Sold2021TAPPETO KAZAK ARMENOCON IMPIANTO RICONDUCIBILE ALL' AREA DI GAZIANTEP, ANATOLIA SUD ORIENTALE, CIRCA 1880 CM 120X206 Questo tappeto appartiene a un gruppo specifico realizzato dagli armeni nell'area kazaka. Necessita resSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gashgai Rug, Persia, Circa 1880, 4'9'' x 6'9''Gashgai Rug, Persia, Circa 1880, 4'9'' x 6'9'' (145 x 206 cm). Weight: 10 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Gashgai Bagfaces, Persia, Circa 1880Two Gashgai Bagfaces, Persia, Circa 1880. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. 2' x 1'11" and 1'1" x 1'. 3 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jaff Kurd Bagface, Persia, Circa 1880, 3'4'' x 2'0''Jaff Kurd Bagface, Persia, Circa 1880, 3'4'' x 2'0'' (102 x 61 cm). Weight: 3 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Bakshaish Rug, Persia, 11'5'' x 17'3''Fine Bakshaish Rug, Persia, circa 1880, 11'5'' x 17'3'' (348 x 526 cm). Ex. Philadelphia Main Line estate. Weight: 80 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Bidjar CarpetBidjar carpet with indigo field and rust red border West Persia, circa 1880 22' x 14.5' Condition: goodSee Sold Price
2021SULTAN ABAD Circa 1880Type: SULTAN ABAD Origin: CENTRAL PERSIA Circa: 1880 Size/Feet & Inches: 9'0'' x 10'6'' Size/Meters: 2.74 x 3.2 $$$$ Item Number: 90231 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Serapi carpet, approx. 9.4 x 13.8Persia, circa 1880; From the Estate of Charles E. Scarlett, Jr., contents of Whitehall, a National Historic Landmark, Annapolis, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Serapi carpet, approx. 11.6 x 15.2Persia, circa 1880; From the Estate of Charles E. Scarlett, Jr., contents of Whitehall, a National Historic Landmark, Annapolis, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Ikat 3'9'' X 5'10''Type: IKAT Origin: SOUTHEAST PERSIA Circa: 1880 Size/Feet & Inches: 3'9'' x 5'10'' Size/Meters: 1.14 x 1.78 Item Number: 55474 Reserve: $3,600.00 Shipping: Domestic: Free shipping to anywhere withinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Kurdish Rug 4'3'' X 8'3''Type: KURDISH Origin: WEST PERSIA Circa: 1880 Size/Feet & Inches: 4'3'' x 8'3'' Size/Meters: 1.3 x 2.51 Item Number: 80064 Additional Info: Collectible item. Reserve: $3,000.00 Shipping: DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Kirman, Lavar Carpet 7'8'' X 11'9'', Item #Type: KIRMAN, LAVAR Origin: SOUTHEAST PERSIA Circa: 1880 Size/Feet & Inches: 7'8'' x 11'9'' Size/Meters: 2.34 x 3.58 Reserve: $2,000.00 Shipping: Domestic: Free shipping to anywhere within the contiguSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kirman Rug,Kirman Rug, Persia, circa 1880, wool/cotton, approx. 227 x 133 cm, condition: 4-5 (heavy traces of age/use).See Sold Price
Sold2016Bidjar Rug, C. 1880'sBigjar rug. Iran/Persia/Kurdish, circa 1880's. Wool pile, warp and weft. Height 58 1/2", width 51 1/4". Provenance: From the Estate of Marylin B. MorisonSee Sold Price
Sold2022OROLOGIO SVEGLIA DA VIAGGIO IN BRONZO DORATO,(PENDULETTE D'OFFICIER) FRANCIA, 1880 CIRCA orologio da appoggio con struttura in bronzo dorato e vetri bisellati. Presa superiore a maniglia mistilinea. Quadrante in smalto bianco con numeri romani,See Sold Price
Sold2022GRANDE BUSSOLA NAVALE, OBSERVATOR ROTTERDAM, OLANDA1880 CIRCA struttura in ottone lucidato con grandi sfere ai lati in ghisa, bussola ad acqua montata su ammortizzatori a balestra, firmata PILOT 11775. Larg. cm 70, prof. cm 40, Alt. cm 35. OssidazioniSee Sold Price
Sold202211x17 Antique Zigler Mahal Rug Sultanabad Overall Geometric Rug 330cm x518cm C.1880Beautiful antique antique Mahal Sultanabad rug. It has a geometric overall design with rare elements. Origin: Persia Material: Wool Age: Circa.1880 Size: 11' x 17' Actual Size: 10'See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Antique Exceptional Persian Sarouk Farahan Rug 10X16 Gold Blue Rug (318cmx487cm) C.1880This is an amazing authentic rug. It is a very high quality piece in rare colors- true artisan work! Origin: Persia Material: Wool Age: Circa 1880 Size: 10' x 16' Actual Size: 10'5See Sold Price
Sold2023W&C, OROLOGIO DA TASCA IN ORO, CON SCATOLA D'EPOCA,SVIZZERA 1880 CIRCA cassa in oro giallo diametro 37 mm, punzone 14K, fondello finemente lavorato, quadrante in oro giallo con numeri romani, lancette a bastone, movimento firmato W&C Swiss made con scSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOTTO DI DUE OROLOGI A RIBALTA INGLESI, 1880 CIRCAlotto composto da due orologi da tasca in argento con casse decorate a guilloché e cartella centrale, movimenti a ribalta, caricamento a chiave. Quadranti in smalto. Diametri 52 e 54 mm LOT OF TWSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRIZ HENRI LOCLE, OROLOGIO DA TASCA IN ORO, SVIZZERA1880 CIRCA cassa in oro rosso diametro 43 mm, 14K (testato) senza punzoni, quadrante in smalto bianco con numeri romani, arabi in 5 per i minuti, piccoli secondi al sei, lancette a pera, movimento nicSee Sold Price
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsA calligraphic album (muraqqa),Iran, circa 1880,P A calligraphic album (muraqqa),Iran, circa$2,000
3 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Persian Royal Qajar 18K Solid Gold Pocket Watch In Original Box & Key$6,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi Antico paio di orecchini a cerchio con elementi decorativi interni - antique pair of hoop earrings€1,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi Antico paio di grandi orecchini pendenti - antique pair of large pendent earrings€1,500
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi Antica spilla in coralli mediterranei e perline - antique Mediterranean coral and small pearl brooch€300
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Paio di orecchini pendenti in corallo rosso - pair of red coral pendent earrings€500
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi antico paio di orecchini pendenti sardi - antique pair of Sardinian pendent earrings€1,500
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLate 19th-Century French Egyptian Revival Mantle Clock with Roman Pillars, Circa 1880$100(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsSouthern Cheyenne Moccasins Fully Beaded Uppers on Buffalo Hide circa 1880$180(4 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCirca 1880 Walnut Victorian Eastlake Marble Top Parlor Table, White Marble Top$100
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsAn Extremely Fine and Rare Full Bodied Copper Cotswold Ram Weathervane$20,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Rococo Revival Rosewood Dresser with Marble Top$1,300(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAesthetic Movement Walnut & Burl Walnut Two-Piece Bedroom Set$3,500