Sold2022*1 Paar HenkelbecherRussisch, 20.Jh. Silber. Gemarkt E3EC. Zylindrischer Fussbecher mit Henkel. Wandung ornamental graviert, tlw. nielliert und mit appliziertem Doppeladler-Emblem. Garantiemarke, Feingehalt 875. H 11,6 cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schwerer Kreuzer Baltimore (Vorserie)Vorserie um 1972, letztlich nicht mehr in Serie erschienen, Metallausfuehrung (typischer Wiking-Glanz) mit Kunststoff-Anbauteilen, mit goldenem Namenszug-AZB, neuwertig (Wiking Flugzeuge und Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINER HENKELBECHER IM ETRUSKISCHEN STIL Griechenland,KLEINER HENKELBECHER IM ETRUSKISCHEN STIL Griechenland, Athen, Ilias Lalaounis, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Silber, vergoldet. H. 7,4 cm, 124 g. Punziert mit Herstellermarke, 'H43', 'GREECE' und Feingehalt '92See Sold Price
Sold2023King & Country #BBG048 Schwerer PanzerspahwagenA mighty snow-camouflaged beast of a reconnaissance vehicle. 2 pieces. Excellent condition. Box in good condition, but missing some inner packing foam.See Sold Price
Sold2018King & Country WS197 SCHWERER PANZERSPAHWAGEN3 pieces. Excellent condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2015Henkelbecher, Böhmen 19.Jh. Weisses Alabasterglas,Henkelbecher, Böhmen 19.Jh. Weisses Alabasterglas, polychrom gemalter Orientale mit Vogel in Landschaft. H 12,5 cm. - Minim bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2016MÄRKLIN H0, schwerer Güterzug-Lokomotive,MÄRKLIN H0, schwerer Güterzug-Lokomotive, Baureihe 74, Artikelnr. 3108, einmalige Sonderserie zum 125 jährigen MÄRKLIN Jubiläum, im Orig.- Kart., neuwertiger Zustand German DeSee Sold Price
Sold2017BMW '30s, poster teaching chart 26 "SchwererBMW '30s, poster teaching chart 26 "Schwerer Maschinensatz 18 KVA, Motorquerschnitt", Bayerische Motorenwerke AG Munich, c. 120 x 83 cm, was folded, rare, good condition German Description BMW 30er JaSee Sold Price
SoldTamiya 1:35 Schwerer Zugkraftwagen 18t Sd.Kfz.9 Famo kit 5300Tamiya 1:35 Schwerer Zugkraftwagen 18t Sd.Kfz.9 Famo kit stock number 35239 5300 This is an open box, sealed bag kit with all parts accounted for and an original instruction sheet mint as seen in theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italeri Schwerer Panzerspahwagen Heavy Armoured CarItaleri Schwerer Panzerspahwagen Heavy Armoured Car Factory Sealed Model Kit 1:35See Sold Price
Sold2023A large Byzantine bread stamp made of bronze, 6th - 7th century A.D.A large Byzantine bread stamp made of bronze, 6th - 7th century A.D.Großer und schwerer kreisrunder Brotstempel. Auf der glatten Unterseite zwei Knuppen. Auf der Oberseite erhabener Rand und um secSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three edged weapons, 19th/20th centuryThree edged weapons, 19th/20th centuryEin US-Säbel M 1860 für Mannschaften der Kavallerie als Sammleranfertigung mit schwerer Rückenklinge und "Ames"-Stempel, Messinggefäß, belederte HiSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINEOL heavy mortar, 31 cm, used, th scratches on theLINEOL heavy mortar, 31 cm, used, th scratches on the paintwork are caused of old age German Description LINEOL schwerer Mörser, 31 cm, bespielt, altersbed. LackfehlerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Historismus-Blumen/Übertopf, 2.Historismus-Blumen/Übertopf, 2. H. 19. Jh., Becherformen aus schwerer, patinierter Bronze über verkröpften Marmorplinthen, seitl. Maskarone, umlaufende Reliefs mit Putten bei der GartenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Historismus-Blumen/Übertopf, 2.Historismus-Blumen/Übertopf, 2. H. 19. Jh., Becherformen aus schwerer, patinierter Bronze über verkröpften Marmorplinthen, seitl. Maskarone, umlaufende Reliefs mit Putten bei der GartenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Historismus-Blumen/Übertopf, 2.Historismus-Blumen/Übertopf, 2. H. 19. Jh., Becherformen aus schwerer, patinierter Bronze über verkröpften Marmorplinthen, seitl. Maskarone, umlaufende Reliefs mit Putten bei der GartenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Badeglas mit Hirschdekor aus Bad NeuenahrHenkelbecher aus farblosem, geschliffenem Glas. Geschnittener und vergoldeter Mattschnittdekor mit Ortsangabe Bad Neuenahr. H. 11,3 cm. Provenienz: Laut Information des Vorbesitzers aus der Sammlung USee Sold Price
Sold2024SD Metal German Heavy Armoured Reconnaissance VehicleSchwerer Panzerspähwagen or in English a heavy armoured reconnaissance vehicle. The specific model is: Sd. Kfz. 232 (8-Rad). 2 Pieces. Condition Very Good. Two Wheels Detached. No Box. 13x4See Sold Price
Sold2016Amazing Fantasy #15 (Marvel Comics, 1962) CGC 7.0Amazing Fantasy #15 (Marvel Comics, pub. 8/1962), CGC 7.0, off-white to white pages. Origin & 1st appearance of Spider-Man (Peter Parker). 1st appearance of Uncle Ben & Aunt May. Stan Lee story. SteveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Le Pho Oil on Canvas; Parrni-Les FleursOil on Canvas by Le Pho (Vietnamese/French 1907-2001) Titled Parmi les Fleurs (Among the Flowers). This traditional painting by Pho depicts two Vietnamese women among brightly colored flowers. Pho isSee Sold Price
Sold20241968 Chevrolet Corvair Monza 17K ORIGINAL MilesTo schedule a preview of the Corvair please contact us at 260-441-8636. 1968 Chevrolet Corvair Monza ONLY 17K original miles! VIN: 10537W111305. Comes with a title. 164 ci 110hp engine, smog equipped.See Sold Price
Sold20171953 Chevrolet Half-Ton Pickup Truck350/V8 engine, automatic transmission, black exterior, 2 person cab, tilt wheel, power brakes w/ disc brakes on front, 8ft. truck bed, newer tires, updated rear-end, Mustang front-end. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Table Lamp With Hand Painted ShadeHandel Table Lamp With Hand Painted Shade. Height is roughly 24.5in high including shade. Shade measures 17.75in wide. Shade is marked Handel & John Bailey. Base is marked Handel. Base is presumed toSee Sold Price
Sold2017RARE Arthur M. Claflin 1862 Encased StampThis is an extremely RARE Arthur M. Claflin, Hopkinton encased 10 cent postage stamp. The Civil War Era Merchant of clothing, Hopkinton, is considered to be one of the rarest of existing merchant typeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEMid-Century Modern Bertha Schaefer Travertine & Walnut Coffee Table$750(7 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBertha Schaefer (American, 1895-1971) A Set of Ten Walnut Dining ChairsSinger and Sons, USA$2,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncSCHWEIZER MUSTERMESSE BASEL Poster Donald Brun$50(1 bid)
May 23Akiba GalleriesAfter Jean-Jacques Scherrer (French, 1855) "The Entrance Of Joan Of Arc Into Orleans Etching$25
4 days LeftClars Auction GalleryBook, Scherzer, Karl. Narrative of the Circumnavigation of the Globe by the Austrian Frigate Novara$100