Sold2019Paul Renard 9 1/4 x 11 inchesPaul Renard (french, 1941-1997) Parisian Street Scene, watercolor, signed, P. Renard (lower right) 9 1/4 x 11 inches Estimate $300-500 Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry Jr., Snowmass, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Renard, Paris Street Scene, watercolorPaul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene watercolor on paper signed lower left 19" x 28" Provenance: Property from the Collection of Governor Jim Thompson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Artist Signed Miniature Watercolor Portrait Painting Beautiful Woman and Her DogVery good 19thC watercolor in fine original condition with no apparent flaws. The wood frame shows wear, measuring 5 1/2" square. The sight size is approx. 3" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Antique Landscape PaintingLeon Duval-Gozlan (French, 1853-1941). Rural Landscape with figure on path. Signed lower left. Watercolor or gouache on paper. Sight 6" x 7 1/2", overall 11" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Galien-Laloue, French (1854 - 1941)Eugene Galien-Laloue, French (1854 - 1941) Watercolor on Paper "Skirmish at Mesnil Les Hurlus" Signed and Inscribed Mesnil Les Hurlus Lower Left. Tag affixed to the frame. Measures 12-5/8" H x 15-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017*RENARD, PAUL(1941-1997 French) Parisian winter street scene, framed watercolor and gouache, signed lower right, approximate work size 10" x 13", frame 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Bernard 2-Sided Watercolor Painting and DrawingEmile Bernard (French, 1868-1941) recto: Landscape with Two People Watercolor and pencil on paper Signed in pencil lower right verso: Untitled Charcoal and pencil on paper Unsigned Paper: 12.5 x 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FARMFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FARM, SIGNED P. MOUILLE, 1941. SIGHT 10 X 13"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024Gaston Le Beuze, French (Active 1940's)Gaston Le Beuze, French (Active 1940's) Watercolor on Paper, Signed Lower Left & Dated Paris 1941. Also Described Fully on the Back "L'arc De Triamphe De L'Etoile". Original Frame Under Glass. Has NotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Eugene Galien-LaloueEugène Galien-Laloue (French, 1854-1941), "La Place Clichy," gouache, signed lower right, gallery label (Edgardo Acosta Gallery, Beverly Hills, California) affixed verso, sight: 7.75"h x 13"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Artist Signed Miniature Watercolor Portrait Painting of a Beautiful Young WomanExcellent condition with no chips, bends, cracks or repairs. Frame size approx. 5 1/8" x 4 1/8". Likely French or English.See Sold Price
Sold2021A SET OF VINTAGE JEWELRY DESIGNS SIGNED VEVERA set of 3 beautiful jewelry designs (one pendant and two brooches), signed: Vever. Watercolor, gouache, pencil and pen and ink on card. Framed. VEVER is an outstanding French jewelry house known forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Levier, Watercolor & Ink on PaperCharles Levier (1920 - 2003), watercolor and ink on paper depicting French women on a Parisian street. Signed lower left. Beautiful imagery. Image size seen approx. 33-1/2" x 21", overall frame size aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriel Janson 20th Century French School PaintingSigned original mixed media (watercolor, pastel and ink) on paper painting by Gabriel Janson (20th century France) Depicts a beautiful lady and two dour gentleman seated at a table. Jockey's with horsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norbert Smith Signed Watercolor French Side StreetNorbert Smith, American 20th Century, Signed Watercolor of French Side Street with Restaurants, Framed. Measures 19 inches x 24 inches, art measures 11 inches x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Norbert Smith Signed Watercolor French Side StreetNorbert Smith, American 20th Century, Signed Watercolor of French Side Street with Restaurants, Framed. Measures 19 inches x 24 inches, art measures 11 inches x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024A BEAUTIFUL SIGNED FRENCH VINTAGE RHINESTONE DRESS CLIP BROOCHTHE FABULOUSLY BRILLIANT BROOCH IS 2.75" LONG. TROMBONE CLASP. MARKED BREVETTE. THIS IS A STUNNING BEAUTY! WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE/COMBINED SHIPPING FOR AN EASY CHECKOUT.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 1900s French EMMANUEL VILLANIS (1858-1914) Metal Bust of CirceBeautiful signed French Art Nouveau bust by Emmanuel VILLANIS (1858-1914) entitled CIRCE, after the Greek mythological goddess of Magic. She stands 6" tall x 3 1/2" wide x 2" deep. This antique bust iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Galle' signed 6" French Cameo GlassBeautiful signed Galle' French Cameo glass vase. Fine example. It measures 6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAUM France Pate De Verre Crystal Chimpanzee Monkey FigurineThis is Rare and Beautiful Signed DAUM French Pate De Verre Crystal Chimpanzee or Monkey. It is in Beautiful Condition. Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAUM France Pate De Verre Crystal Playful Puppy Dog with Original BoxBeautiful Signed DAUM French Pate De Verre Crystal Playful Puppy Dog with Original Box. It is in Like New Condition. Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Camille Pissarro French Impressionist Artist signed watercolor AntiqueAttributed to Camille Pissarro French Impressionist Artist signed watercolor Antique, "French Countryside", signed lower right, 8 3/8 x 12 1/8" imageCamille Pissarro (/pɪˈsɑːroASee Sold Price
Sold2023DAUM France Pate De Verre Crystal Playful Puppy Dog with Original BoxBeautiful Signed DAUM French Pate De Verre Crystal Playful Puppy Dog with Original Box. It is in Like New Condition. Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed 95 Watercolor Still Life Pear Apple Cherries FABTitle: Signed 1995 Watercolor Still Life Pear Apple Cherries FAB Described By: Nikki HFA VX TUK Description: Beautiful signed 1995 watercolor still life of a pear, apple and some cherries with a photoSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLOUIS MARCOUSSIS - Dame au chapeau - Gouache, watercolor, and crayon drawing on paper$5,000
2 days LeftJasper52Post-Impressionist Watercolour Painting Coastal Landscape of Trégon, Brittany c.1992$240
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Trafalgar Sq Waiting King George Vi, 1938$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Trafalgar Square King George Vi Coronation, 1938$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSaul Steinberg, Galerie Maeght, Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil 1973$300
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesGroup Of Three French Watercolor Lithographs Signed and Numbered by Herbelot$90
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. French Floral Watercolor Framed Floral Painting, Signed By G.Stokes$900
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtNguyen Lam (Born 1941) Modernist Watercolor Painting Of Horses Vietnamese Artist$200
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMaurice Taquoy (French, 1878-1952) Watercolor and Pencil on Paper Signed and Dated 1925 Lower Right$100