Sold2018* Rene Lalique, (French, 1860-1945), Comete car mascot,* Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Comete car mascot, model no. 1123 clear cast glass in metal base signed R. Lalique Width overall 8 1/2 inches Estimate $10,000-20,000 Property from the Estate of FreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of (19th c.) Chinese Cast Bronze FiguresPossibly cast bell metal. height 10 1/2 inches. unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arne Jacobsen, Fritz Hansen, Lounge chair, model Egg Chair 3316 + ottomanArne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen Lounge chair, model Egg Chair 3316 + ottoman. Designed 1958. Fiberglass reinforced plastic shell, brown leather, profiled cast aluminum base. Armchair: 106 x 87 x 75 cm. OttSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Asian Brass Potpourris, and a Cast-Metal Bell.A rectangular brass handled potpourri with bamboo motif openwork lid, 4 1/8" x 7 1/4" x 5 3/4" (some denting, tarnish, old repairs to handle attachments); a circular/gourd-shaped potpourri with alloveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Bronze & Metal SculpturesPair of Large Impressive Japanese Polychrome Bronze and Metal Sculptures, Models of Deva King. . Measures 58-1/2" H, one atop platform base measuring 67" H. Condition: Overall good antique condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Bronze Seated Lotus Kuanyin18/19th cen, parcel gilt with polychrome lotus, seated on double lotus pedal base, solid cast with original seal, measures 9"h 6"w; Provenace: from an Atlanta, Ga EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Geoffrey Camp Smith (1961- ).Artist: Geoffrey Camp Smith (1961- ). Title/Description "The Duck Hunter." Signature: Signed in base "Geoffrey C. Smith," numbered 17/48, dated 1994. Medium: Cast metal on wood base. Size:Approx. 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Live Steam Motorized Pacific Electric StreetcarThis cool MOTORIZED streetcar is enormous and very amazing. Track width is 7.5". It appears to be hand crafted, made with lightweight wood with thin plastic windows and heavy cast metal wheels, axle aSee Sold Price
2020Monumental Chinese Cloisonne Five-Piece Altar GarnitureA beautiful 5-Piece Wu Gong Garniture Altar Set consisting of : (2) Gu Form Vessels, (2) Candlesticks with Bell shaped bases (1) Center Piece Censer with excellent Gilt Pierced detailing on lid, ElderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Sculpture of Dancer on Alabaster BaseA fine early 20th century, after ERTE Art Deco dancer with gold painted bronzed finish of cast metal mounted on cylindrical alabaster base with flower stem ( flower frog ) holes on four bun feet. ScriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Mouse3" Tall x 4" Long x 2 1/2" Wide Nice Reproduction solid cast iron mouse statue. This mouse is much thicker, and heavier then other similar ones we have seen. Makes a great accent piece indoor or out.See Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Somaini "Proposta per um Monumento" ironFRANCESCO SOMAINI (Italian 1926-2005) Proposta per un Monumento Iron sculpture on metal base Including base: 30 1/4 x 9 x 9 inches / 76.83 x 22.86 x 22.86 cm Signed and numbered on lower section: SomaSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Rickey, Five Triangles Variation 1, Steel, 1966Auction announcements 27th May 2016 Lot 128: The correct title for this piece is George Rickey, Five Triangles I, Steel, 1966. Stainless steel and lead on metal base USA, 1966 George Rickey (1907-200See Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY JAPAN AIRLINES (JAL) AIRPLANE MODEL DISPLAY.Probably for a travel agent's office. Has extremely nice stand done in cast metal, which has "JAL" embossed with bird motif. Plane is extremely well-done and has cutouts showing seats inside airplane,See Sold Price
Sold2024Yamaha Die Cast Metal LighterYamaha Die Cast Metal Lighter. This is approx 5 1/2" x 1" x 3 1/2" and it weighs 0.41lb. Untested. It does not have fluid to test the torch. It does spark when the button (seat) is pushed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Meisler Sculpture, "Toulouse Lautrec"Frank Meisler sculpture, "Toulouse Lautrec", Israeli 1929-2018, large cast metal sculpture having hinged doors to reveal scenes from his life, signed Frank Meisler edition 46/120, 22",8-1/2",7-1/2", eSee Sold Price
Sold2024A BRUCE HANNAH FOR KNOLL ASSOCIATES OFFICE CREDENZA, 1981A BRUCE HANNAH FOR KNOLL ASSOCIATES OFFICE CREDENZA, 1981, with an oak top over a modular plastic base with drawers, with original Knoll label. Height: 27" Width: 80 1/4" Depth: 23 1/4" Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Tydol Flying A Gas Oil Sign Plaque4 1/2" Round Such a neat reproduction cast iron plaque/sign. This sign is all solid cast iron. Hand painted, wonderful signs of wear and distress. Hard to tell its age! Reserve: $15.00 Shipping: DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Le Corbusier, Monument of the Hand, ChandigarhAfter Le Corbusier two models for Monument of the Hand, Chandigarh c. 1964carved teak, cast metal with applied patina13 w x 3 d x 9 h in (33 x 8 x 23 cm) Signed with printed paper label to reversSee Sold Price
Sold2022A very rare pair of Staffordshire saltglaze models of Hawks, circa 1755-60A very rare pair of Staffordshire saltglaze models of Hawks, circa 1755-60 The birds standing upright and looking straight ahead, perched on rockwork bases, cast in white saltglaze with the eyes, beakSee Sold Price
Sold2015Noctilux 1.2/50mmalmost new Noctilux 1.2 with clean lenses and perfect aperture blades, smooth focusing, front cap, plastic keeper, metal hood 12503, original maker's box with matching serial number, 1968, no. 2254424See Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Zinc Architectural EagleMonumental architectural eagle.Circa 1870. Molded zinc with an historic gold painted surface. Cast iron base appears original. Wingspan 94". H 41-1/2" W 94" D 37"Copy and paste this link for high-resSee Sold Price
202210k Yellow Gold mens Cuban Link Chain Bracelet10k Yellow Gold mens Cuban Link Chain Bracelet Product Code: 195022021463-E Condition: Pre-Owned Metal: Yellow Gold Model: 195022021463-E Item Specifics:Base Metal: Yellow GoldBrand: UnbrandedChain TySee Sold Price
Sold2024Certified 5 ctw Diamond Ring - 14K White Gold""Description: 3 carat oval cut diamond with two 1 carat oval cut diamonds. Retail Price: $82.000 Item: Diamond Ring Total Gem weight: 5 carat Metal: Solid 14k White Gold 585, hall marks in ring.See Sold Price
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.ALBE American Modern Walnut Credenza. Two sculptural door cabinet dresser rests on stylish modernist$300
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsTen Unmarked Railroad Lanterns and Other Lanterns/Parts$35(3 bids)