Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT JOHANNES, THEOLOGE IM SCHWEIGENA FINE ICON OF ST. JOHN IN SILENCE Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The saint in a meditative mood, portrayed seated, carrying the Book of the Apocalypse, touching his moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso(1881 Málaga - 1973 Mougins) "Jacqueline lisant" (Jacqueline beim Lesen). Originaltitel Lithographie/Arches-Velin (mit Wasserzeichen), 1958. R. o. im Druck doppelt dat. "11.1.(19)58" und 27See Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'DANAIDES'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'DANAIDES' Frankreich, 1926 Opaleszentes Glas, part. mattiert. H. 18,3 cm. Im Boden 'R. Lalique France' (geschnitten), 'N. 972' (graviert).See Sold Price
Sold2020Leica M2 chromePraktisch neuwertig erhaltene, späte Leica M2 im Originalzustand. Minimale Reibestelle im Zubehörschuh. "R"-Siegel (Reparatur durch die seinerzeitige Leitz-Vertretung Sanitas in Bogotá - Kolumbien)See Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'MOSSI'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'MOSSI' Frankreich, 1933 Farbloses Pressglas, part. satiniert. H. 21,2 cm. Im Boden bez. 'R Lalique France' (geschnitzt). Zylindrischer, sich nach obenSee Sold Price
Sold2016RENÉ LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASERENÉ LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'BACCHANTES' Frankreich, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1927) Farbloses Glas, in die Form gepresst, satiniert. H. 24,5 cm. Im Boden sign. 'Lalique R FranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnulf Rainer: UntitledArnulf Rainer Untitled 1978 mixed media on paper; framed 30 x 22 cm monogrammed on the lower right: R. private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2018OIL PAINTING BY JAN VROLIJKOil painting on canvas by Johannes Martinus 'Jan' Vrolijk (Dutch, 1846-1894); of a woman with cows in a pastoral landscape; Provenance: Private collection, Palos Verdes Estates, CA; 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Zeppel-Sperl: "Der Däumling"Robert Zeppel-Sperl "Der Däumling" 1982/86 acrylic on canvas; unframed 55 x 68 cm signed and dated on the lower right: R. Zeppel-Sperl 1982/6 Wien Dorotheum Vienna, 16 December 2010, lot 187; privaSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SERVEWAREFour American sterling silver serving utensils: ladle with shell-form bowl and floral handle, monogrammed K, by R. Wallace & Sons; large spoon with delicate scrolling by Wendell Manufacturing Co.; larSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Nymphenburg Porcelain Peacocks by R. BockAntique Nymphenburg porcelain peacocks perched on faux bois by R. Bock, c. 1924; as-is condition with chip/loss to the tip of the lower birds beak, minor wear and minor glaze flaws; L 16" W 10" H 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAV KLIMT (1862-1918) Sitzender Männerakt mit Kind im Arm (Executed circa 1903)GUSTAV KLIMT (1862-1918) Sitzender Männerakt mit Kind im Arm stamped with the 'Nachlass Gustav Klimt Sammlung R. Zimpel' stamp (on the reverse) pencil on paper 44 x 31cm (17 5/16 x 12 3/16in).<See Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh.,Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh., Altgläubigenatelier. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Mittelfeld auf Goldgrund Halbfigur des Heiligen mit Fellgewand und FlügSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Arnold Boecklin (Swiss,1827-1901) Im Spiel DerAfter Arnold Boecklin (Swiss,1827-1901) Im Spiel Der Wellen. Oil on canvas by Prof. R. Pfeiffer Canvas: 54" x 66.25" Frame: 61.5" x 73.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHANNES HUBERTUS LEONARDUS DE HAAS (Dutch 1832-1908) AJOHANNES HUBERTUS LEONARDUS DE HAAS (Dutch 1832-1908) A PAINTING, "Dairy Cows in the Pasture with Lake," oil on panel, signed L/R. 12" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022GESTICKTES KASELKREUZ IM RAHMENGESTICKTES KASELKREUZ IM RAHMEN Wohl 16. Jh. Stickerei mit farbigem Garn, Seide und Metallfaeden; Seidenborduere; hinter Glas gerahmt (spaeter). 103 x 67,5 cm (R. 118 x 82 cm). Kaselkreuz mit DarstellSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leica APO-Telyt-R 560mm f/4Modulsystem-R bestehend aus Objektivkopf APO-Telyt-R 1:4/560 mm 11842 und Fokus-Modul 4/400/560 11844. Im fast neuwertigen Zustand. Die Gläser sehr sauber mit nur minimalen StaubeinschlüssenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE WEMYSS WARE PLATE 'THISTLES AND BEES' PATTERN, CIRCA 1900A LARGE WEMYSS WARE PLATE 'THISTLES AND BEES' PATTERN, CIRCA 1900 bearing inscription I KEN I'M NO THE THING I SHOULD BE/ NOR EVEN AM I THE THING I COULD BE, impressed WEMYSS WARE/ R.H. & SONS(27cm diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz Macro-Elmar-R 100mm f/4 PrototypeAls Objektivkopf zur Verwendung am Balgeneinstellgerät-R wurde das 100 mm Macro-Objektiv mit der Lichtstärke 1:4 von Leitz im Jahr 1968 eingeführt. Erst 1978 folgte die Version mit SchnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Löbenberg(1891 Badenhausen - 1967 Neuhaus im Solling) Fliegende Wildenten über einem winterlich verschneiten Bachlauf Öl/Malkarton. R. u. sign.; Verso montierter Brief des KünSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yaka Figure, "khosi"Figur, "khosi" Yaka, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 33 cm. Provenienz: - Dr. R. Sulsenti, Rom. 1931 in situ erworben. - Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der SammlungSee Sold Price
Sold2018Modern Danish Sterling Silver FlatwareCATALOG UPDATE: The butter knives are non-matching (similar pattern) by Reed & Barton. Unknown Silversmith Hallmarked C.K.J (or possibly "r") along with dlr. Haamdarbejde. Assay Marked by Johannes SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN SELBSTBILDNISMAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda SELBSTBILDNIS Kaltnadelradierung auf Papier. DM 23 x 17 cm (R. 53 x 40 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'M. Liebermann'. Leicht gebraeunt. Im Passepartout und hiSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHPorcelain Manufactory Allach - a coloured figurine of an Upper Bavarian peasant woman€2,500
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHPorcelain Manufactory Allach - a coloured figurine of an Upper Bavarian peasant€2,500
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHPorcelain Manufactory Allach - a coloured figurine of a Frisian peasant woman€2,500
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKing Ludwig II - a coloured Bavarian woodcut in honour of the dead king, R. Brend'amour and R. E.€200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Child with St. John the Baptist, Italian, 17th century€1,700