Sold20182 Plates: Admiranda Romanarum AntiquitatumAfter Petrus Santus Bartolus, active -17th- 18th c., Plates 43 and 45 from Bartoli's Admiranda Romanarum Antiquitatum (original 1693). (HROS1007) (TC) Dimensions: 9.5 x 14, framed 16x21See Sold Price
Sold201818th C. Italian Engraving - Admiranda RomanarumD. Emmanuel Marti (Italian) after Pietro Santi Bartoli (Italian, 1635-1700). Copperplate engraving entitled "Pompe" from "Admiranda Romanarum Antiquitatum" (The Wonders of Ancient Rome), ca. 18th centSee Sold Price
Sold201918th C. Italian Engraving - Course De Cirque**Originally Listed At $150** Copperplate engraving entitled "Course De Cirque" from "Admiranda Romanarum Antiquitatum" (The Wonders of Ancient Rome), after Pietro Santi Bartoli (Italian, 1635-1700),See Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Bellori, Circenses, Figural EngravingGiovoanni Pietro Bellori (Italian, 1615-1696) "Circenses LVDI" engraving from Admiranda Romanarum Antiquitatum Folio Engraving on paper Approx. 12.25" x 18.375"See Sold Price
Sold2016Bartoli, Pietro Santi & Bellori, Giovanni PietroAdmiranda Romanorum antiquitatum ac veteris sculpturae vestigia anaglyphtico opere elaborata [...] Roma, G.G. De Rubeis, 1693. In 2° oblungo. Con 84 tavole numerate finemente incise in rame, inclusoSee Sold Price
Sold20231632 Antiquitatum Romanarum Corpus Absolutissimum antique in Latin ILLUSTRATEDTestamenti veteris biblia sacra sive Libri canonici, 6 parts in 1 volume. London, Henry Middleton for W. N[orton]; 1581. woodcut device to titles, head- and tail-pieces and decorative initials, FirstSee Sold Price
Sold20221743 ROMAN ANTIQUITIES ILLUSTRATED VELLUM BINDING antiqueRosinus, J. Antiquitatum Romanarum corpus absolutissimum. Ed. T. Dempsterus. Amsterdam, S. Schouten, 1743 (14),956,(30)p. Engraved frontispiece, title-vignette, folding plan of ancient Rome, 7 plates,See Sold Price
Sold2016Rosinus, Johannes. [Roman Antiquities]Rosinus, Johannes; Dempster, Thomas. ANTIQUITATUM ROMANARUM CORPUS ABSOLUTISSIMUM. Geneva: Chouet, 1569 [i.e. 1659.] 4to, 9" x 6". [32], 1063, [1], [140] pp. + 2 folding plans (one of Rome and one ofSee Sold Price
Sold20161663 Illustrated Title Leaf Romulus and Remus RomeThe illustrated title leaf from "Rosini Antiquitatum Romanarum corpus absolutissimum...", printed at Lugduni Batavorum (Leiden), 1663. Rome in the background with Romulus and Remus and other images. VSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti, unCARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti, un tavolino e un poggiapiedi della serie 'Down' per ROSSI DI ALBIZZATE, 1973. Legno laccato, sedili imbottiti rivestiti in velluto. Divani: altezza cm 70, larghezSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Bartoli, French, 1920-1997Jacques Bartoli, French, 1920-1997, Ste. Maxime, Toulon, Cafe Scene, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, Signed And Titled Verso, 24 X 29 Inches, Giltwood Frame 32 X 37 X 2.5 Inches, Dents To Frame. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti e dueCARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti e due tavolini della serie "Down" per ROSSI DI ALBIZZATE, 1973 Legno laccato, sedili imbottiti rivestiti in velluto. Divani: altezza cm 70, larghezza 136, profondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO BARTOLI (B.1931) ARFLEX B/146 BOOKCASEItalian mid-century modern bookcase, Liberia B/146, designed by Carlo Bartoli (Italian, b.1931) for Arflex Collezione Techniform, c.1960s, six horizontal shelves, alternating vertical supports, centerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair CARLO BARTOLI Red Fiberglass Lounge Chairs. OversiPair CARLO BARTOLI Red Fiberglass Lounge Chairs. Oversize form GAIA Lounge Chairs. -- Dimensions: H: 26.5 inches: W: 28 inches: D: 29 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BARTOLI Quattro sedie 'Mito' per T70 - Four 'Mito' chairs for T70CARLO BARTOLI 1931 Quattro sedie 'Mito' per T70 1969 Legno laccato. Lievi difetti e segni del tempo. 78 x 50 x 50 cm - Four 'Mito' chairs for T70 1969 Lacquered wood. Minor defects and wear marks. 30.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna & Carlo Bartoli - Shu ChairsA pair of "Shu" chairs by Anna & Carlo Bartoli for Rossi Di Albizzate. 28 x 26 x 31 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO BARTOLI for ARFLEX. Pair of Gaia armchairsCARLO BARTOLI (Milano, 1931) per ARFLEX. Coppia di poltrone Gaia in vetroresina. Anni '70. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 78 Alt. cm. 66 Prof. cm. 76 ca. Val. 500/700See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bartoli,Chaise longue con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto e inserti in pelle. Marchio del produttore. Prod. Rossi d'Albizzate, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 100x150x70See Sold Price
Sold2023Bartoli Giuseppe – "Cuore (Heart)", 1965Bartoli Giuseppe – "Cuore (Heart)", 1965 ITA tempera su cartone, 34 x 31 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Bartoli per il romanzo "Cuore" di Edmondo De Amicis edito nel 1See Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO BARTOLICARLO BARTOLICoppia di portone mod. GaiaVetroresina.Prod. Arflex, 1967cm 69,5x71,5x77,5Bibl.: Ottagono 7 (ottobre 1967), pag. 11; Domus 456 (novembre 1967), pag. 36; Ottagono 8 (gennaio 1968), pag. 10See Sold Price
Sold2022TASSE (Tasso Torquato dit). La Gierusalemme liberata. Genova, Girolamo Bartoli, 1590. 3 parties en 1TASSE (Tasso Torquato dit). La Gierusalemme liberata. Genova, Girolamo Bartoli, 1590. 3 parties en 1 vol. in-4° relié pleine basane blonde moucheté, dos à nerfs orné et dorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesuit travels. BARTOLI. Inghilterra, ParteBARTOLI, Daniello. Inghilterra, Parte dell'Europa [Dell'historia della Compagnia di Giesu] Roma, Varese, 1667 Folio, 350 x 230 mm; Legatura coeva in pergamena, cornice lineare in oro ai piatti, titoloSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO BARTOLI Two-seater Down sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate, Italia.BARTOLI CARLO (1931 - 2020) Two-seater Down sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate, Italia. 1973. Painted wood and padded microfibre.. Cm 150,00 x 68,00 x 80,00. Production label on the structure.LiteraSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftForum AuctionsBartoli (Pietro Santi) Admiranda Romanarum Antiquitatum, Rome, 1693; bound with 2 others.£500
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSet of 6 Paolo Crescenti Bartoli Design Nami by Teknion White Stools$100
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArchaelogy. PAOLI. Avanzi delle antichita esistenti a Pozzuoli Cuma e Baia Antiquitatum Puteolis€5,000
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO BARTOLI Two three-seater Down sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate, Italy.€700(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftForum AuctionsAgostini (Antonio) Dialoghi...intorno alle medaglie inscrittioni et altre antichita, Rome, Filippo£320
9 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsbartolo colon beckett BAS signed 1997 donruss signature series rookie$74