Sold2018SCATOLA PER CARTE DA GIOCO IN ARGENTO E LEGNO, LONDRA,a sezione rettangolare, di forma architettonica, girando i manici leonini si aprono i contenitori per le carte- all'interno incisione DUNHILL LONDON PATENTED 290147- usure Alt. cm 16, larg. cm 23, proSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIERO FORNASETTI Una scatola per carte daPIERO FORNASETTI Una scatola per carte da gioco "Vespa", anni '60 (oggetto promozionale per il gruppo Piaggio). Alluminio serigrafato, cassetto in mogano. Cm 3 (h) x 15 x 11. Letteratura: Barnaba FornSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Munari STRUTTURE. GIOCHI VISIVI scatola giocoBruno MunariSTRUTTURE. GIOCHI VISIVI scatola gioco realizzato da Giovanni Belgrano e Bruno Munari per Danese, Milanoscatola, cm 30x30 contenente un gioco costituito da carte stampate su materiale trasSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO CECCHI for STUDIO MOST. Two Balestra armchairsMARZIO CECCHI (Firenze, 1940 - New York, 1990) per STUDIO MOST, Firenze. Due poltrone Balestra con pouf in acciaio a molle rivestiti in pelle nera. 1968. Restaurati. Mis. Lung. cm. 77 Alt. cm. 96 ProfSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)Notturno - Giorgio Armani per Italtel, 1990 tecnica mista e collage su tela, cm 50 x 35_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_Al verso il titolo: Notturno e la data: 1990_x000B__x000B_Night tSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Roger Howrigan Botanical Watercolor PaintingsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Roger Howrigan (1943-1994) Marking(s); notes: two signed RH 78, one without visible marking(s); 1990 per consignor's records Country of origin; materials: American; wateSee Sold Price
Sold2021(10) US Mint uncirculated coin sets 1980-1990US Mint uncirculated coin sets. Denver and Philadelphia mint mark. 10 boxes with various dates. Twelve coins per envelope, Five envelopes per box. 1990 - 2 boxes, 1 unopened. 1994 - 1 box. 1980 - 1 boSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMI’ QUILICI BUZZACCHI (Medole, 1903 - Rome, 1990): Magnolie per Bob, 1968MIMI’ QUILICI BUZZACCHI (Medole, 1903 - Rome, 1990) Magnolie per Bob, 1968 Oil on canvas, 36 x 28 cm Signed and dated lower left: mimì Quilici, 68. On the back titled and dated: "Magnolie peSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dossi Sandro - "Pippo e Nocciola e il filtro per scope volanti", 1990Dossi Sandro - "Pippo e Nocciola e il filtro per scope volanti", 1990 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 23 x 34,5 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Dossi per "Pippo e Nocciola e il filtroSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERTO SUGHI Per la strada.Per la strada. 1990. Oil on canvas . Cm 70,00 x 50,00. Signature lower left. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with Spagnoli Gallery, Florence, label. Work being archived at the Archivio SughSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio Vedova (1919-2006) Oltre 87/90-IX 1990Acquaforte su carta pescia, mm. 700x500 (foglio); mm. 500x356 (lastra); es. 37/50 Firma e data in basso a sinistra; tiratura in basso a destra. Opera stampata per il premio Campiello 1990, XXVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2024McIntosh MAC4275 ReceiverMcIntosh MAC4275 ReceiverManufactured 1988 - 1990 with 75 Watts per channel with 2 speaker outputs with screw terminals. Features AM/FM Stereo tuner, 2 tape loops, CD, Auxiliary, and phono inputs withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mel Bochner (American, B 1940)Second Color Quartet, State II, 1990, In four panels, not framed as per artists instructions. Literature: Krakow 1990.06, /10Lithograph in four partsSigned, titled and numbered on fourth sheet on reveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Twenty Boxes of Topps 1988 and 1990 Picture BaseballTwenty Boxes of Topps 1988 and 1990 Picture Baseball CardsTopps "Traded Series" 1990 cards, 132 count per box and Topps "Traded Series" 1988 cards, 132 count per box. From a Single-Owner Sports MemoraSee Sold Price
Sold202110 UNCIRCULATED Coin Sets 1988, 1989, 1990Group of 10 UNCIRCULATED Coin Sets - 1988, 1989, 1990, 2 sealed cellophane packs per envelope, Kennedy half dollar largest denomination. Selling as found. They have not been sorted or graded. These arSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seven Boxes of 1990 Baseball Cards, Fleer and BowmanSeven Boxes of 1990 Baseball Cards, Fleer and Bowmanto include five boxes of 1990 Fleer baseball logo stickers and trading cards, 36 packs per box, plus two boxes of 1990 Bowman picture baseball cardsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bollettino di Archeologia 4Bollettino di Archeologia 4 Ministero per i beni Culturali e Ambientali (1990). Roma, Istituto Poligrafico e Zecca dello Stato. ISBN: 1120-2742 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36See Sold Price
Sold2021Bollettino di Archeologia 3Bollettino di Archeologia 3 Ministero per i beni Culturali e Ambientali (1990). Roma, Istituto Poligrafico e Zecca dello Stato. ISBN: 1120-2742 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36See Sold Price
Sold2021Bollettino di Archeologia 1-2Bollettino di Archeologia 1-2 Ministero per i beni Culturali e Ambientali (1990). Roma, Istituto Poligrafico e Zecca dello Stato. ISBN: 1120-2742 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36See Sold Price
Sold2020TOM DIXON Un modello di motocicletta HarleyTOM DIXON Un modello di motocicletta Harley Davidson prodotto per le vetrine dei negozi Habitat, circa 1990. Bambù e fibra vegetale intrecciata. Altezza cm 105, larghezza 90, lunghezza 180. A modelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Santomaso (Venezia, 1907 - 1990) - Dal ciclo "Cicale e cattedrali"Olio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarpa Romano - "Topolino e l‘enigma di Brigaboom", 1990Scarpa Romano - "Topolino e l‘enigma di Brigaboom", 1990 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 51 x 24,5 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Scarpa per la strip-story "Topolino e l‘See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Cesetti (Tuscania , 1902 - 1990) - BuoiOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeratSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) 1986 and 1990 US Prestige sets1990 US Prestige Eisenhower Centennial silver dollar proof coin set. Six coins per set, lot of 2 sets. Composition 90%. COA. Ebay28. 1986 US Mint Statue of Liberty and Ellis Island proof set. Seven coSee Sold Price
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) Vase in blue, green and colourless glass. Produced by€10
6 days LeftMynt Auctions1990 Northwest Territorial Mint 1 oz .999 Silver Round Vintage - Trade Unit -(D)$20
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIco Parisi (1916-1996) e Luisa Aiani Galfetti (1914-1990) Magazine rack. Execution by Pagani Carlo€4,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Game table model "Poker". Produced by Zanotta,, 1968.€450
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsERTE (Russian/French, 1892 – 1990). Les Contes d’Hoffmann. ...$225(3 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(17) 1990, 97-98 Hasbro GI Joe Action Figures-MOC-NOS$50(2 bids)
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsJOHNSON, Fred G. (1892 – 1990). Pin Head Henry / The Man fr...$850(2 bids)
4 days LeftJM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsTwo Passenger Car Step Stool Feet Replacement Sets-4 Feet Per Set$80(3 bids)