Sold2021Beejoir "Terror" Screenprint on Canvas 2013Beejoir (British, b. 1976). Screenprint on acrylic painted deep edge canvas titled "Terror," depicting the word "terror" repeated on a black background. Signed and dated 2013 along the verso. This priSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eliot Hodgkin (British, 1905-1987) Black and White Grapes 23.5 x 35.6 cm. (9 1/4 x 14 in.)Eliot Hodgkin (British, 1905-1987) Black and White Grapes signed and dated 'Eliot Hodgkin 17.IX.57' (lower centre) tempera on board 23.5 x 35.6 cm. (9 1/4 x 14 in.) Footnotes: Provenance With DurlacheSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Walker (British, b.1939) Untitled, Black and whiteJohn Walker (British, b.1939) Untitled, Black and white etching, Signed lower right, numbered 7/30 and dated 1998. Framed dimensions: H: 20 7/8 x W: 17 1/2 in. H: 10 W: 7 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Magic.- Houdini (Harry) Magical Rope Ties and Escapes, 'British Edition', Will Goldston, [1921]; andMagic.- Houdini (Harry) Magical Rope Ties and Escapes, 'British Edition', 7 black and white photographic plates, illustrations, without printed dedication slip to Harry Kellar, title and final f. verySee Sold Price
Sold2022WWI and WWII (100) Military Equipment PhotosOver one-hundred (100) photos of WWI and WWII military equipment. British and others. Black and white glossy photos measure 2.5 in. - 3.5 in. - 8 in. x 10 in. Provenance: William Emery Collection, SheSee Sold Price
Sold2024William L Wyllie 1851-1931 Maritime Seascape LithoWilliam Lionel Wyllie ( Australian / British, 1851 - 1931 ). Black and white etching on paper. Subject matter depicting a battle scene with ships blowing smoke. Signed in pencil lower left. Sticker onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original British Lion Films Limited Black and White Photo of Shirley Eaton. Good condition. AllOriginal British Lion Films Limited Black and White Photo of Shirley Eaton. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and canSee Sold Price
Sold2020Black British Balance Scale with White Tray & WeightsBlack British Balance Scale with White Tray & Weights 9 in tall x 12 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2022British Actress Diana Rigg Signed Black and White Photo, Framed to an overall size of 9x7 inches.British Actress Diana Rigg Signed Black and White Photo, Framed to an overall size of 9x7 inches. Signed in black ink. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Glover signed 11x8 black and white photo. BritishRoger Glover signed 11x8 black and white photo. British bassist, songwriter, and record producer. He is best known as the bassist for hard rock bands Deep Purple and Rainbow. As a member of Deep PurplSee Sold Price
Sold2022British Actress Mary Lawson Signed Black and White Magazine Cutting in 1937. Signed in blue ink.British Actress Mary Lawson Signed Black and White Magazine Cutting in 1937. Signed in blue ink. Mary Elizabeth Lawson, 30 August 1910 - 6 May 1941, was a stage and film actress during the 1920s and 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Klugman signed 10x8 black and white Cry Terror promo photo. Klugman (April 27, 1922 -Jack Klugman signed 10x8 black and white Cry Terror promo photo. Klugman (April 27, 1922 - December 24, 2012) was an American actor of stage, film, and television. He began his career in 1950 and starSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Klugman signed 10x8 black and white Cry Terror promo photo. Klugman (April 27, 1922 -Jack Klugman signed 10x8 black and white Cry Terror promo photo. Klugman (April 27, 1922 - December 24, 2012) was an American actor of stage, film, and television. He began his career in 1950 and starSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Aistrop (UK,1880-1920) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Edward Aistrop (British, fl. 1880 - 1920) NAME: Black and White Terriers on the Hunt MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two patch repairs with minor corresponding inpaintings. Some craquelure. WSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Lazarus Limited Edition Black and White EtchingDavid Lazarus (British b. 1952) Limited Edition Black and White Etching of 5 Whales, #3/10 signed in pencil lower right D. Lazarus 5 in. x 3 in. Framed 12 in. x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fenton Rialto Ware Vase British Art PotteryRare Fenton Rialto ware, British Art Pottery vase in black and white. Marked on bottom. 6"H x 3.5"L x 3.5"W. Condition report: Good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stewart Granger Signed Card With 10 x 8 inch Black AndStewart Granger Signed Card With 10 x 8 inch Black And White Photo. British film actor, mainly associated with heroic and romantic leading roles. He was a popular leading man from the 1940s to the earSee Sold Price
Sold2019Catherine McCormack signed 7x5 black and white photo.Catherine McCormack signed 7x5 black and white photo. British actress appearing in over 25 films including Braveheart, The Tailor of Panama and 28 weeks later. Good Condition. All autographs are genuiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Felicity Kendall signed 6x4 black and white photo.Felicity Kendall signed 6x4 black and white photo. British actress. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide. UK postaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Relief Construction in White, Black, Brown and Maroon 1...Victor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Relief Construction in White, Black, Brown and Maroon signed with initials and dated 'VP./1954' (verso) painted wood construction 122 x 122 cm. (48 x 48 in.) (See Sold Price
Sold2022MARGUERITE KIRMSE (British, 1885-1954). Group of 5 assorted black and white etchings of ScottieMARGUERITE KIRMSE (British, 1885-1954). Group of 5 assorted black and white etchings of Scottie dogs. Each pencil-signed lower right, and titled lower left. Various sizes. Titles include, "Whose BabySee Sold Price
Sold2022British Actress Suzanna Leigh Signed 8x5 Black and White Photo. Dedicated. Great Signature.British Actress Suzanna Leigh Signed 8x5 Black and White Photo. Dedicated. Great Signature. Suzanna Leigh, born Sandra Eileen Anne Smith; 26 July 1945 - 11 December 2017, was a British actress, knownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danny John Jules signed 8x6 black and white photo. Dedicated. British actor, singer and dancer. HeDanny John Jules signed 8x6 black and white photo. Dedicated. British actor, singer and dancer. He is best known for playing Cat in the sci fi comedy series Red Dwarf. Good condition. All autographs cSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL KENNA (BRITISH, B. 1953)Michael KennaBritish, b. 1953Study 41, 1994Black and white photographSigned and dated 1994 in pencil lower right, numbered 5/45. From the Rogue Series, Dearborn, Michigan.Image: 7 3/4 x 7 1/2 in. (19See Sold Price
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Gold Oval Black & White Carved Cameo Brooch & Earrings Set$1
7 days LeftJasper52Painting Jack Russell Terrier Dogs Ratting Guarding Caged Rat By Edward Aistrop$2,800
13 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.1970 British Art & Sculpture, 1960-70 Illustr. Book$1(1 bid)
895 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Gold White & Black Agate Double Cameo on Carnelian Ring$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGraff 18K White Gold 6.05ct White and Black Diamond Pave Heart Necklace$7,500
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresBlack and White Cameo Panel Brooch Depicting A Silhouette Of A Victorian Beauty$20
2 days LeftPink Lady Auctions LLCGraff 18K White Gold 6.05ct White and Black Diamond Pave Heart Necklace$8,000