Sold2024Baruj Salinas (CUBAN B1938) Oil Painting On PaperBaruj Salinas (CUBAN / SPAIN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, Born 1938) oil painting on paper depicting an abstract scene with red tones. Signed to upper left. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame with mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baruj Salinas Mixed Media PaintingBaruj (Barry) Salinas, Cuban artist. Mixed media painting on paper, signed top left. Visible 6.75" H x 9.75" W, framed 14" x 17.5". Condition report: good condition with minor wear to frame. Contact CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baruj Salinas (CUBAN / SPAIN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, Born 1938) watercolor painting on paperBaruj Salinas (CUBAN / SPAIN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, Born 1938) watercolor painting on paper depicting an abstract scene with sailboat and sun. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a wooden frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baruj Salinas b.1938 Modern Abstract Art PaintingBaruj Salinas (American Spanish, born 1938). Original mixed media abstract expressionist painting on canvas. Titled "Stains & Marks". Artist signature and dated June 1979 on verso. Work Size: 23.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Baruj Salinas (Cuban b. 1935) Abstract PaintingDESCRIPTION: An abstract painting by Cuban artist Baruj Salinas executed in blue, white and gray tones, signed along the bottom right "Baruj Salinas" with personal note. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: CubaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ramon Antonio Carulla b.1963 Abstract Oil PaintingRamon A Carulla (born 1936) Cuban. Minimalist abstract oil painting on paper. Depicts a simple setting with purples, greens and cream colors in an abstract scene with a possible figure to the left witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baruj Salinas (Cuban, 20th Century b. 1935) Oil onBaruj Salinas (Cuban, 20th Century b. 1935) Oil on canvas, The Language Of Clouds VII - 1982. Oil on canvas, Abstract, Signed lower right, “Salinas” , Verso is signed, titled and dated. SebastianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruj Salinas b1935 Abstract Expressionism PaintingBruj Salinas (Cuban, born 1935). Abstract expressionist oil painting on canvas. Titled "Eruption." Depicts beautiful beige and light tones in a marble like design. Artist signature lower right. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ramon Antonio Carulla b.1963 Abstract Oil PaintingRamon A Carulla (born 1936) Cuban. Abstract mixed media oil painting on paper. Depicts a figure with an unidentifiable object next to it and a window nearby. Signed lower right. Good overall conditionSee Sold Price
2021Ramon Carulla (b.1936) Dreams Oil Paintings GroupRamon Alberto Carulla (American Cuban, born 1936). Two oil paintings on paper. Titled "When Dreams Become Reality" I - III. Depicts colorful imaginative figures. Artist signature lower right. Title onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Baruj Salinas (Cuban b1935) "Oval Ring 82" Abstract OilBaruj Salinas Cuban-born (1935) Miami Abstract Impressionist artist. Oil on canvas titled 'Oval Ring' and dated July 1982, Miami. Signed lower right. Measures: 40" x 33.5" Excellent condition, paint iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rodrigo Guillen. (Cuban, American b. 1961)DESCRIPTION: Rodrigo Guillen. (Cuban, American b. 1961) Abstract oil painting on paper matted and framed in a gold wood frame. Artist signed bottom left-hand corner. CIRCA: Mid to late 20th century ORSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract Cityscape Painting by Baruj Salinas.Baruj Salinas (Cuba, b. 1935). This textured oil painting on canvas is signed lower right. The painting is housed in a hobnail gilt frame. There are Minor flecks of discoloration upper left. The canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baruj Salinas ( Cuban, 20th Century, B. 1935) MixedBaruj Salinas ( Cuban, 20th Century, B. 1935) Mixed media on paper- Abstract composition. Signed lower right, “Salinas”, Edition 18/75. H. 21 ¾” x W. 29 1/2”. Framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Segundo Planes Herrera (Cuban, b. 1965) Work on paperSegundo Planes Herrera (Cuban, b. 1965) "Alquimiando El Invierno", 1993, Oil painting on paper, signed. Unframed. Size: 32'' x 47'', 81 x 119 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2018Baruj Salinas (American - Cuban, born 1935)Untitled, Oil on masonite, 27 x 27 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Mijares (1921-2004) Modern Abstract PaintingJose Maria Mijares (Cuban American, 1921-2004). Abstract mixed media pencil, ink and oil painting on paper. Signed "For My Dear Friend Maria Amarao Padroro" Bearing artist signature, lower right. HousSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cundo Bermudez - Cuban painter45 x 33 (área painting - centimeters) Oil on paper. Cuban painter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ramon A Carulla b.1936 Cuban Abstract Art Oil PaintingRamon A Carulla (born 1936) Cuba. Abstract oil painting on paper. Artwork depicts two tunnels going below a mustard yellow surface with textured erratic cut lines above. Signed upper right. Comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baruj Salinas (b. 1935, Cuban)Untitled, 1982 Acrylic on paper under glass Signed lower right: Baruj Salinas 17.5" H x 25" W Provenance: The Carolyn J. Adrian Collection, South Pasadena, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Ramon Carulla b1936 Cuban Figural Painting 2pc LOTRamon Antonio Carulla (Cuban, born 1936). A group of two (2) original oil paintings on wove paper. Titled: "When Dreams Become Reality I - III," part of a series. Abstract naive folk art works depictiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baruj Salinas Abstract Lithograph SignedSalinas, Baruj (Cuban, b. 1938), Untitled Abstract, c. 1970s, lithograph printed in color on textured paper, pencil signed and numbered 21/75 on bottom, printed to edges, full sheet 29.75 x 21.75 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Hector Molne Cuban Floral Still Life Oil PaintingAfter Hector Molne (b.1935) Cuban, painting on paper. Depicts a still life floral bouquet. Bears artist signature lower right. Sight measures 15 1/4" x 11 1/4". Housed in frame measuring 19" x 15". GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baruj Salinas Abstract Lithograph SignedSalinas, Baruj (Barry) (Cuban, b. 1935), Untitled Abstract, c. 1970s, lithograph printed in color on textured paper, pencil signed and numbered 39/99 on bottom, printed to edges, full sheet 30 x 21.75See Sold Price
1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJackson Pollock American Oil on Paper Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.$600(4 bids)
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsCsaba Markus, "Cassiopeia's Fantasy" Framed Original Oil Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of$1,100
4 days LeftChurchill GalleriesPeter Keil Original - (B. 1942). Oil Abstract Painting on Paper / COA$50
4 days LeftABC GalleryFERNANDO DE SZYSZLO - OIL PAINTING ON Carton Paper ( 1925 - 2017) - IN THE STYLE OF€1,500