Sold2022BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) (Attributed) Table with square top. Italy,BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) (Attributed) Table with square top. Italy, 1950s. Structure in solid light wood, edged and veneered, four legs with fluted octagonal section, one drawSee Sold Price
Sold2022BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) (Attributed) Table with square top. Italy,BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) (Attributed) Table with square top. Italy, 1950s. Structure in solid light wood, edged and veneered, four legs with fluted octagonal section, one drawSee Sold Price
Sold2021BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers)BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) (Attributed) Lot of three cabinets with one door and one drawer. Trieste, 1950s. Solid teak wood, plywood and Vienna straw. (37x67x17.5 cm.) (defects)See Sold Price
Sold2022Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Polinnia' tableStudio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Polinnia' table light, 1962, H. 44 cm, Ø 24 cm. Made by Artemide, Milan. Tubular metal, strip metal, chrome-See Sold Price
Sold2023Studio BBPR; GL Banfi; L. Barbiano of Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; EN Rogers, 'Arco' desk with clampTable: H. 77 x 160 x 80 cm. Light: H. 50 x 86 x 10 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sheet metal, sectional metal, painted black and gray, gray plastic, table top made from imitation wood; Clamp light andSee Sold Price
Sold2017BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers)BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) Mobile divisorio in legno a quattro moduli e cinque montanti a puntone, reggenti quattro contenitori a due ante, tre vetrine e tre mensole. Legno massSee Sold Price
Sold2017BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers)BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) Dieci sedie a gondola di gusto ottocentesco, disegnate a citare le originali d'epoca. Legno massello di noce, esecuzione Pierino Frigerio, Cantù, sSee Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Tavolino da salotto con piano ottagonale allungato impiallacciato in legno di noce e struttura in acciaio brunito. EsecSee Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Tavolo da pranzo con piano a losanga impiallacciato in legno di noce, due sostegni in legno massello di noce accoppiatiSee Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Mensola in marmo bianco venato di forma lenticolare, retta da due zanche in acciaio brunito da murare a parete. MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk,Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk, 1963, H. 77.5 x 140 x 70 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sectional metal, painted black, sheet metal, painSee Sold Price
Sold2021Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso;Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Spazio' filing cabinet, 1959, H. 90 x 105 x 44 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sheet steel, tubular steel, painted greSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso;Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk, 1963, H. 78 x 160 x 80 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sectional metal, painted dark gray, sheet metal, paSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUDOVICO BARBIANO DI BELGIOJOSO, ENRICOLUDOVICO BARBIANO DI BELGIOJOSO, ENRICO PERESSUTTI, ERNESTO NATHAN ROGERS Una lampada da terra "Polinnia" per ARTEMIDE, inizi anni '60. Ottone nichelato opaco, vetro stampato. Altezza cm 171. A "PolinSee Sold Price
Sold2020BBPR (Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peresutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers)(founded 1932)Ceiling lightLacquered metal and glassArteluce EditionManufacturer’s labelCreation date: circa 1962H2See Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Giacometti and Christopher Chodoff attributed,Diego Giacometti and Christopher Chodoff attributed, patinated bronze coffee table with glass top, circa 1970. Patinated to resemble wrought iron. Frame height 16in, 42in by 49in. Square glass top 48See Sold Price
Sold2020BBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS) Tre sedieStruttura in tubi di ferro verniciato, sedute e schienali imbottiti in velluto.Anni '50cm 81x47x43Bibl.: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, "Il mobile italiano degli anni Õ40 e Õ50", Laterza, 1992,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Huanghuali Square Side Table19th century, plank top, two paneled long drawers, shaped stretchers, sloped feet, 20-1/2 x 21-1/2 x 21-1/2 in. Provenance: Price and Elaine Rogers Collection, now property of the Virginia Museum of FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Table top. Italy, 17th century. Inlaid marble with stucco. Approximate weight: more than 100 kg. ItTable top. Italy, 17th century. Inlaid marble with stucco. Approximate weight: over 100 kg. Preserved in very good condition. Measurements: 73 x 113 x 5 cm. The laborious technique of inlaid marble wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Regency-Style End TablesPair of Regency-style mahogany 3-tier end tables with square tops and D-shaped double lower tiers, with one drawer each. [30" H x 20" W x 18" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021Diminutive Asian Inspired Five Piece Carved Elm DiningDiminutive Asian Inspired Five Piece Carved Elm Dining Suite, 20th c., consisting of an inset marble top square table, and four rattan top stools, on curved square legs, joined by rectangular stretcheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Wormley (Attr.) - Lamp TableAn octagonal stone top table attributed to Edward Wormley for Dunbar. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2021Philip and Kelvin Laverne Coffee TablePhilip and Kelvin Laverne Coffee Table Signature bottom center, square top having mixed metal veneer and polychrome, depicting Asian figures in a courtyard motif; set on (4) metal twig style legs PropSee Sold Price
Sold2024T. H. Robsjohn-Gibbings (Attr.) - Coffee TableA vintage marble top coffee table attributed to T. H. Robsjohn-Gibbings.See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAugusto Romano (1918 - 2001) attribuito Raro tavolo da pranzo con intarsio a motivi naturalistici e€2,000
May 15David Skinner AntiquesItalian Neoclassical Commode with Marble Top and Marquetry, 18th Century$2,200
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsVictorian Oak Dining Table, oak tiger stripe square top w/large fluted baluster legs, extends for$50
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsSoda Fountain Seated Display Table, cast iron w/swing-out seats, square glass display top that opens$650(5 bids)