Sold2023Barovier & Toso, rare Art Deco murano pulegoso glass chandelier. 1940sGreat vintage condition for this rare chandelier made from “Pulegoso” glass and produced by Barovier & Toso. Italy 1940s Material: brass, pulegoso glass Dimensions: H 105 D 65 (cm) PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER BAROVIER & TOSO Una coppaERCOLE BAROVIER BAROVIER & TOSO Una coppa "cordonato oro" a forma di navicella, 1950. Altezza cm. 17.5, lunghezza cm. 40. Letteratura: Attilia Dorigato, Ercole Barovier 1889-1974 vetraio muranese, MarSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO Una coppaERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO Una coppa 'Medusa', circa 1940. Cristallo e foglia d'oro. Difetti. Cm 10,5 (h) x 18,5 x 18,5. Letteratura: Marina Barovier, L'arte dei Barovier vetrai di Murano 1866-1See Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO Una coppaERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO Una coppa rotonda rostrata in vetro trasparente con punte piramidali sporgenti, circa 1970. Marca incisa "barovier e toso murano". Etichetta originale della ManifatturSee Sold Price
Sold2023BAROVIER E TOSO, Coppa “Nuziale” realizzata a “tre fuochi”BAROVIER E TOSO Produzione Italia, 1980 ca. Coppa “Nuziale” realizzata a “tre fuochi” in vetro soffiato blu e decorata da Romano De Angelis con scene di vita veneziana d'un temSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO Una coppa inERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO Una coppa in vetro 'Efeso', 1964. Altezza cm 4,5, diametro cm 10.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Barovier & Toso Murano Irredescent Figural sculpture with Original Label circa 1960RARE Barovier & Toso Murano Irredescent Figural sculpture with Original Label circa 1961See Sold Price
Sold2018ERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO Una grandeERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO Una grande coppa a forma di conchiglia in pesante vetro iridato, circa 1942. Altezza cm 17, diametro cm 35. Letteratura: Marina Barovier, L'arte dei Barovier vetrai diSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO, 1942. UnaERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO, 1942. Una coppa ovale conchiglia. Cristallo iridato. Cm 14 (h) x 31 x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2023ERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO, circaERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO, circa 1950. Una coppa trilobata in vetro "cordonato oro" con pinguino riccamente dorato. Altezza cm. 16,5 lato coppa cm. 17 A triangular-shaped bowl in cordonato oroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr. of Rare Murano Italy Barovier & Toso Pink GlasPr. of Rare Murano Italy Barovier & Toso Pink Glass Lamps, 20inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier rare Intarsio vaseErcole Barovier rare Intarsio vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1961 fused glass tessere with controlled air bubbles 7.25 dia x 6.25 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970See Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier rare Millefili vaseErcole Barovier rare Millefili vase Barovier & Toso Italy, c. 1956 alternating Tessere with opalino and clear glass bands 5.75 dia x 12.25 h inches Literature: 20th Century Murano Glass, Heiremans, pgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Large Murano Italy Barovier & Toso Pink RibbeRare Large Murano Italy Barovier & Toso Pink Ribbed Glass Lamp, 48inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barovier and Toso Murano Vase Cordonato D Oro RAREBarovier and Toso Murano Vase Cordonato D Oro RARE ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERCOLE BAROVIER, VETRERIA ARTISTICA BAROVIER E C.ERCOLE BAROVIER, VETRERIA ARTISTICA BAROVIER E C. Figura femminile su coppa, circa 1935, con corpo in cristallo e veste in pasta vitrea blu. Lievi difetti. Altezza cm 27,5. Letteratura: Marina BarovieSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERCOLE BAROVIER 1889-1974 Coppa serie 'GrosseCoppa serie 'Grosse costolature' per Barovier & Toso Anni '40 Vetro soffiato iridato. Lievi difetti. 17 x 35 x 18 cm - 'Grosse costolature' series vessel for Barovier & Toso 1940s Blown iridescent glaSee Sold Price
Sold2017BAROVIER MURANO GLASS TRUMPET MOUTH LAMP 16.5"hBAROVIER TOSO MURANO GLASS TRUMPET MOUTH LAMP 16.5"h: The foot and body gently ribbed and accenting bands and flecks of aventurine gold cased in a clear exterior and white interior. Professionally rewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ercole Barovier. Coppa della serie ArgoCoppa della serie Argo Vetro soffiato con tessuto a reticolato ottenuto intersecando canne a sezione quadrata precedentemente molate all'interno. Barovier & Toso, 1959 h cm 11, diam. cm 27,5 BibliograSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barovier & Toso Murano 1950 caLotto formato da tre soprammobili in forma di pesci in vetro soffiato a lavorazione fenicia poggianti su basamenti a tronco di cono in vetro pesante sommerso. Pinne e corallo applicati con foglia oro.See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Barovier Rare polyvase, model no. V1061, circa 1964Angelo Barovier Rare polyvase, model no. V1061, circa 1964 Incalmo glass with 'Dorico Corniola' murrine band. 29.2cm high Produced by Barovier Toso & Co., Murano, Italy. Underside with manufacturer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barovier & Toso Murano 1950 caSoprammobile in forma di pesce in vetro su basamento in vetro cordonato oro con decoro di canne fenicie policrome e foglia oro. Vecchia etichetta.See Sold Price
Sold2024Barovier & Toso Lampada a sospensioneGrande coppa in vetro pulegoso.Struttura in ottone e sospensione in corda.Prod. Barovier&Toso, Italia, 1940 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2021TONI ZUCCHERI FOR BAROVIER & TOSO HOURGLASS VASERare and important Murano hourglass vase by Toni Zuccheri for Barovier & Toso; black and red cased glass with clear wrap. Signed and dated '86 underneath with original Barovier & Toso label. DimensionSee Sold Price
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesErcole Barovier For Barovier & Toso Murano Blown Glass Rugiadose Centerpiece$200
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaExceptional large pair of midcentury Blackamoor art glass double candlesticks$22(4 bids)
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large Ercole Barovier CONCHIGLIA Shell Compote / Vessel, Murano$750(1 bid)
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large Ercole Barovier CONCHIGLIA Shell Compote / Vessel, Murano$750(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHErcole Barovier, 'Canne policrome multiple' bottle with stopper, 1958€700