Sold2023Beautiful J. Hoare Manitou American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Deep BowlAmazing deep bowl by J. Hoare in their early Manitou pattern - with clear tusks and really deep, precise cutting. Extra deep blank.See Sold Price
Sold2017Beautiful brilliant cut glass bowl, 4 in. T, 9 in.Beautiful brilliant cut glass bowl, 4 in. T, 9 in. Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful brilliant cut glass bowl signed Eggington.Beautiful brilliant cut glass bowl signed Eggington. Signed in center of bowl. IN GOOD ORIGINAL AS FOUND CONDITION. Beautiful colors with Great quality and detail. Measures 8 inches acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Swirling Hobnail Brilliant Cut Glass BowlThis beautiful piece was likely cut by Straus or Dorflinger in a spectacular swirling/comet hobnail design. The blank is very large and exceptionally clear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Brilliant pinwheel cut glass bowl, 4.5 in. T, 9 in. D.Brilliant pinwheel cut glass bowl, 4.5 in. T, 9 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Anderson Healey's Pinwheel American Brilliant Period Cut Glass BowlI have only seen a handful of pieces cut in Healey's Pinwheel by William C. Anderson and American Cut Glass company. It may be perhaps the best quality Pinwheel cutting made and the rest of the patterSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Brilliant "Pinwheel" Cut Glass Bowl 11.75 in. x 8.5 in.American Brilliant "Pinwheel" Cut Glass Bowl 11.75 in. x 8.5 in. size: 4.5 in. x 11.75 in. x 8.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique American Brilliant Cut Glass Punch BowlBeautiful American Brilliant Cut Glass Punch Bowl Set. Base and bowl separate.Bowl measures 14" in dia. x 7" highBase measures 9.5" in dia. x 6" highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Libbey Glenda American Brilliant Cut Glass BowlGlenda is one of Libbey's most intensely cut designs and I particularly love the integrated rim treatment with hobnail, notching and deep miters. This bowl is signed in the center with the Libbey tradSee Sold Price
20172 piece brilliant pinwheel cut glass punch bowl, 12 in.2 piece brilliant pinwheel cut glass punch bowl, 12 in. T, 12 in. Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Beautiful Emerald Cut to Clear Brilliant Cut Glass BowlLarge pieces of color have become increasingly difficult to find or afford. They are coveted by collectors and very few were ever made. This piece has extensive damage and should sell for a bargain prSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Mt. Washington/Pairpoint American Brilliant Cut Glass Salad BowlThis bowl was engraved by Mt. Washington Pairpoint. Engraved with intaglio tomatoes, cucumbers and lettuce - it's a true salad bowl in the purest sense!See Sold Price
Sold2018American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl - Pinwheel PatternAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl - Pinwheel Pattern.Nice quality. Very good condition.Size: 3.5 h , 8.25 d inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful J. Hoare American Brilliant Cut Glass Square BowlGreat unknown J. Hoare design cut on this very large, heavy square bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl - Pinwheel PatternAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl - Pinwheel PatternSize: 3.5 h , 9.25 dSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl Pinwheel Daisy ButtonAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl Pinwheel Daisy Button. Size: 4 in. height, 8 in. diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Brilliant Cut Glass "Pinwheel" Bowl 9.25 inches diameterAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass "Pinwheel" Bowl 9.25 inches diameter. size: 4 in. x 9.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl Pinwheel Cut PatternAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl Pinwheel Cut Pattern. Size: 4 h 8wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Meriden Columbia American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Low BowlThis is bowl is cut in one of the great Meriden rose-diamond designs - Columbia. The pattern features lapidary diamond center hobstars, clear button hobstars, and hexad cutting - all of Meriden's bestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful Libbey Rajah American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Crystal BowlGreat example of this coveted Libbey/William C. Anderson design. Signed with the Libbey trademark - love how all the motifs converge in the center rather than framing a central star!See Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful Hawkes Devonshire American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Punch BowlHigh quality one-piece punch bowl by Hawkes in their Devonshire pattern. Really great blank and heavy piece!See Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Sinclaire Cut and Engraved American Brilliant Cut Glass BowlElegant, flared bowl signed Sinclaire in richly cut hobstars and engraved acorn border.See Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Jewel Aberdeen American Brilliant Cut Glass Rolled Rim BowlBeautiful example of Aberdeen by Jewel Cut Glass Co. with super clear glass and amazing tiny hobstars all around the edge. Unfortunately, this piece had a coined edge border removed in a professionalSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABCG American Brilliant Cut Glass 10" Triangular BowlBeautiful and unusual triangular form American brilliant cut glass bowl in Russian cut pattern. Very nice! Bowl measures 3 1/4" tall, 10" diameter.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl 4.5in Tall 10.125in Diameter Crystal$10
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDorflinger Brilliant-Cut Glass Punch Bowl - Possibly Marlboro Pattern$25(3 bids)