Sold2018Basket, American Brilliant Cut GlassBasket, American Brilliant Cut Glass 5" X 6.25" Signed Tuthill, Thousand Eye Pattern with Strawberry Diamond Border & Flashed Hobstar Center - Twist Handle, Clear BlankSee Sold Price
Sold2024Basket, ABCG, Signed Tuthill Thousand Eye PatternBasket, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Tuthill Thousand Eye Pattern, 5"x 6.25"x 4.75", Rope Twist Handle, Very Nice, Indiana Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Brilliant Period Cut Glass BasketsThousand Eye pattern, Tuthill mark, 5 x 6-3/8 in., scattered minute chips; other 6-3/8 x 6-3/8 in., scratches to bottom, scattered tiny chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Basket, ABCG, Thousand Eye PatternBasket, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Thousand Eye Pattern, 4.5" x 6", Attributed To Tuthill, Applied Twist Handle, Flashed Hobstar Center, Florida Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2)Signed 'LB' 1992 Farm Egg Gathering Baskets - 14.5''(2)Signed 'LB' 1992 Farm Egg Gathering Baskets - 14.5'' x 6'' x 15'' + 12.5'' x 5.5'' x 13''See Sold Price
Sold2022HANS (RONSARD) ZATZKA (Austria/Italy, 1859-1945), Cupid carrying a basket of fruit., Oil on panel,HANS (RONSARD) ZATZKAAustria/Italy, 1859-1945Cupid carrying a basket of fruit. Signed lower right "H. Zatzka".Oil on panel, 14.5" x 6.75". Framed 20" x 13.5". Dimensions: Oil on panel, 14.5" x 6.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022Canvasback Duck DecoyHand carved with original polychrome painted finish with tack eyes, signed in ink on base but not readable, 14 x 5 1/2 x 6 3/4" high. Condition paint circa 97%.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Meissen Reticulated Porcelain Baskets.Signed on the base. From a Brooklyn NY estate. Dimensions: 4.5" to handle x 14"w x 10.5" d & 3.5" to handle x 8.5" w x 6.25" d.See Sold Price
Sold20182 American Wood Duck DecoysGlass eyes, decorative wing and abstract designs on bodies. Both with leather loops. Signed Babe on undersides of beaks. One with slight split at neck. 14"long X 5"W X 6.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Artist Signed Fine Vintage Enamel on Copper Wall PlaqueOne depicts red flowers and another one with a candle and a basket of blue flowers. Signed with initials ND. Each artwork measures 14" x 12" including frame, 8" x 6.5" image only.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mayonnaise Bowl with Underplate - ABCG - 3.5" X 6"Mayonnaise Bowl with Underplate - ABCG - 3.5" X 6" - Signed Tuthill Rosaceae Pattern - Nice QualitySee Sold Price
Sold2018Mayonaise and Underplate - 3.5" X 6" - Signed TuthillMayonaise and Underplate - 3.5" X 6" - Signed Tuthill Stars and Arcs Pattern - Nice Quality - as Described and Exactly as Featured in Rarities, Page 125 - ABCGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mayonnaise Bowl/Underplate, ABCGMayonnaise Bowl/Underplate, ABCG, 3.5" x 6", Signed Tuthill Rosaceae Pattern, Three Base Chips On Bowl, CA Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bowl - ABCGBowl - ABCG 3.25" X 8" - Signed Tuthill Thousand Eye Pattern - Quality BlankSee Sold Price
Sold2023Inuit Transformational Carving, 5" x 6" x 2 1/4", Unidentified signed with Syllabics.Inuit Transformational Carving, 5" x 6" x 2 1/4", Unidentified signed with Syllabics.See Sold Price
Sold2018Compote - 7.25" X 6.5" - Signed TuthillCompote - 7.25" X 6.5" - Signed Tuthill Wild Rose Pattern - Pattern Cut Teardrop Stem - Pattern Cut Foot - ABCGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mayonnaise Set - American Brilliant Cut GlassMayonnaise Set - American Brilliant Cut Glass 3" X 6.5" - Signed Tuthill Rosaceae - Bowl Has Two Points with Professional Touch-UpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Compote, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed TuthillCompote, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Tuthill, 6.5" x 5.25", Hobstar Chain, Punty Highlights, Petticoat Foot, Clear Blank, Indiana Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mexican Mata Ortiz Polychrome Pottery by SandovalMexican Mata Ortiz Polychrome Pottery by Graciela Sandoval, measures 5.5'' x 6'', signed by artist and features eye-dazzler lines and designsSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FENTON ART GLASS PINK OPALESCENT BASKETVintage Fenton Art Glass Pink Opalescent Basket. 5,5"x4.5"x6". Weight 14 oz. PROVENANCE: The estate of a Charleston SC Fenton Dealer and noted Glass Collector.See Sold Price
Sold20155 1/4" X 6" SIGNED MONT JOYE PILLOW VASE5 1/4" X 6" SIGNED MONT JOYE PILLOW VASE LAVENDER OPALESCENT BACKGROUND WITH CAMEO CARVED BRANCH DECOR - ENAMEL HIGHLIGHTS - VERY NICESee Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican Mata Ortiz Polychrome Seed Jar by CamachoMexican Mata Ortiz Polychrome Seed Jar by Irving Camacho, measures 4.5'' x 6''D and signed by artist, features eye dazzler designsSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2006 Signed Longaberger Basket, w/ floral fabric & plastic lining, 17.5 inches long$20
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2006 Signed Longaberger Basket, w/ floral fabric & plastic lining, 18 inches long$20
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersGIA Cert 17.69 ctw Tanzanite and Diamond Ring - 14KT White Gold$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets Auctioneers25.20 ctw Tanzanite and 1.66 ctw Diamond Ring - 14KT White Gold$1
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJay Strongwater Stalking Tiger Enamel Swarovski Crystal Sculpture Signed Art$600
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsShlomi Haziza, "Geo Rock" Acrylic Sculpture, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.$800(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sARTHUR BOWEN DAVIES (New York/California/Italy, 1862-1928), "Doorway to Illusion", circa 1922.,$100
Featured3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTiffany Studios Bronze Table Lamp Linenfold Shade$4,200(4 bids)