Sold2023BARBER, Willetta Ann (1911-1977) and R. F. SCHABELITZ (1884...BARBER, Willetta Ann (1911-1977) and R. F. SCHABELITZ (1884-1959). A group of 4 Christopher Storm mysteries, including: Murder Draws a Line. 1940. -- Drawn Conclusion. 1942. -- Murder Enters the PictuSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Coronel Figural PaintingRafael Coronel, Mexican, 1931-2019. A mid 20th century oil on masonite figural painting, titled "Madre e Hijas". Signed "R. Coronel" lower right, tag from "Forsythe Gallery, Ann Arbor, Michigan" versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978), PhilippinesArtist Name: Hernando R. Ocampo, Medium: acrylic on canvas, Date: 1977 Size: 20"x24" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Calabasas California U.S.A., Questions:ISee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'WINNER', RÈF 16520, ENACIER - Vers 1995 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 40mm, réf. 16520, fond à vis avec gravé 'Winner at Daytona 1995', verre saphir, cadran blanc avec compteur cerclé enSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX 'PADELLONE', RÈF. 8171, OR ROSE - Vers 1950PREMIUM boîtier en or rose 18k, diamètre 38 mm, N. 30**84, verre plexy, cadran crème original en excellent état de conservation index en or rose appliqués, calendrier jours etSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'PAUL NEWMAN', RÈF 6241, ENACIER - Vers 1968 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6241, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran exotique 'Paul Newman' avec campeurs en blanc et chemin de fer en rouge, mouvementSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'BIG RED', RÈF 6263, ENACIER - Vers 1984 chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6263, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran noir avec compteur blancs ' Big Red ou Paul Newman', mouvement à remontage manuel cal.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX DATO-COMPAX 'JEAN-CLAUDE KILLY', RÉF. 6036, ENOR JAUNE - Vers 1952 PREMIUM chronographe en or 18k, diamètre 36,5mm, réf. 6036, verre plexy, cadran patiné avec calendrier complet, mouvement manuel compliqué cal. 72C, bracelet eSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX DAYTONA BEACH', RÈF 116519, OR BLANC - Vers 2003boîtier en or blanc 18k, diamètre 40mm, réf. 116519, N.K22**45, verre saphir, cadran en turquoise index en or blanc appliqués, mouvement automatique, bracelet cuir avec fermoir d&#See Sold Price
Sold2022ROGER DUBOIS HOMMAGE, RÉF H043, OR JAUNE - Vers 2004chronographe en or 18k, diamètre 43mm, réf. H043, N.03/28 édition limité, verre saphir, cadran blanc avec calendrier perpétuel, mouvement à remontage manuel cal. RD5610,See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'TROPICAL', RÈF 16520, ENACIER - Vers 1998 chronographe en acier, diamètre 40mm, réf. 16520, N.U64**01, verre saphir, cadran noir avec compteur viré vers le marrons 'Tropical ou Patrizzi', mouvement automatiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA , RÈF 116520, EN ACIER -Vers 2016 chronographe en acier, diamètre 40mm, réf. 116520, N. 28G***44, verre saphir, cadran noir avec compteurs gris, mouvement automatique, bracelet en acier signé Rolex. Complet deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz Summilux 35mm f/1.4 RF black paintFrühes und sehr seltenes Exemplar des "Stahlring" Summilux 35, mit Suchervorsatz zur Verwendung an der schwarz lackierten Leica M3. Fokussierhebel mit schwarz lackierter Entriegelungstaste. Die OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz Summicron 35mm f/2 RF black paint *Sehr frühes Summicron mit Suchervorsatz zur Verwendung an der Leica M3. Fokussierhebel mit schwarz lackierter Entriegelungstaste. Schwarz lackierter äußerer Bund des BajonettanschlussriSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX SUBMARINER, RÈF 5513, ACIER - Vers 1970boîtier en acier inoxydable, diamètre 40mm, réf. 5513, N. 24***89 verre plexy, cadran noir avec index peints 'pallettoni', lunette noire, mouvement automatique cal.1520, bracelet cuir aSee Sold Price
Sold2022BREITLING 'ARMÉE ITALIENNE', RÈF 817, EN ACIER -Vers 1975 chronographe en acier, diamètre 39,5mm, réf. 817, N.1'4**'580, verre plexy, lunette tournante bidirectionnelle en aluminium noir revêtue de PVD, cadran noir avec index chiffreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz Summilux 35mm f/1.4 RFFast neuwertig erhaltenes Summilux 35 mit Edelstahl-Frontring. Objektiv Nr. 57 aus der allerersten Serie. Ausführung mit Suchervorsatz zur Verwendung an der Leica M3. Sehr saubere Optik mit nur äußSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz Summilux 35mm f/1.4 RFSehr schön erhaltenes Exemplar der zweiten Version des Summilux 35, mit Suchervorsatz zur Verwendung an der Leica M3. Mit schwarz lackierter Entriegelungstaste. Die Optik in äußerst sauSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ SIR WILLIAM MACTAGGART P.R.S.A., R.A., F.R.S.E., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1903-1981) EVENING ON SOLWAY§ SIR WILLIAM MACTAGGART P.R.S.A., R.A., F.R.S.E., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1903-1981) EVENING ON SOLWAY Signed, oil on board(61cm x 76cm (24in x 30in))Exhibited: Royal Scottish Academy 1972, no.178See Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Gilioli, (French, 1911-1977), Esprit, eau etEmile Gilioli (French, 1911-1977) Esprit, eau et sang, 1953 bronze inscribed Gilioli and numbered 2/6 Height: 21 1/4 inches. Estimate $5,000-7,000See Sold Price
Sold20211911 Rene Lalique for Coty Styx Perfume Bottle1911 R. Lalique for Coty Styx clear glass perfume bottle, two-part frost stopper of four wasps, gray patina, label, side molded Lalique. *The first of three versions. 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023λ EMILE GILIOLI (FRENCH 1911-1977), UNTITLED (PETITE SPHERE)λ EMILE GILIOLI (FRENCH 1911-1977)UNTITLED (PETITE SPHERE)Polished marbleHeight including small base: 41cm (16 in.)Executed circa late 1960s.Provenance:A gift from the artist to Giuseppe Formai,See Sold Price
Sold2022§ SIR WILLIAM MACTAGGART P.R.S.A., R.A., F.R.S.E., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1903-1981) BY THE LOCH§ SIR WILLIAM MACTAGGART P.R.S.A., R.A., F.R.S.E., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1903-1981) BY THE LOCH Inscribed and dated verso 'To Ellen and Kristoffer with love from Fanny and Willie September 1951', oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ SIR WILLIAM MACTAGGART P.R.S.A., R.A., F.R.S.E., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1903-1981) FLOWERS AND GOBLET§ SIR WILLIAM MACTAGGART P.R.S.A., R.A., F.R.S.E., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1903-1981) FLOWERS AND GOBLET Signed and dated '54, signed and inscribed on a label verso, oil on board(51cm x 61cm (20in x 24in)See Sold Price
May 16Eldred'sR.F. YOUNG (America, 20th Century), "Butterflies"., Print on paper, 16" x 21.5". Unframed.$100
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsHILL, Bern (1911 – 1977). Detroit. United States, ca. 1950s...$200
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsTwo Polish Film and Theater Posters. Including: STAROWIEYSK...$80(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsSoda Fountain Popsicle Sign, colorful embossed metal, marked P S Litho in USA W.F.R., Exc+ cond,$90(4 bids)
Bonhams[ALCHEMY] ROSICRUCIAN ALCHEMICAL MANUSCRIPT. MYSTERIUM MAGNUM. Illustrated alchemical manuscript...$22,000
May 15University ArchivesEarly Arctic Exploration: "Journal of a Voyage for the Discovery of a North-West Passage" by William$500