Sold2023Bearing Signature of Eugeniusz Zak (Polish, 1884-1926) Watercolor on Paper, 20th C., "Man & Woman byBearing Signature of Eugeniusz Zak (Polish, 1884-1926) Watercolor on Paper, 20th C., "Man & Woman by the Shore of a Lake", H 13.25" W 16.75" | Signed 'Eug. Zak' in the upper left. Depicting a man andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugeniusz Zak (Polish 1884 - 1926) - Pastel on Paper **Portrait of a young man. Signed lower right. 11.5" X 9" (18" X 15.5"). Also Eugene Zak.See Sold Price
Sold2021Illegibly Signed Woodblock Print 20th CenturyIllegibly signed woodblock print on paper, 20th century, depicting man drawing birds and sun, in the style of Rockwell Kent, bearing illegible pencil signature lower right, monogrammed AR in image. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2019POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, MOUNTAINPOLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE, BEARING SIGNATURE. SIGHT 12 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-19 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2017POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDPOLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED PEASANT GIRL, BEARING SIGNATURE A. SETKOWICZ. SIGHT 12 3/8 X 9 3/8"; FRAMED 21 1/2 X 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold202220th Century School: Study of a Man from Behind20th Century School: Study of a Man from Behind Pencil and charcoal on paper, bearing signature 'W. Glackens' lower left, with a sketch on the reverse. 11 x 8 3/8 in. (sheet), 16 1/2 x 14 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Guan Yu, Seated man, watercolorGuan Yu (China, 20th century or later)Seated manwatercolorbearing a signature of Da Shanli and bearing a Kangxi 43rd year date (equivalent to 1704)48 1/2 x 29in (123 x 73.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, BEARS SIGNATURE TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673See Sold Price
2021EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20th Century)Girl Reading on a Ledge with Aloe in the Background. Bearing a signature Le Sidaner l/r (Henri Le Sidaner). Watercolor on Paper. Site 13 by 9 in., in an inlaid burl wood frame 16.5 by 12.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Watercolour PaintingPersia, 20th century A.D. Showing men, women and children going about their activities among lavish tents pitched in a hilly landscape, panel of text above and below, on older paper; mounted in a reveSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLORAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON BROWN PAPER, "SMILING SARA IN A BIG HAT HOLDING HER DOG", BEARING SIGNATURE MARY CASSATT. SIGHT 8 1/2 X 6 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Dooley "Floral Still Life" WatercolorTom Dooley (American, 20th century) "Floral Still Life" watercolor on paper, depicting potted plant and bearing illegible signature lower right. Image: 14.5" H x 16" W; frame: 22.5" H x 24" W x .5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 20TH C ORIENTAL WATERCOLOR PAINTING SIGNEDWatercolor on paper painting. Early 20th century. The artwork represents an oriental scene, two men at the walls of the mosque. Traces of a signature and date in the lower left, presumably Algiers, 25See Sold Price
Sold2018DUTCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON TANDUTCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON TAN PAPER, UNTITLED PORTRAIT, BEARING SIGNATURE VAN DONGEN. SIGHT 23 1/4 X 17 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-32 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Simon Karczmar (Polish - French - Israeli, 1903-1982) Oil On Paper Of Man And Woman EmbracingDESCRIPTION: Simon Karczmar (Polish - French - Israeli, 1903-1982) oil on paper featuring a man and a woman embracing, with village and moon in background. Mounted in gilt frame. CIRCA: 20th Century OSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, YOUNG MAN WITH A HAT, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. SHEET 12 1/4 X 8 5/8" NOTE: BEARING GOVERNMENTAL STAMP, 1957See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese watercolor and gouacheA Japanese watercolor and gouache on paper depicting thirteen faceless figures except for a man standing at a tree with pen. Unidentified signature lower left. Mid 20th century. Small brown stain at tSee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Chinese School Woman Playing Zither20th Century Chinese Modern School, Woman Playing Zither, watercolor and gouache on paper, 26.5 x 25.5 inches, with extensive inscription in Chinese lower left, framed 36 x 37.5 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Wood Female Warrior Figure, 20th C.Carved Wood Female Warrior Figure holding metal spears, mid-20th century, bearing "Botello" signature on base. 16 H x 6" W x 7.50" D. Keywords: Folk Art, Woman, Figural, South American, MCMSee Sold Price
Sold202220th Century School Portrait of a Man20th Century School Portrait of a Man Watercolor and crayon on paper 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches (27.3 x 21.6 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Woman In China.Unknown Artist from China. English Woman In China. c. mid 20th century. Stamped signature. Paint and watercolor on cardstock. Great condition. 15" x 16" with frame. Est. $200-400. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2020Adolphe Weisz "Spinning Wheel" 19th C. OilAdolphe Weisz (French, 1838-1905) 19th century oil on canvas depicting man and woman in period garb with a spinning wheel, bearing signature "A. Weisz" lower left, artist's plaque "Adolf Weisz 1838-19See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, FASCIST SYMBOL, BEARS SIGNATURE C. GOVONI, SHEET 6 3/4 X 4 1/2" AND ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryHenry Bacon (MA,French,1839-1912) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryGiuseppe Raggio (Italy,1823-1916) watercolor painting antique$130(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersTHE REVEREND HENRY YOUNG (1792-1861) BIRTH AND BAPTISMAL FRAKTUR.$2,000