Sold2017YOLANDE ARDISSONEO/C. Born June 6, 1927. A French painter born in Bueil (Normandy), she studied at the Beaux-Arts and at the Académie de la Grande Chaumière in Paris. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27" x W 29" (Sight) H 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Montalant, I. O. de. GREEK PARTHENON Oil on Canvas Framed PaintingSigned lower left and dated 1874. Very good professionally restored condition with overall paint crazing, having no rips, holes or repairs. Canvas size approx. 11" x 17". Sight size approx. 10 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert O'Meara Abstract Composition Oil on CanvasRobert O'Meara (American, XX-XXI), Abstract Composition, Oil on Canvas, signed to verso, unframed. 52" H x 42" W. Provenance: From a 333 East 75th Street Estate. Keywords: Painting, Abstraction, AbstrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rob O'Meara : Kenya (Elephants)Rob O'Meara (Kenyan, 20th Century): Kenya (Elephants), 1986. Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, framed. Rob O'Meara was born and raised in Kenya. He has lived, worked and travelled extensivelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed 2008 Masters Flag PlaqueSigned 2008 Masters Flag Plaqueis a framed collectible and signed by Vijay Singh, Arnold Palmer, Mark O Meara, Billy Casper, Tiger Woods, Ray Floyd, Zach Johnson, Sandy Lyle, Gary Player, Tom Watson,See Sold Price
Sold2019Cundo BERMUDEZ (Cuban, 1914 - 2008)Boceto Mural OEA, 1983 Gouache on paper Signed 'Cundo Bermudez' and dedicated 'Para Erianne, Elaine, Eduardo y Conrado con cari±o de su amigo, Cundo Bermudez' lower right 11 x 30 in. - 27.9 x 76.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Mexican Silver Shell-Form Table OrnamentsSix Mexican Silver Shell-Form Table Ornaments Stephen O'Meara, 20th Century each realistically rendered. marked 'Sterling' on exterior of shell 77 ozt 3 dwt Height of taller 3 3/4 inches. Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2005) Torero (Bullfighter. Homage to the Niño de laMiguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2005) Torero (Bullfighter. Homage to the Niño de la Palma), c. 1972 from an edition of 2,000 brass signed H 12 x Diameter 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dolmen Press.- The Voyage of St. Brendan: Journey to the Promised Land, translated by John J.Dolmen Press.- The Voyage of St. Brendan: Journey to the Promised Land, translated by John J. O.Meara, number 6 of 50 copies signed by the translator and with the illustrations coloured by hand, origiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Masters Multi Signed Pin FlagDELUXE EMBROIDERED PIN FLAG FROM THE 2009 MASTERS TOURNAMENT HAND-SIGNED BY 20 MASTERS CHAMPIONS: JACK NICKLAUS, PHIL MICKELSON, JORDAN SPIETH, GARY PLAYER, BEN CRENSHAW, ZACH JOHNSON, MARK O'MEARA, NSee Sold Price
Sold202220th Century J. De. Pari 1927 Marble Bust20th Century J. De. Pari 1927 Marble Bust Hand Carved Measure 31"in H x 21"in W SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021SERGIO RODRIGUEZ. Two wooden stools. 1950sSERGIO RODRIGUEZ (Rio de Janeiro, 1927-2014). Due sgabelli in legno nobile con impugnatura nella seduta. Anni '50. Mis. Alt. cm. 44 Diam. cm. 40 ca. Val. 2100/2800See Sold Price
Sold2023Kooning, Willem de O'Hara, Frank Poems. 1988. Mit Gedichten von Frank O´Hara und 17 großKooning, Willem de O'Hara, Frank Poems. 1988. Mit Gedichten von Frank O´Hara und 17 großformatigen Lithographien von Willem de Kooning auf japanischem Kitakata-Papier. New York, The LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tzara, Tristan La bonne Heure. Mit einer Aquatinta-Radierung von Georges Braque. Paris o.D. (PressesBraque, Georges Tzara, Tristan La bonne Heure. Mit einer Aquatinta-Radierung von Georges Braque. Paris o.D. (Presses de Raymond Jacquet) 1955. 1 Bl., 13 S., 1 Bl. Kl.-12° Lose Lagen in OBrosch. WSee Sold Price
Sold2021TONY DE LAP (B. 1927): "TALAZAC"1990; wood and acrylic on canvas; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 54 x 45 inches; 12 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Alechinsky, (Belgian, b. 1927), Travaux dePierre Alechinsky, (Belgian, b. 1927), Travaux de couverture, 1979, ink and watercolor, 7.25" x 7.75" Provenance: Galerie Maeght, Paris, France (label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2022Collier de chien o strangolino di epoca LibertyCollier de chien o strangolino di epoca Liberty in platino, lavorato a fine traforo, con grande acquamarina centrale di stimati ct. 8,00 ca. e diamanti taglio antico per stimati ct. 2,00, montatura coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Suea±o y Mentira dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Suea±o y Mentira de Franco (The Dream and Lie of Franco the complete set of two), 1937 etchings with aquatint each signed and numbered 49/150 in pencil 12 3/8 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2016Ramon Oviedo, paintingRamon Oviedo (Dominican, b. 1927), "Cazadores de Becerrillos," mixed media on canvas, signed upper left, signed and titled verso, canvas: 60"h x 80"w, overall (with frame): 61.75"h x 81.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Gaspar Miguel de BerrÃo (PotosÃ, c. 1706- c.1762)Attributed to Gaspar Miguel de BerrÃo (PotosÃ, c. 1706- c.1762) "The Coronation of the Virgin Mary with two Archangels" Oil on canvas. Relined. Measurements: 29,5 x 22,5 cm. This important paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yolande Ardissone (B 1927) French, O/CYolande Ardissone (B 1927) French, O/C. Circa mid-80s. Signed in lower left. Abstract impasto oil on canvas of a garden. Overall Size: 40 3/4 x 51 1/2 in. Sight Size: 34 5/8 x 45 1/8 in. Yolande ArdisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Strasser (French, 1854-1927)Arthur Strasser (French, 1854-1927) Homme de Tombouctou, 1880 bronze signed A. Strasser Paris and dated Height 19 x width 19 1/2 inches. Provenance: Private Collection of Alain and Ginette Lesieutre,See Sold Price
Sold2023George GROSZ (1893-1959)George GROSZ (1893-1959)Le Boudoir, c. 1927-1929Mine de plomb sur vélin58 x 45 cm à vuePROVENANCESuisse, Basel, Galerie Henze & Ketterer.Collection Européenne de Monsieur K.See Sold Price
Sold2017POEMS: FRANK O'HARA-WILLEM DE KOONING, 1988POEMS: FRANK O'HARA-WILLEM DE KOONING, 1988. The Limited Editions Club, New York. Limited edition number 23 of 550 copies printed on Japanese Kitakata paper, 21.75 inches x 17 inches (55.3 x 43 cm) wiSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersFrank O'Meara (1853-1888) A Knitting Shepherdess (1880) Oil on canvas, 40 x 29cm (15¾ x 11½)€7,000
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPlan de Paris Map 1927 by Ilonka Karasz, Washington Square Bookshop$20
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 Hot Wheels 1997 Van de Kamp's Fish-O-Saurs VW Bus, Highway Hauler and 67' Mustang.$14(3 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Georgia O'Keeffe and Orville Cox, Canyon de Chelly National Monument, Arizona -$800
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35012: Joseph Kleitsch (American, 1882-1931) Portrait o$1,500
Oct 15Davies Auctions19th century O/C portrait of girl attributed to Annie Louisa Swynnerton$200(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLudovico Diaz de Santillana, 'Marmorizzato' ash tray from the Hotel Excelsior, Lido di Venezia, 1967€250
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55095: Cartier Diamond, White Gold Pasha de Cartier Wat$8,000