barbers of America member sign, a barber'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO RARE BARBERSHOP UNION CARDS- ONE ON GLASSLot of two Union Shop display cards, both framed in small frames. One is printed on glass and is specific for Barbershops- "Patronize Barbershops Displaying This Card", the other is printed on card. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chrome Barber Shop Sterilizer Cabinet Case by BoekelChrome Barber Shop Sterilizer Cabinet Case by Boekel. This chrome and glass case can be used as a small display case, but originally was a scientific sterilizing cabinet. Condition: Good, missing shelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sewing Counter with Sewing Machine & Lots of Handmade Sewing ItemsSo many handmade sewing items for this lot. There are ribbons in a wooden display, a white shop counter, a metal sewing machine on a wooden base, a variety of sewing items on cards for sale, a basketSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piko G Scale Barber Shop & Steakhouse BuildingsPiko G Scale barber shop and steakhouse buildings. Both have some discoloration, decal peeling, cracks, and wear from display.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oak 2 PC Barber Shop Cabinet 104"H x 83"L x 14"WOak 2 PC Barber Shop Cabinet 104"H x 83"L x 14"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koken Victorian Walnut Barber Shop CabinetKoken Victorian Walnut Barber Shop Cabinet with Mirror and Mug Rack Top, Circa 1890. Cabinet base with doors and drawers. Measures 91" high X 53 7/8" wide X 14" deep. Condition- Cabinet needs repairs,See Sold Price
Sold2022Barber Shop Cabinet w/ Mug Shelf TopBarber Shop Walnut Finish Cabinet with Mug Shelf Top, 1890's. Cabinet has storage compartment in base with two doors and one shelf. The cabinet has a drop-down towel cabinet, two drawers, and left sidSee Sold Price
Sold2016Barber shop cabinet, wood w/old alligatored paint, VGBarber shop cabinet, wood w/old alligatored paint, VG cond, 49.25"H x 18.75"W x 13"D.See Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1950 RCA RADIO SHOP COUNTER DISPLAYA very interesting and highly unusual piece of RCA dealer memorabilia. Based on the atomic motif, the miniature tube type depicted and the meatball logo, we estimate this piece to be c. 1950. It is maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barber Shop Cabinet Marble TopThis barber shop cabinet has its original hardware and marble top. The foot pedal for opening the bottom cabinet with drain is still solid. Measures 26"W X 39"H X 13 1/2"D. There is some missing veneeSee Sold Price
Sold2021General Store Shop Counter Display CaseGeneral store shop counter glazed display case, single door, arched top 25.5"h x 16.5"w x 8.5"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vSee Sold Price
Sold2020WD Allison Medical / Barber Shop CabinetThis dental cabinet is 38 1/2" tall . It is 41" long. It is approximate 19" deep including knobs. Some of the knobs are missing. There are replacement knobs, but you would need different screws.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Marvey" Barber Shop Counter Organizer,Jar,Compartments$5(1 bid)