Sold2023Pro Ecclesia et Pontifice (for Church and Pontiff) Medal, 2nd ClassBreast Badge, 43 mm, Silver, original suspension ring and ribbon. ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Cross Pro Ecclesia et PontificeCross, instituted after 1888. Breast Badge, 40 mm, Silver, original suspension ring and ribbon. I 3242See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Christianity in England by Matthew ParkerHeading: Author: Parker, Matthew Title: Matthaei Parker Cantuariensis Archiepiscopi De antiquitate Britannicae Ecclesiae et privilegiis Ecclesiae Cantuariensis cum archiepiscopis ejusdem LXX. E XXI eSee Sold Price
Sold20171753 Lotter Map of Central ItalyTitle: 1753 Lotter Map of Central Italy: Novissima et Accuratissima Delineatio Status Ecclesiae et Magni Ducatus Hetruriae Cartographer: T. lotter Origin/Date: 1753 Nurnberg Size: 19.2 inches x 22.4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III Sterling Silver Covered UrnGeorge III Sterling Silver Covered Urn, Charles Wright, London, 1776, engraved crest with motto "Pro Deo Et Ecclesia (for God and Church)", vase shaped with beaded borders, scroll handles, pedestal baSee Sold Price
Sold20241580 Johannes Capistranus INQUISITOR & MILITARY LEADER in TURCKIH WARS antiqueJohannes Capistranus. Papae et concilii, sive ecclesiae auctoritate. Opus nunc primum excusum. Venice, Antonius Ferrarius, 1580 8 leaves, 141 pages, 7 leaves. With woodcut printer's mark and woodcut pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo d'Aquino. Sacra Exequialia in funere JacoCarlo d'Aquino. Sacra Exequialia in funere Jacob II. Magnae Britanniae regis exhibita ab eminentiss.See Sold Price
Sold202217TH CENTURY ROMAN CATHOLICISM ILLUSTRATED VOLUME,17TH CENTURY ROMAN CATHOLICISM ILLUSTRATED VOLUME, Ciaccone Alfonso, Vitae et res Gestae Pontificum Romanorum et S.R.E. Cardinalium ab initio nascentis Ecclesiae, vsque ad Vrbanum VIII. Pont. Max., RoSee Sold Price
Sold2021CREIL ET MONTEREAU, PARIS PAIR OF TILE PANELS, CIRCACREIL ET MONTEREAU, PARIS PAIR OF TILE PANELS, CIRCA 1880 glazed and enamelled earthenware, bearing inscriptions SYNAGOGA and ECCLESIA, within patinated timber frames(exterior 145cm x 65cm; Tile areaSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Philosophy]BACCONE et al.-RACCOLTA DI TESI FILOSOFICHE[English description below] BACCONE, Joannes de - MOSSIS Franciscus Joannis Thoma de - VIGOREUS Joannes Baptista - ECCLESIA, Carouls Franciscus ab - BALLIONUS Jacobus - OLTROCHUS Angelus Antonius - STSee Sold Price
Sold2024JACOBUS, INCIPITI LEGENDA SANTORUM, PRINTED 1554Incipit legenda sanctorum que lombardica nominatur historia. Et primo de festivitatibus que occurrunt infra tempus renovationis quod representat ecclesia ab adventu usque ad nativitatem domini.1554, 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda,Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda, il bordo cesellato con motivi di conchiglie e volute, il centro inciso con uno stemma. Maestro orafo: Paul Crespin. Londra, 1733. Pair of silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTPREMIUM centrée d'un diamant taille 'cut-cornered rectangular brilliant' pesant 23,27 cts, accompagné d'un certificat GIA n. 2221300022 du 25/2/22 attestant la couleur G, puret&#See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE, OR, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude de taille octogonale pesant 9,20 cts bordée de quatre diamants taille goutte, l'émeraude accompagnée d'un certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, SAPHIR ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'un saphir « pain de sucre » pesant cts 9.33 flanqué de diamants taille triangulaire et brillant, poinçon 750, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF 122650 duSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude cabochon pesant environ 9,10 cts, entourée de diamants taille hit-huit, baguette, trapézoïdale et pentagonale, l'&See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT BRACELET « SCHIAVA » EN OR ET DIAMANTSentièrement orné de diamants taille brillant et baguette poids total 100 cts, poinçon 750, accompagné d'une lettre Poids 237,80 g environ, diamètSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), Marmite Haute, Homme Et Femme Allonge, 1950Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) Marmite haute, homme et femme allonge Stamped 'Société Stella/ n° 12 / Vallauris A-M' Dated under the base '10.8.50 I Vallauris' Unique piece Fired claSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, ÉMERAUDES ETDIAMANTS, SIGNÉES FRED PARIS chacune en forme d'une branche en diamants taille brillant et taille marquise pour un total d'environ 10,00 cts, centrée d'une émeraude carrée pesant rSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth JOHANNES HOFFMEISTER'S 1549 VINTAGE SERMONS THEOLOGY OF THE 16TH CENTURY: PIGSKIN BOUND$50
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPapal Cap from Pope John Paul II along with Two Pro Ecclesia Et Pontifice Medals$750
9 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth 1738 VERITATIS ANTIQUARUM COLUMNA ET FIRMAMENTUM LATIN PIGSKIN BOUND$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper521545 Tractatus de modo generalis Concilii celebrandi antique RARE 16th century$360
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationE.T The Extraterrestrial' Life-Size Puppet PropCA$520(8 bids)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine and Large Rookwood Vellum Plaque, Gunpowder Creek by E.T. Hurley$1,800(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux Fruits$15,000
4 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLE PHÔ, [vietnamien] (1907-2001) : Pavots et pivoines. Circa 1963. Peinture sur soie collee sur€15,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Portrait du père et du fils - Color pencil drawing on paper$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftCatalog ProjectsVito Acconci, Meredith Monk, Richard Nonas, et al., One Ten Records, Airwaves$25
3 days LeftCatalog ProjectsAndreas Feininger, Ben Schnall, Lusha Nelson, et al., Nine Surrealist Photographs$200
4 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEdmond PETITJEAN ( Neufchateau, 1844 - Paris, 1925 ) : Cour de ferme avec fermiere, coq et poules.€450(2 bids)