Sold2021Benjamin Chambers Brown (1865 - 1942) AmericanBenjamin Chambers Brown (1865 - 1942) American Oil on Canvas Panel Measure 11 1/2"in H x 9"in W and 18 1/2"in H x 16 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, portrait and still-life painting, etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Benjamin Chambers BrownBenjamin Chambers Brown (American, 1865-1942), "Mount Wilson, Near Pasadena," oil on canvas, signed and titled verso, canvas: 10"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Dorsey (1942-* Ojai, CA)Tree-lined hill overlooking rolling hill landscape, signed lower right: Wm Dorsey, oil on canvas, 18'' H x 24'' W, est: $600/800 Provenance: Private Collection, Ventura, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin Chambers Brown (1865-1942 Pasadena, CA)View of Pasadena from the foothills, signed lower right: Benjamin C. Brown, oil on canvas laid to board, 14.5'' H x 21.5'' W, est: $2000/3000 Provenance: through descent in family; Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2019Benjamin Chambers Brown (American, 1865 - 1942) RoadRoad to Mount Tamalpais. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left and titled on the reverse. Sight measures 15.5 in. high x 19.5 in. wide, (with frame 23 in. high x 27 in. wide). Born in Marion, Arkansas, BenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Hans Andersen BrendekildeHans Andersen Brendekilde (Danish, 1857-1942), Postbud i Sneen (Mailman in the Snow), 1886, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, canvas: 12.5"h x 17.5"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Curran, N.A. "Tina"Charles Curran, N.A. (1861-1942). "Tina". Oil on canvas portrait of a young girl. Signed lower right. [Art: 20 1/4" H x 14 1/4" W; Frame: 24 1/4" H x 18 1/4" W]. Craquelure, minor abrasions, stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Robert Keil (1942 - Present) GermanyPeter Robert Keil (1942 - Present) Germany Oil on Canvas Dated: 1972s Mesaure 38 1/4"in H x 18 3/4"in W and 44"in H x 24 3/4"in W with frame Biography: Peter Robert Keil was born in August 1942 in ZulSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Robert KEIL (1942) German artist paintingPeter Robert KEIL (1942) German artist oil on canvas painting. 30 7/8” H x 18 7/8” W including frame, 24” H x 12” W without frame. Shipping in USA is $ 65.00. International bidders ask for shiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio, Oil on Canvas, BeachOriginal oil painting; signed in paint on lower right. Depict sunny beach scene, coastal dune and a gull. Housed in light brown wood frame. Sight size - 19.5"H x 15.5"W. Frame size - 24.75"H x 20.75"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bennett Bradbury (1914-1991), "Little Corona," Oil on canvas, 18" H x 24" WBennett Bradbury(1914-1991)"Little Corona"Oil on canvasWith the incised signature lower right: Bennett Bradbury; signed again and titled in ink on the stretcher18" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hubert Wackermann (b. 1945), "Dakota Sioux Campfire," Oil on canvas, 18" H x 24" WHubert Wackermann(b. 1945)"Dakota Sioux Campfire," 2023Oil on canvasSigned and with the artist's device lower left: HF Wackermann; signed and with artist's device again, and dated, verso; tiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hubert Wackermann, (b. 1945), "Crow Hunting Party," 2022, Oil on canvas, 18" H x 24" WHubert Wackermann(b. 1945)"Crow Hunting Party," 2022Oil on canvasSigned with the artist's device lower right: © HF. Wackermann; signed again, dated, and with the artist's device, all in penSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Hambly (b. 20th Century), "The Long Knives," 1987, Oil on canvas, 18" H x 24" WFrederick Hambly(b. 20th Century)"The Long Knives," 1987Oil on canvasSigned lower right: Hambly; signed again, titled and dated, verso18" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meredith Brooks Abbott (1938-* Rincon, CA)''Her Chickens'', signed lower right: M.B. Abbott '03, titled on an exhibition label affixed verso, oil on canvas, 18'' H x 24'' W, est: $1500/2500 Exhibited: Bakersfield Museum of Art, Bakersfield, CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elisee Maclet (1881-1962 French)''Coin de Montmartre'', signed lower left: Elisee Maclet, oil on canvas, 18'' H x 24'' W, est: $600/800See Sold Price
Sold2016Joshua Meador (1911-1965 Los Angeles, CA)Bay frontage, signed lower right: Joshua Meador, signed again and inscribed verso, oil on canvas, 18'' H x 24'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance: Private Collection, Burbank, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Harry Roseland (1867-1950 Brooklyn, NY)Portrait of a woman with roses, signed and dated lower left: Harry Roseland '19, oil on canvas, 18'' H x 24'' W, est: $600/800 Provenance: Private Collection, Ventura, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Fries (1854-1940 San Diego, CA)''Mts (and) Rocks in Vallecitos Valley'', signed lower left: C.A. Fries, titled, dated and numbered verso: May 1932 / #1501, oil on canvas, 18'' H x 24'' W, est: $1000/2000 Literature: ed. B.F. Dixon,See Sold Price
Sold2016Parker Boyiddle (1947-2007 American)Native American on a vision quest, signed, dated and inscribed lower left: Boyiddle / 77 with copyright 'c' / Kiowa, oil on canvas, 18'' H x 24'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance: Private Collection, Los ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Fokko Tadama (1871-1937 Seattle, WA)''Clam Gathers (sic)'', figures and horses along a shore, signed lower right: F. Tadama, titled and inscribed on the stretcher verso: Holland, oil on canvas, 18'' H x 24'' W, est: $800/1200 ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsPr. B. Evans O/C Paintings, Bar Scene & Dancing Couple$250
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsRonnie Hedge, O/C Grand Canyon Winter Landscape, Three Kings$1,800(2 bids)
1 day LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Curt Walters (b. 1950), "A Gray Day (in April)," 1987$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryJorn Fox (1941 Indian Motorcycle) Signed Original Oil - Impressionist$100
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAmerican School 19th C. Oil on Canvas Portrait of a Young Boy$300