Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) AmericanWalter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) American Oil On Masonite Measure 11 1/2"in H x 15 1/2"in W and 18"in H x 22"in W with frame Known for: Landscape-rural, snow, and townscape painting Biography: WalterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) AmericanWalter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) American Oil on Board Measure 19"in H x 20"in W and 22"in H x 22 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape-rural, snow, and townscape painting Biography: Walter Baum wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) AmericanWalter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left, Meeasures ( 10 x 12 inches ) w/frame ( 15.5 x 17.5 inches) Walter Emerson Baum, well known as the critic for the "Philadelphia BulleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) AmericanWalter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) oil mounted on board , Signed , measures 10" x 14" , w/frame 12.5" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) AmericanWalter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) Oil on canvas , Signed , measures 16" x 12" , w/frame , 18.5" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024WALTER EMERSON BAUM OIL ON BOARDWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956, American) oil on artist board Impressionist snow scene with Sellersville, PA label verso. 10" x 13" ss / 11" x 15" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Emerson Baum ptg. Eastern Pa. TownBaum, Walter Emerson (American 1884 - 1956) , Road Through Eastern Pa. Country Town, oil on canvas board, 12 x 13.5 inches, signed W.E. Baum lower right, Provenance: J J Gillespie Gallery, Pittsburgh,See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter E Baum Winter River 1923 Oil PtgBaum, Walter Emerson (American/Pennsylvania, 1884-1956), Winter River, 1923, oil on canvas, signed lower left, artist's name, title (Winter's Wrath?) and date on reverse, 26 x 34 inches, in a wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Emerson Baum (1884-1956)was a American painterWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956)was a American painter and Educator active in the bucs and lehigh contry areas of Pensilvania in the united States . Oil on wood ATTRIB _ COA- size: 8"h x 10"w w/ frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884 - 1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884 - 1956) Late Fall in the Village Oil on Canvas Signed lower left W.E. Baum 31" x 39" Condition: recently been conserved and restored, restretched, relined, craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884- 1956)Medium: Watercolor. Busy farm and landscape in Bucks County PA. Dimensions: 11 X 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) "Winter Creek with Snow," oil on panel, signed. Framed. Size: 14'' x 16'', 36 x 41 cm (panel); 16.5'' x 18'', 42 x 46 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956), , CityWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) City Street (Allentown) Signed 'W.E. BAUM' bottom right; also titled and located verso, oil on Masonite 24 x 30 in. (61 x 76.2cm) PROVENANCE: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956), AllentownWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956), Allentown Street Sceneoil on Masonite, signed and dated 1951 at lower right, retains remnants of a printed artist's bio and a hand-written label with the conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Grey CityWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Grey City Signed 'W.E.Baum' bottom left; also titled and dated '1950/Grey City' verso, tempera oil on board 30 ¾ x 44 ¼ in. (78.1x112.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Spring ValleyWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Spring Valley Signed and titled verso, oil on board 12 ½ x 16 in. (31.8x40.6cm) Provenance Alderfer Auction & Appraisal, Fine Art and DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956)'Hosensack'Oil on board.Signed, titled verso15in. x 11 1/2in (38cm. x 29cm)Framed: 19in. x 16in (48 cm. x 41cm)Baum was an American artist and educator active iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956), , The MillWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) The Mill Signed 'W.E. BAUM' bottom right; also titled verso, oil on canvasboard 9 x 12 in. (22.9 x 30.5cm) PROVENANCE: The Artist. Acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2017W.E. Baum Oil on Masonite View of Manayunk.W.E. Baum Oil on Masonite View of Manayunk. (Walter Emerson Baum, American, 1884-1956). Signed lower left "W.E. Baum" and inscribed verso. Image size 23-1/2'' x 29-1/4'', in a painted molded frame, 32See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Emerson Baum "The Church on the Hill" PaintingWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil on board titled "The Church on the Hill," depicting a winter scene of a town through trees. Signed along the lower right. Titled and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum "The Studio" oil on masoniteWALTER EMERSON BAUM (American 1884-1956) "The Studio", 1953 oil on masonite, 30 x 36 inches / 76.2 x 91.44 cm, Frame: 32 x 37 3/4 inches, signed and dated lower left: 'W.E. Baum, 1953'.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) winterscape, signed lower left edge, oil on board, 12 x 13Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) winterscape, signed lower left edge, oil on board, 12 x 13 board, 19 x 20 approx frame overall. Signed reverse, Painted February 11, 1918See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956), , BridgeWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956)Bridge Over Tohickon CreekSigned 'W E BAUM' bottom right; also titled and located 'Bucks County, Pennsylvania' verso, oil on board6 x 8 in. (15.2 x 20.3cm)PRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) “red house??, 1952 Sellersville, Pennsylvania. signedWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) “red house”, 1952 Sellersville, Pennsylvania. signed lower left, oil on canvas panel, 9 x 12 canvas, 16 x 19 frame overall.See Sold Price
4 days LeftWinter Associates Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figure$300
4 days LeftWinter Associates +Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape of$225(1 bid)