Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechadoANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechado 15, AcrÃlico sobre tela, 86 x 86 cm, Con certificado del artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
Sold2019GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ Retrato de señora.Firmado y fechado "G. Bacarisas 57". Artist: GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ 1873 Gibraltar 1971 Sevilla Dimensions: 59 x 49 cm Type of Object: Pintura antigua y S. XIX, Pintura contemporánea TeSee Sold Price
Sold2020MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama".MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (1892) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016EL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves deEL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves de Excélsior, Firmado y fechado New York 66 abril, Mixta sobre papel, 31.7 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JUDITH MARQUEZ (1929) Broadway, 1956 Óleo sobreFirmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Buen estado de conservación con faltas en el marco.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero,FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero, Firmado y fechado 2015,Óleo sobre tela sobre madera, 122 x 122 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, FirmadoJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, Firmado y fechado 97, Grabado 62 / 100, 44 x 59.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO, LITOGRAPHY SPADEM 1959 COAPablo Picasso.. TÊTe D'Un Homme. Hermosa Vintage Original. LitografÃA Offset. Certificado De Autenticidad. Sello. EdiciÓN Original En Papel Viejo. Firmado Y Fechado En Placa. Calman LÉVy �See Sold Price
Sold2020ARMENTER, XANOArtist: ARMENTER, XANO - (Las Palmas, 1956) Artwork: End of the game Catalogue raisonné/literature: Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado y fechado (87) en el ángulo inferior derecho. Al dorso titSee Sold Price
Sold202020th C. Spanish School. SculptureESCUELA ESPAÑOLA S. XX. "Escultura". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (30) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 57 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72,OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72, Lápices de color y grafito sobre papel, 17 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF EDUARDO CHILLIDA ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHIC PRINTSA Pair of Eduardo Chillida (1924-2002) "SIN TITULO" & "MARMOL Y PLOMO" ORIGINAL SPANISH LITHOGRAPH ON HANDMADE KRAFT PAPER, SIGNED IN THE PLATE. EDITION: MUSEO DE ARTE ABSTRACTO, CUENCA, SPAIN (1961 &See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Rafel Soto (Blac et couleur 1990)TÃtulo: Blanc et Couleur 1990.Técnica: Acrilico/madera/metal.Tamaño: 60 x 60 x 12 cm. Firmado y numerado al reverso 3/8.See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI (Milán, 1918 - 2002), y PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI (Milán, 1913 – 1968). "ArcoACHILLE CASTIGLIONI (Milan, 1918 - 2002), and PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI (Milan, 1913 - 1968). "Arco lamp", design 1962. Stainless steel and marble base. With Flos label. Edition 2000. Slight marks of uSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walt Disney Productions. Cinderella. Original paintingWalt Disney Productions. Cinderella. Original painting on celluloid, 23 x 26.5 cm. Dedicado y firmado por Walt Disney. Enmarcado.See Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Mujer y trángulo, Firmado, Grabado 4FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Mujer y trángulo, Firmado, Grabado 4 / 25, 12 x 19.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anthony Benjamin, Pyramid, Mixed Media SculptureAnthony Benjamin (English, 1931-2002) "Optical Illusion Pyramid"-1968, mixed media sculpture, edition 2/5, initialed, dated and edition noted on base. Abstract mixed media sculpture with bronze base oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anthony Benjamin, Nimbus, Mixed Media SculptureAnthony Benjamin (English, 1931-2002) "Nimbus"- 1969, mixed media sculpture, limited edition 2/5, signed, dated and edition noted interior base. Abstract mixed material sculpture with opaque ultramariSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eduardo Chillida (1924-2002) Marmel Y PlomoEDUARDO CHILLIDA (1924-2002), after Marmel Y Plomo 1980 light kraft paper 80x55,5 cm Lithograph. Limit Edition. Published in 1980 by the Museum of abstract Art in Cuenca. signature imprimée Please noSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSE RIERA Y ARAGO ABSTRACT AIRPLANE, MM ON CANVASJose Maria Riera y Arago (Spanish b. 1954) 'Red and Black Airplane', 2002, oil and mixed media on canvas, signed to lower right and dated to lower left, and The Lowe Gallery label en verso, framed. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2020BEN (Benjamin Vautier) - "Life is competition"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1862 National Portraits ART Gallery Washington Thomas Jefferson Alonzo Chappel$1
May 14Fleischer's AuctionsEarly Benjamin Franklin Signed Document. Philadelphia, 15 May 1733.$2,600(7 bids)
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseJean-Paul Riopelle (1923 - 2002 Canada, France) "After" Abstract express painting W COA$800(2 bids)
BonhamsFOUR GEORGE BENJAMIN LUKS (1866-1933) PAINTINGS DEPICTING FEMALE NUDES, New York, c. 1920, water...$1,000(3 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanSori Yanagi (Japanese, 1915-2011) Butterfly Stool, designed 1954 Vitra Design Museum, 2002$400